Posted: Feb 20, 2016
Swimmer of the Year: Leonie Van Noort - Grand Valley State
Diver of the Year: Molly Kearney - Northern Michigan
Freshman of the Year: Lezlie Bueno Estrada - Wayne State
Coach of the Year: Sean Peters - Wayne State
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
1000 Freestyle | Leonie Van Noort Grand Valley State |
Morgan Kollen Wayne State |
Samantha Posmus Grand Valley State |
200 IM | Lara Deibel Grand Valley State |
Kaley Holmstrom Findlay |
Jessica Ward Findlay |
50 Freestyle | Lezlie Bueno Estrada Wayne State |
Makayla Myers Wayne State |
Melanie Soenksen Saginaw Valley |
200 Medley Relay | Wayne State (B. Gabrielson, H. Loesch, A. Johns, E. Heitchue) |
Grand Valley State (K. Cassell, E. Gallagher, M. Martinez, L. Deibel) |
Northern Michigan (R. Kilburn, D. Stroven, C. Bennet, C. Konopitski) |
200 Freestyle Relay | Wayne State (L. Bueno Estrada, M. Myers, E. Heitchue, E. Maleski) |
Grand Valley State (E. Gallagher, K. Culver, M. Falconer, J. Priebe) |
Ashland (K. Murphy, G. Reichard, M. Schultz, J. Grady) |
400 IM | Samantha Postmus Grand Valley State |
Rebeca Martinez Saginaw Valley |
Savanna Saunders Northern Michigan |
100 Butterfly | Crystal Bennet Northern Michigan |
Jessica Ward Findlay |
Kaley Holmstrom Findlay |
400 Medley Relay | Wayne State (E. Maleski, H. Loesch, M. Myers, L. Bueno Estrada) |
Grand Valley State (M. Falconer, E. Gallagher, M. Martinez, L. Van Noort) |
Northern Michigan (R. Kilburn, D. Stroven, C. Bennet, C. Konopitski) |
200 Freestyle | Leonie Van Noort Grand Valley State |
Morgan Kollen Wayne State |
Lara Deibel Grand Valley State |
3 Meter Diving | Taylor Wiercinski Grand Valley State |
Elizabeth Rawlings Wayne State |
Molly Kearney Northern Michigan |
500 Freestyle | Leonie Van Noort Grand Valley State |
Samantha Postmus Grand Valley State |
Morgan Kollen Wayne State |
100 Backstroke | Brenna Gabrielson Wayne State |
Jessica Ward Findlay |
Elly Maleski Wayne State |
100 Breaststroke | Hannah Loesch Wayne State |
Anika Ellingson Hillsdale |
Emily Heitchue Wayne State |
200 Butterfly | Emily Bell Northern Michigan |
Marta Jankowska Malone |
Anastasiia Kvitchenko Tiffin |
1 Meter Diving | Molly Kearney Northern Michigan |
Elizabeth Rawlings Wayne State |
Anna Barry Grand Valley State |
800 Free Relay | Grand Valley State (S. Postmus, K. Culver, L. Deibel, L. Van Noort) |
Wayne State (M. Lamb, M. Kollen, K. Dolinski, E. Dean) |
Northern Michigan (C. Bennet, R. Arakelian, H. Crump, R. Borchardt) |
1650 Freestyle | Leonie Van Noort Grand Valley State |
Samantha Postmus Grand Valley State |
Morgan Kollen Wayne State |
100 Freestyle | Lezlie Bueno Estrada Wayne State |
Crystal Bennet Northern Michigan |
Makayla Myers Wayne State |
200 Backstroke | Savanna Saunders Northern Michigan |
Amanda Thielen Saginaw Valley |
Meri Cizmar Findlay |
200 Breaststroke | Hannah Loesch Wayne State |
Lara Deibel Grand Valley State |
Emily Heitchue Wayne State |
400 Freestyle Relay | Wayne State (M. Myers, E. Heitchue, M. Lamb, L. Bueno Estrada) |
Grand Valley State (S. Postmus, L. Deibel, J. Priebe, L. Van Noort) |
Findlay (E. Barnes, A. Stiegal, J. Dasher, J. Ward) |