Coach of the Year: Jud Logan - Ashland
Track Athlete of the Meet: James Ngandu - Tiffin
Field Athlete of the Meet: Sam Black - Saginaw Valley
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Myles Pringle - Ashland
Freshman Track Athlete of the Year: Lenell Shelby III III - Findlay
Freshman Field Athlete of the Year: Cameron Burrows - Tiffin
Track Athlete of the Year: James Ngandu - Tiffin
Field Athlete of the Year: Coy Blair - Tiffin
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
Decathlon | Sam Black - Saginaw Valley | David Chase - Hillsdale | Spencer Montcastle - Lake Superior |
Hammer Throw | Jordan Crayon - Ashland | Daniel Roberts - Ashland | Bryn Campbell - Ashland |
10,000 Meters | James Ngandu - Tiffin | Steven Kapes - Ashland | Eddie Komph - Saginaw Valley |
Long Jump | Marquise Corbett - Tiffin | Kevin Roberts - Tiffin | Cameron Burrows - Tiffin |
3000 Steeplechase |
Jordan Domagalski - Grand Valley State | Dalton Graham - Lake Erie | Jacob Kernell - Walsh |
High Jump | Hunter Weeks - Grand Valley State | Cameron Burrows - Tiffin | Myles Pringle - Ashland |
Javelin | Dylvan Kipp - Ashland | Hayden Francisco - Ferris State | Gunnar Meyer - Ferris State |
4x100 Relay | Ashland | Hillsdale | Grand Valley State |
1500 Meters | Joseph Humes - Hillsdale | Caleb Gatchell - Hillsdale | Wuoi Mach - Grand Valley State |
110 Hurdles | Rami Gharsalli - Northwood | Mackenzi Rickman - Tiffin | Arthur Greenlee - Ashland |
400 Meters | Myles Pringle - Ashland | Jaylin Golson - Grand Valley State | Michael King - Tiffin |
100 Meters | Reginald Thomas - Tiffin | Todd Frickey - Hillsdale | Jullane Walker - Saginaw Valley |
800 Meters | Tanner Schwannecke - Hillsdale | Hunter Heaton - Ashland | Tyler Walters - Grand Valley State |
400 Hurdles | Lenell Shelby III - Findlay | TJ Burnett - Grand Valley State | Devin Snowden - Ashland |
200 Meters | Oshane Thomas - Lake Superior | Brandon Wilson - Ashland | Shaquille Hildreth - Tiffin |
5000 Meters | James Ngandu - Tiffin | Brady Selner - Grand Valley State | Chris May - Grand Valley State |
4x400 Relay | Ashland | Tiffin | Grand Valley State |
Triple Jump | Samora Nesbitt - Grand Valley State | Kevin Roberts - Tiffin | Jalon Monigan - Tiffin |
Shot Put | Coy Blair - Tiffin | Elijah Talk - Ashland | Ben Hahler - Findlay |
Pole Vault | Dylan Cornwell - Tiffin | Davis Bowers - Tiffin | Derek Spindler - Findlay |
Discus | Jason Zahn - Ashland | Kyle Petermann - Michigan Tech | Daniel Roberts - Ashland |