2017 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Saturday February 11, 2017
1
Charleston (WV)
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
18
Fla. Southern
Thursday, February 16
Final
Lakeland, FL
Saturday February 18, 2017
21
Adelphi
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Florida Southern College
1
Northland
Saturday, February 18
Final
1
Lee
Saturday, February 18
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
14
Mercy
Friday, February 24
Final
18
Fla. Southern
Friday, February 24
Final
Lebanon, IL
Saturday February 25, 2017
10
Findlay
20
Westminster (UT)
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Sunday February 26, 2017
15
Findlay
6
Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, February 26
Final
6
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sunday, February 26
Final
17
Florida Tech
9
Tiffin
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Gaffney, S.C.
6
Rockhurst
Sunday, February 26
Final
Wednesday March 01, 2017
17
Wooster
14
Walsh
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
10
Tiffin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
Thursday, March 02
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
5
Ohio Valley
21
Walsh
Saturday, March 04
Final
20
Aquinas
Saturday, March 04
Final
4
Ala.-Huntsville
Saturday, March 04
Final
13
Tiffin
8
Mount Olive
Saturday, March 04
Final
Sunday March 05, 2017
2
Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, March 05
Final
2
Notre Dame (OH)
Sunday, March 05
Final
Monday March 06, 2017
5
Bentley
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Tierney Field; Sparks, Md.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
20
Walsh
9
Brevard
Tuesday, March 07
Final
14
Concordia-St. Paul
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Wednesday March 08, 2017
16
West Chester
Wednesday, March 08
Final
13
Regis (Colo.)
Wednesday, March 08
Final - OT
Thursday March 09, 2017
16
Walsh
0
Randolph
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head Island
18
Le Moyne
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Sparks, Md.
Friday March 10, 2017
10
Shippensburg
Friday, March 10
Final - OT
Southern Conn. St.
Friday, March 10
Cancelled
8
Shepherd
Friday, March 10
Final
Saturday March 11, 2017
4
Gannon
Saturday, March 11
Final
22
Lock Haven
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
10
Tiffin
11
New Haven
Sunday, March 12
Final
14
Pace
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Sparks, MD
Monday March 13, 2017
6
Georgian Court
Monday, March 13
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Tuesday, March 14
Cancelled
@ Sparks, MD
Davis & Elkins
Tuesday, March 14
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Notre Dame (OH)
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Thursday March 16, 2017
19
NYIT
Thursday, March 16
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
15
Georgian Court
Friday, March 17
Final
7
St. Thomas Aquinas
Friday, March 17
Final
1
Davis & Elkins
Friday, March 17
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
7
Wheeling Jesuit
15
Tiffin
Saturday, March 18
Final
12
Charleston (WV)
8
Walsh
Saturday, March 18
Final
13
Findlay
16
Gannon
Saturday, March 18
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
16
Shepherd
Sunday, March 19
Final
8
Wheeling Jesuit
Sunday, March 19
Final
2
St. Thomas Aquinas
16
Tiffin
Sunday, March 19
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
12
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Monday, March 20
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
18
Lindenwood (MO)
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Ohio Valley
Tuesday, March 21
Cancelled
Thursday March 23, 2017
Lindenwood (MO)
Thursday, March 23
5:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Thursday, March 23
7:00 PM
Friday March 24, 2017
Alderson-Broaddus
Friday, March 24
5:00 PM
Saturday March 25, 2017
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, March 25
12:00 PM
Charleston (WV)
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM
Sunday March 26, 2017
Notre Dame (OH)
Sunday, March 26
11:00 AM
Alderson-Broaddus
Sunday, March 26
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 26
12:00 PM
@ Sparks, Md.
Shepherd
Sunday, March 26
1:00 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
Sunday, March 26
2:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO)
Sunday, March 26
6:00 PM
Monday March 27, 2017
Shepherd
Monday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Ursuline (Ohio)
Tuesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Roberts Wesleyan
Wednesday, March 29
4:00 PM
Indiana (Pa.)
Wednesday, March 29
6:00 PM
Friday March 31, 2017
Roberts Wesleyan
Friday, March 31
6:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, March 31
7:30 PM
Saturday April 01, 2017
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
Saturday, April 01
2:00 PM
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM
Friday April 07, 2017
Friday, April 07
4:00 PM
Friday, April 07
5:00 PM
Friday, April 07
7:00 PM
Friday, April 07
7:00 PM
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 09
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 09
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 09
1:00 PM
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Ursuline (Ohio)
Wednesday, April 12
7:00 PM
Thursday April 13, 2017
Thursday, April 13
6:00 PM
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Tuesday, April 18
2:00 PM
Thursday April 20, 2017
Okla. Baptist
Thursday, April 20
7:00 PM
Friday April 21, 2017
Friday, April 21
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, April 21
6:00 PM
Friday, April 21
7:00 PM
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM
Thursday April 27, 2017
Thursday, April 27
7:00 PM
Friday April 28, 2017
Friday, April 28
4:00 PM
Friday, April 28
4:00 PM
Friday, April 28
6:00 PM
Friday, April 28
7:00 PM
Sunday April 30, 2017
Sunday, April 30
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 30
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 30
12:00 PM
Tuesday May 02, 2017
TBA
Tuesday, May 02
TBA
@ TBA GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday May 05, 2017
TBA
Friday, May 05
TBA
@ TBA GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sunday May 07, 2017
TBA
Sunday, May 07
TBA
@ TBA GLIAC Tournament Final
* Conference