Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Calvin College # | Purdue Northwest | 3:00 PM |
|
||
St. Norbert # | 28 | Michigan Tech | 67 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
Olivet # | 75 | Lake Superior St. | 97 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Trine # | Ferris State | 1:30 PM |
|
||
November | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Northwood # | 61 | Central Mich. | 74 | Final | |
Michigan Tech # | 66 | Eastern Mich. | 61 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Northwood # | 52 | Indiana | 78 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Finlandia # | 38 | Northern Mich. | 79 | Final | |
Exhibition | ||||||
Alma # | 33 | Davenport | 56 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) # | 56 | Detroit Mercy | 58 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Lake Superior St. # | Northern Mich. | 2:00 PM | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Ashland # | 69 | Purdue | 85 | Final | ||
Exhibition, televised on BTN+ | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Purdue Northwest # | IUPUI | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 9 | Bellarmine | 83 | Saginaw Valley | 79 | Final | |
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Davis & Elkins | 55 | Ferris State | 80 | Final | ||
Parkside | 61 | Malone | 57 | Final | ||
Ursuline | 65 | Michigan Tech | 96 | Final | ||
@ Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
#2 Ashland | 84 | Cedarville | 74 | Final | ||
At Ohio Dominican University @ Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
McKendree | 75 | Purdue Northwest | 69 | Final - OT | ||
Mo.-St. Louis | 58 | Davenport | 69 | Final | ||
Maryville (Mo.) | 50 | #13 Grand Valley St. | 74 | Final | ||
Southern Ind. | 71 | Northwood | 72 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Findlay | 71 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 51 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. | 58 | Walsh | 95 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | #25 Lewis | 56 | Northern Mich. | 62 | Final | |
Hillsdale College | GLVC/GLIAC Challenge @ Hillsdale, MI | ||||||
Davis & Elkins | 39 | Michigan Tech | 75 | Final | ||
@ Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 62 | Malone | 56 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover @ Alumni Arena | ||||||
#2 Ashland | 94 | Ohio Dominican | 74 | Final | ||
Ursuline | 58 | Ferris State | 79 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest | 71 | Ill.-Springfield | 70 | Final | ||
@ Westville, Ind. | ||||||
Maryville (Mo.) | 71 | Davenport | 64 | Final | ||
Mo.-St. Louis | 44 | Grand Valley St. | 87 | Final | ||
Parkside | 75 | Walsh | 81 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 11 | Northern Mich. | 64 | Indianapolis | 61 | Final | |
GLVC/GLIAC Challenge @ Hillsdale College | ||||||
Southern Ind. | 67 | Saginaw Valley | 58 | Final | ||
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Bellarmine | 74 | Northwood | 65 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Lake Erie | 68 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 57 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | Minn. Duluth | 51 | Northern Mich. | 45 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Ashland | 93 | Walsh | 51 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | Lake Superior St. | 78 | Ohio Valley | 48 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Minn. St. Mankato | 51 | Northern Mich. | 71 | Final | |
Minn. St. Moorhead | 48 | Michigan Tech | 59 | Final | ||
Northwood | 53 | Indianapolis | 65 | Final | ||
Ferris State | 66 | Southern Ind. | 71 | Final | ||
Parkside | 83 | Southwest Minn. St. | 91 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 66 | Lewis | 74 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Lake Superior St. | 77 | Alderson Broaddus | 64 | Final | |
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 73 | Tiffin | 71 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest | 62 | Mo.-St. Louis | 88 | Final | ||
Davenport | 54 | McKendree | 61 | Final | ||
Parkside | 60 | Black Hills St. | 79 | Final | ||
SMSU/Ramada Inn Classic @ Marshall, MN (R/A Facility) | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Grand Valley St. | 80 | Indianapolis | 71 | Final - 2OT | |
Minn. St. Moorhead | 54 | Northern Mich. | 61 | Final | ||
Minn. St. Mankato | 72 | Michigan Tech | 68 | Final - OT | ||
Northwood | 44 | Lewis | 68 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Ferris State | 91 | Hillsdale | 77 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | Ohio Dominican | 81 | Northwood | 74 | Final | |
Lewis | 92 | Purdue Northwest | 53 | Final | ||
Olivet | 56 | Davenport | 74 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Ohio Dominican | 72 | Saginaw Valley | 70 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. | 59 | Indianapolis | 68 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Northern Mich. | 61 | Concordia-St. Paul | 63 | Final | |
Radisson Hotel Classic | ||||||
Davenport | 66 | Truman | 81 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, Mo. - O'Reilly Event Center | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Michigan Tech | 60 | Bellarmine | 73 | Final | |
USI Thanksgiving Classic @ Evansville, IN (PAC) | ||||||
Slippery Rock | 65 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 63 | Final | ||
Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament @ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio | ||||||
Purdue Northwest | 72 | Ill.-Springfield | 61 | Final | ||
Jamestown | 45 | Northern Mich. | 54 | Final | ||
Radisson Hotel Classic @ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center) | ||||||
Missouri S&T | 72 | #2 Ashland | 100 | Final | ||
Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
Concordia (Mich.) | 42 | #18 Grand Valley St. | 86 | Final | ||
Davenport | 56 | Drury | 81 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 70 | Missouri S&T | 67 | Final - OT | |
Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament @ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio | ||||||
Ferris State | 72 | Lewis | 77 | Final | ||
Northwood | 65 | Ursuline | 53 | Final | ||
Slippery Rock | 62 | #2 Ashland | 118 | Final | ||
Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
Michigan Tech | 65 | Southern Ind. | 80 | Final | ||
USI Thanksgiving Classic | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Ferris State * | 68 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 51 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. * | 34 | Ashland | 107 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 68 | Saginaw Valley | 57 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 51 | Northwood | 39 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 67 | Purdue Northwest | 62 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 67 | Parkside | 50 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Ferris State * | 60 | Ashland | 94 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 66 | Saginaw Valley | 52 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 78 | Northwood | 68 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 59 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 73 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 64 | Parkside | 69 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 75 | Purdue Northwest | 49 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Northwood * | 63 | Ferris State | 76 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 73 | Lake Superior St. | 67 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 38 | Northern Mich. | 76 | Final | ||
Game Host: Econo Foods | ||||||
Parkside * | 62 | Michigan Tech | 40 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 70 | Davenport | 56 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 61 | Grand Valley St. | 94 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Saginaw Valley * | 44 | Ferris State | 72 | Final | |
Ashland * | 83 | Davenport | 51 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 39 | Northern Mich. | 72 | Final | ||
Game Host: Peoples State Bank | ||||||
Purdue Northwest * | 54 | Michigan Tech | 79 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 69 | Lake Superior St. | 47 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 42 | Grand Valley St. | 73 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 65 | Central St. (Ohio) | 56 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Algoma University (Ontario) | 47 | Lake Superior St. | 69 | Final | |
Sault Area Field Trip Game | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Indianapolis | 93 | Purdue Northwest | 62 | Final | |
Lewis | 65 | Michigan Tech | 51 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Central St. (Ohio) | 50 | Grand Valley St. | 73 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley | 65 | Florida Southern | 91 | Final | ||
Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic | ||||||
Notre Dame (Ohio) | 58 | Ashland | 103 | Final | ||
Lewis | 58 | Northern Mich. | 50 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Saginaw Valley | 50 | Eckerd | 79 | Final | |
Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic | ||||||
Alma | 69 | Lake Superior St. | 87 | Final | ||
Parkside # | 32 | Wis.-Green Bay | 81 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Malone | 61 | Northwood | 79 | Final | |
Bellarmine | 74 | Grand Valley St. | 87 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech | 66 | Minn. Duluth | 57 | Final | ||
Ashland | 96 | Indianapolis | 46 | Final | ||
Notre Dame (Ohio) | 50 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 91 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Ferris State | 76 | Maryville (Mo.) | 80 | Final | |
Lourdes | 30 | Grand Valley St. | 99 | Final | ||
Parkside | 70 | UC-Colo. Spgs. | 62 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Saginaw Valley | 67 | Hillsdale | 97 | Final | |
Northwood | 39 | Eastern Mich. | 53 | Final | ||
Fairmont St. | 65 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 72 | Final | ||
Davenport | 43 | Indiana St. | 79 | Final | ||
Ashland | 86 | Southern Ind. | 82 | Final | ||
Parkside | 65 | Western St. | 79 | Final | ||
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Gallogly Evts Ctr) | ||||||
Mon. 31 | Saginaw Valley | 51 | Western Mich. | 75 | Final | |
January | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Michigan Tech * | 58 | Ashland | 80 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 69 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 56 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 64 | Davenport | 75 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 61 | Grand Valley St. | 76 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 48 | Purdue Northwest | 45 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 70 | Parkside | 53 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Northern Mich. * | 55 | Ashland | 71 | Final | |
Michigan Tech * | 62 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 46 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 48 | Northwood | 78 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 72 | Saginaw Valley | 77 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 77 | Ferris State | 83 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 71 | Lake Superior St. | 50 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Lake Superior St. * | 36 | Northern Mich. | 93 | Final | |
Game Host: Art Van | ||||||
Ferris State * | 37 | Michigan Tech | 72 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 46 | Grand Valley St. | 64 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 62 | Northwood | 70 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 76 | Purdue Northwest | 67 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 108 | Parkside | 69 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Saginaw Valley * | 57 | Davenport | 73 | Final | |
Ferris State * | 42 | Northern Mich. | 53 | Final | ||
Game Host: Bruce Roberts CFP | ||||||
Lake Superior St. * | 40 | Michigan Tech | 67 | Final | ||
Econo Foods Kids Day | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 68 | Parkside | 73 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 112 | Purdue Northwest | 68 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 51 | Grand Valley St. | 67 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Northwood * | 60 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 69 | Final | |
Davenport * | 61 | Northern Mich. | 69 | Final | ||
Game Host: 906 Technologies | ||||||
Grand Valley St. * | 53 | Michigan Tech | 35 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 60 | Ashland | 83 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 78 | Ferris State | 94 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 76 | Lake Superior St. | 63 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Saginaw Valley * | 48 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 50 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. * | 43 | Northern Mich. | 56 | Final | ||
Game Host: Culvers | ||||||
Davenport * | 44 | Michigan Tech | 70 | Final | ||
Alumni Day & Vollwerth's Family Day | ||||||
Northwood * | 65 | Ashland | 98 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 60 | Ferris State | 74 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 59 | Lake Superior St. | 63 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Michigan Tech * | 55 | Northern Mich. | 53 | Final | |
Northwood * | 65 | Saginaw Valley | 50 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 84 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 65 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 46 | Ferris State | 62 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 82 | Davenport | 53 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 57 | Parkside | 80 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Michigan Tech * | 67 | Purdue Northwest | 49 | Final | |
Hammond, Ind. (FNRC) | ||||||
Ferris State * | 60 | Saginaw Valley | 56 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 41 | Northwood | 71 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 64 | Parkside | 72 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Davenport * | 57 | Ashland | 94 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. * | 78 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Lake Superior St. * | 52 | Saginaw Valley | 66 | Final | |
Davenport * | 59 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 79 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 73 | Ashland | 71 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 60 | Parkside | 47 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 44 | Purdue Northwest | 40 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 60 | Northwood | 73 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 46 | Lake Superior St. | 50 | Final | |
Ashland * | 91 | Ferris State | 79 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 38 | Northern Mich. | 56 | Final | ||
Game Host: Jill Leonard State Farm | ||||||
Northwood * | 40 | Michigan Tech | 70 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 86 | Davenport | 56 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 36 | Grand Valley St. | 84 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Saginaw Valley * | 54 | Michigan Tech | 79 | Final | |
Ashland * | 75 | Lake Superior St. | 53 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 43 | Northern Mich. | 54 | Final | ||
Senior Day Game Host: First Bank | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 55 | Ferris State | 46 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 80 | Davenport | 63 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 51 | Grand Valley St. | 84 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Northwood * | 68 | Davenport | 59 | Final | |
Michigan Tech * | 74 | Lake Superior St. | 63 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 49 | Ashland | 82 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 70 | Ferris State | 66 | Final - 2OT | ||
Parkside * | 68 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 62 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 84 | Saginaw Valley | 54 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Davenport * | 73 | Saginaw Valley | 77 | Final | |
Parkside * | 60 | Ashland | 70 | Final | ||
Play4Kay Game | ||||||
Northern Mich. * | 63 | Lake Superior St. | 47 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 67 | Ferris State | 49 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 68 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 93 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 87 | Northwood | 73 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Michigan Tech * | 72 | Davenport | 53 | Final | |
Ashland * | 84 | Northwood | 65 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 79 | Purdue Northwest | 64 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 64 | Saginaw Valley | 69 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 37 | Grand Valley St. | 50 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 62 | Parkside | 80 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Ashland * | 99 | Saginaw Valley | 84 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 64 | Davenport | 42 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 46 | Grand Valley St. | 75 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 79 | Parkside | 77 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 66 | Purdue Northwest | 58 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 72 | Northwood | 78 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 28 | Ferris State * | 68 | Lake Superior St. | 59 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 55 | Michigan Tech | 60 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 53 | Ashland | 94 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 42 | Northwood | 73 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 48 | Grand Valley St. | 73 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 68 | Purdue Northwest | 54 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Parkside | 59 | Ashland | 77 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Northwood % | 48 | Michigan Tech | 78 | Final | ||
GLIAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Ferris State | 51 | Northern Mich. | 65 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 50 | Grand Valley St. | 73 | Final | ||
GLIAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Northern Mich. | 47 | Grand Valley St. | 38 | Final | |
GLIAC Semifinals | ||||||
Michigan Tech % | 61 | Ashland | 77 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Allendale, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Northern Mich. | 58 | Ashland | 65 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Championship @ Allendale, Mich. | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Truman | 64 | Grand Valley St. | 89 | Final | |
@ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center | ||||||
Northern Mich. | 64 | Ashland | 57 | Final | ||
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal @ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Grand Valley St. | 72 | Lewis | 55 | Final | |
@ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center | ||||||
Northern Mich. | 56 | Drury | 78 | Final | ||
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinals | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Grand Valley St. | 44 | Drury | 51 | Final |