2016-17 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Friday March 24, 2017
Virginia Union %
77
Ashland
93
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II National Championship
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Harding %
77
Ashland
90
Wednesday, March 22
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II Final Four
Tuesday March 21, 2017
West Texas A&M %
67
Ashland
82
Tuesday, March 21
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio 2017 NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Monday March 13, 2017
Drury %
62
Ashland
74
Monday, March 13
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
Saturday March 11, 2017
Saturday, March 11
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Drury
67
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Friday March 10, 2017
Ursuline
66
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Malone %
40
Ashland
72
Friday, March 10
Final
2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Lewis %
66
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ashland 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday March 04, 2017
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Ashland 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 04
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Walsh %
63
Ashland
91
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thursday February 23, 2017
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Findlay * ^
53
Walsh
61
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Tiffin * ^
76
Ashland
106
Thursday, February 23
Final
Senior Night
Saturday February 18, 2017
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Ashland * ^
102
Findlay
68
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Walsh *
75
Tiffin
70
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
HC Senior Day
Thursday, February 16
Final
Tiffin * ^
70
Findlay
75
Thursday, February 16
Final
Walsh * ^
50
Ashland
92
Thursday, February 16
Final
Camp Return Night/All-America Night
Saturday February 11, 2017
Saturday, February 11
Final
Walsh
80
Saturday, February 11
Final
Findlay * ^
69
Saturday, February 11
Final
Hillsdale *
80
Tiffin
69
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 09, 2017
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Lake Erie * ^
70
Ashland
111
Thursday, February 09
Final
Hillsdale *
68
Walsh
71
Thursday, February 09
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
Saturday, February 04
Final
Ashland *
102
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Walsh * ^
73
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Thursday February 02, 2017
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Tiffin * ^
64
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Hillsdale * ^
63
Findlay
70
Thursday, February 02
Final
Monday January 30, 2017
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Ashland * ^
119
Tiffin
74
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Walsh * ^
73
Findlay
76
Monday, January 30
Final - OT
Monday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 28, 2017
Saturday, January 28
Final
Tiffin *
79
Walsh
82
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Findlay * ^
65
Ashland
110
Saturday, January 28
Final
Fan Fest
Saturday, January 28
Final
Thursday January 26, 2017
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Ashland * ^
90
Walsh
53
Thursday, January 26
Final
Findlay * ^
71
Tiffin
77
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Hillsdale * ^
67
Thursday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 21, 2017
Tiffin *
51
Saturday, January 21
Final
Lake Erie * ^
56
Findlay
84
Saturday, January 21
Final
Walsh * ^
68
Saturday, January 21
Final - OT
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Thursday January 19, 2017
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final - OT
Walsh *
68
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Ashland * ^
86
Thursday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 14, 2017
Hillsdale * ^
66
Ashland
85
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Lake Erie * ^
70
Walsh
63
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Thursday January 12, 2017
Lake Erie * ^
70
Tiffin
64
Thursday, January 12
Final
Findlay * ^
56
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Ashland
101
Thursday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 07, 2017
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Upward Basketball Day
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Thursday January 05, 2017
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Church Night
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final - OT
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Monday January 02, 2017
Salem Int'l
49
Monday, January 02
Final
Saturday December 31, 2016
Indianapolis
67
Saturday, December 31
Final
Daemen
73
Saturday, December 31
Final
Wis.-Parkside
53
Saturday, December 31
Final
Malone
74
Walsh
66
Saturday, December 31
Final
Friday December 30, 2016
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
46
Findlay
62
Friday, December 30
Final
Southern Ind.
65
Friday, December 30
Final
Lewis
80
Friday, December 30
Final
Cedarville
59
Friday, December 30
Final
Ashland
88
Bellarmine
83
Friday, December 30
Final
Thursday December 29, 2016
Indianapolis
65
Thursday, December 29
Final
Mich.-Dearborn
47
Findlay
107
Thursday, December 29
Final
Tiffin
60
Ursuline
84
Thursday, December 29
Final
Monday December 19, 2016
Monday, December 19
Final
Lewis
75
Monday, December 19
Final
Tiffin *
67
Monday, December 19
Final
Sunday December 18, 2016
Algoma
48
Sunday, December 18
Final
Sunday, December 18
Final
Saturday December 17, 2016
Saturday, December 17
Final - OT
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Big Rapids HS
Saturday, December 17
Final - OT
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Thursday December 15, 2016
Walsh *
75
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Wednesday December 14, 2016
Ashland
92
Notre Dame (Ohio)
55
Wednesday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 10, 2016
Saturday, December 10
Final
Delayed
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Miami (Ohio)
64
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final - OT
Saturday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 08, 2016
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final - OT
Ferris St. *
60
Walsh
51
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Northwood *
60
Findlay
49
Thursday, December 08
Final
Sunday December 04, 2016
Sunday, December 04
Final
Saturday December 03, 2016
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Ashland *
95
Saturday, December 03
Final
Thursday December 01, 2016
Thursday, December 01
Final
Big Rapids HS
Tiffin *
67
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Sunday November 27, 2016
Southern Ind.
61
Sunday, November 27
Final
Mercyhurst
59
Ashland
85
Sunday, November 27
Final
2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
Mich.-Dearborn
43
Sunday, November 27
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
52
Walsh
56
Sunday, November 27
Final
Lake Erie #
42
Cleveland St.
65
Sunday, November 27
Final
Gannon
47
Findlay
56
Sunday, November 27
Final
Lewis
82
Sunday, November 27
Final
Slippery Rock
63
Sunday, November 27
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio
Saturday November 26, 2016
Mercyhurst
77
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio
Wis.-Parkside
69
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
West Va. Wesleyan
52
Saturday, November 26
Final
Slippery Rock
67
Ashland
99
Saturday, November 26
Final
2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
Bellarmine
78
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Southern Indiana
Indianapolis
47
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Puerto Rico
Cal St. San Marcos
49
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ UC San Diego
Friday November 25, 2016
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
60
Friday, November 25
Final
Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
UC San Diego
82
Friday, November 25
Final
Lubbock Chrst.
45
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Puerto Rico
Wednesday November 23, 2016
Minn. Duluth
65
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tiffin #
62
Youngstown St.
84
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Ashland
97
Gannon
44
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Keiser
53
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Clarion
61
Walsh
72
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 22, 2016
Ursuline
89
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Minn. Duluth
55
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Findlay
75
Malone
74
Tuesday, November 22
Final - OT
California (Pa.)
93
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Tiffin
65
Salem Int'l
41
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Lewis
80
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Sunday November 20, 2016
Mary
68
Sunday, November 20
Final
Bismarck, N.D.
Saturday November 19, 2016
Bellarmine
82
Saturday, November 19
Final - OT
Concordia-St. Paul
62
Saturday, November 19
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
78
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Rochester, N.Y. Roberts Wesleyan Tournament
Central Mo.
89
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Pittsburg, Kan. Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
Wis.-Parkside
50
Saturday, November 19
Final
Ursuline
64
Saturday, November 19
Final
St. Francis (Ind.)
72
Findlay
86
Saturday, November 19
Final
Walsh
62
Malone
60
Saturday, November 19
Final
Indianapolis
66
Ashland
88
Saturday, November 19
Final
Minn.-Crookston
60
Saturday, November 19
Final
Friday November 18, 2016
Pittsburg St.
77
Friday, November 18
Final
Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
Minot St.
75
Friday, November 18
Final
Rochester College
46
Friday, November 18
Final
Concordia-St. Paul
68
Friday, November 18
Final
Minn.-Crookston
53
Friday, November 18
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
59
Friday, November 18
Final
@ Rochester, N.Y. Roberts Wesleyan Tournament
Thursday November 17, 2016
Southern Ind.
67
Thursday, November 17
Final
Cedarville
63
Tiffin
70
Thursday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Findlay
63
Wheeling Jesuit
71
Wednesday, November 16
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
57
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Walsh
88
Fairmont St.
77
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Indianapolis
67
Tiffin
55
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Ferris St. #
50
Eastern Mich.
68
Wednesday, November 16
Final
"Exhibition"
Tuesday November 15, 2016
West Liberty
67
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
53
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 13, 2016
Walsh
56
Indianapolis
57
Sunday, November 13
Final
Crossover Challenge
Ursuline
91
Sunday, November 13
Final
"Bulldog Classic"
Truman
74
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Wis.-Parkside
42
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Bellarmine
79
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
Quincy
46
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
62
Sunday, November 13
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Findlay
67
Lewis
62
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Saturday November 12, 2016
Cedarville
35
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover
Truman
56
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
Ill.-Springfield
70
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Alderson Broaddus
41
Ashland
128
Saturday, November 12
Final
2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament
Quincy
45
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
McKendree
61
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Hillsdale, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Davis & Elkins
81
Saturday, November 12
Final - 2OT
GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
Minn. Duluth
47
Saturday, November 12
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
58
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Wis.-Parkside
46
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Friday November 11, 2016
Malone
63
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC-G-MAC Challenge & Veterans Appreciation Day - Free Admission with Military ID
Findlay
59
Indianapolis
70
Friday, November 11
Final
Ill.-Springfield
74
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Hillsdale, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Bellarmine
94
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
"Bulldog Classic"
Tiffin
76
Davis & Elkins
78
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
Walsh
76
Lewis
78
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
@ UIndy Crossover Challenge
McKendree
47
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Ursuline
78
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
Alderson Broaddus
35
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover
Cedarville
45
Ashland
91
Friday, November 11
Final
2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season