2018 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Saturday February 10, 2018
#3 Lindenwood (MO)
11
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Rockhurst
6
Saturday, February 17
Final
Albion #
16
Saturday, February 17
Final
Sunday February 18, 2018
#9 Regis
11
Sunday, February 18
Final
Friday February 23, 2018
#3 Lindenwood (MO)
19
Friday, February 23
Final
Saturday February 24, 2018
Charleston (WV)
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saint Leo
19
Saturday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 25, 2018
Wheeling Jesuit
14
Sunday, February 25
Final - 2OT
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Tiffin
4
#3 Lindenwood (MO)
15
Sunday, February 25
Final
Monday February 26, 2018
Tusculum
11
Monday, February 26
Final
Palm Beach Atl.
6
Monday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Mars Hill
3
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Embry-Riddle (FL)
21
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Thursday March 01, 2018
Southern Wesleyan
Thursday, March 01
Cancelled
Saturday March 03, 2018
Kutztown
6
Saturday, March 03
Final
Okla. Baptist
6
Saturday, March 03
Final
Wingate
9
Saturday, March 03
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
6
Saturday, March 03
Final
#3 Lindenwood (MO)
18
Saturday, March 03
Final
Sunday March 04, 2018
Tiffin
12
#8 East Stroudsburg
11
Sunday, March 04
Final - OT
Findlay
17
Sunday, March 04
Final
Tuesday March 06, 2018
#4 Le Moyne
16
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Sparks, Md.
Notre Dame (OH)
8
Tuesday, March 06
Final
#14 West Chester
16
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Saturday March 10, 2018
Saturday, March 10
Final
#12 Regis (Colo.)
16
Saturday, March 10
Final - OT
@ Sparks, Md.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Lake Erie
12
Sunday, March 11
Final
Tuesday March 13, 2018
#5 Florida Tech
19
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Wednesday March 14, 2018
#1 Fla. Southern
20
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Lakeland, FL
Friday March 16, 2018
Friday, March 16
Final
#18 Tampa
17
Friday, March 16
Final
Saturday March 17, 2018
Saturday, March 17
Final
Sunday March 18, 2018
Wheeling Jesuit
11
Sunday, March 18
Final
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Tiffin
11
Findlay
10
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Friday March 23, 2018
Friday, March 23
Final
One Love Game
Friday, March 23
Final
Friday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 25, 2018
Sunday, March 25
Final
Sunday, March 25
Final
#3 Lindenwood (MO)
25
Sunday, March 25
Final
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
Final
McKendree *
14
Tiffin
17
Thursday, March 29
Final
Thursday, March 29
Final
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Friday April 06, 2018
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
Final
Sunday, April 08
Final
Sunday, April 08
Final
Monday April 09, 2018
#2 Lindenwood (MO)
15
Monday, April 09
Final
Friday April 13, 2018
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Hawaiian Night
Sunday April 15, 2018
Sunday, April 15
Final
Sunday, April 15
Final
Monday April 16, 2018
Monday, April 16
Final
@ West St. Paul Dome, West St. Paul, Minn.
Friday April 20, 2018
Friday, April 20
5:00 PM
Friday, April 20
7:00 PM
Sunday April 22, 2018
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
@ University of Findlay, Findlay, Ohio
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
Friday April 27, 2018
Friday, April 27
7:00 PM
Friday, April 27
7:00 PM
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 29
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
1:00 PM
Friday May 04, 2018
TBA
Friday, May 04
TBA
GLIAC Semifinals
Sunday May 06, 2018
TBA
Sunday, May 06
TBA
GLIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference