Posted: Feb 08, 2017
Swimmer of the Year: Lajos Budai - Northern Michigan
Diver of the Year: Brad Dalrymple - Grand Valley State
Freshman of the Year: Lajos Budai - Northern Michigan
Coach of the Year: Andy Boyce - Grand Valley State
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
1000 Freestyle | Leonardo de Oliveira Wayne State |
Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
200 IM | Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan |
Joao Ribeiro Wayne State |
Rasmus Olsen Wayne State |
50 Freestyle | Lajos Budai Northern Michigan |
Ben Walling Grand Valley State |
Marcel Nagy Grand Valley State |
3 Meter Diving | Brad Dalrymple Grand Valley State |
Joe Gucwa Grand Valley State |
Jared Gregory Grand Valley State |
200 Medley Relay | Grand Valley State (H. Shalamon, M. Mikalauskas, G. Souza, JD Ham) |
Northern Michigan (J. Cosgrove, A. Herrera, R. Leonard, L. Budai) |
Saginaw Valley (T. Miller, S. Yap, D. Kopacki, C. Allen) |
200 Freestyle Relay |
Grand Valley State |
Wayne State (N. Vallee, R. Katulski, T. Roshak, J. Schacht) |
Northern Michigan (J. Cosgrove, J. Reinhold, J. Decker, TBA) |
400 IM | Joao Ribeiro Wayne State |
Leonardo de Oliveira Wayne State |
Grant Borregard Grand Valley State |
100 Butterfly | Gabriel Souza Grand Valley State |
Rasmus Olsen Wayne State |
Marcel Nagy Grand Valley State |
200 Freestyle | Lajos Budai Northern Michigan |
Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Ben Walling Grand Valley State |
400 Medley Relay | Grand Valley State (H. Shalamon, M. Mikalauskas, G. Souza, M. Nagy) |
Wayne State (D. Drobnych, S. Palazzo, R. Olsen, R. Katulski) |
Northern Michigan |
500 Freestyle | Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
Leonardo de Oliveira Wayne State |
100 Backstroke | Lajos Budai Northern Michigan |
Dima Drobnych Wayne State |
Harry Shalamon Grand Valley State |
100 Breaststroke | Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley State |
Sasha Palazzo Wayne State |
Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley |
200 Butterfly | Rasmus Olsen Wayne State |
David Miranda Northern Michigan |
Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan |
800 Free Relay | Northern Michigan (R. Leonard, E. Gutierrez, J. Roovers, L. Budai) |
Grand Valley State (M. Mikalauskas, D. Abbott, G. Borregard, B. Walling) |
Wayne State (R. Olsen, R. Katulski, A. Ahmed, S. Palazzo) |
1650 Freestyle | Leonardo de Oliveira Wayne State |
Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
100 Freestyle | Lajos Budai Northern Michigan |
Ben Walling Grand Valley State |
Danny Abbott Grand Valley State |
200 Backstroke | Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan |
Dima Drobnych Wayne State |
Harry Shalamon Grand Valley State |
200 Breaststroke | Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley State |
Sasha Palazzo Wayne State |
Petko Toromanov Tiffin |
1 Meter Diving | Brad Dalrymple Grand Valley State |
Jared Gregory Grand Valley State |
Joe Gucwa Grand Valley State |
400 Freestyle Relay | Grand Valley State (D. Abbott, G. Souza, M. Nagy, B. Walling) |
Wayne State (T. Roshak, R. Katulski, J. Trohimczyk, D. Drobnych) |
Tiffin (L. Merigue Bernardo, J. Sumfleth, J. Keen, Y. Zanardo Bortolato) |