2016 GLIAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Saturday December 03, 2016
Western Wash. %
3
Saturday, December 03
Final
@ Kansas City, Mo. 2016 NCAA Division II National Championship
Thursday December 01, 2016
Columbus St. %
0
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Kansas City, Mo. NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sunday November 20, 2016
Central Mo. %
1
Sunday, November 20
Final
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Friday November 18, 2016
Truman %
0
Friday, November 18
Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Sunday November 13, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis %
0
Sunday, November 13
Final
NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round
Sunday November 06, 2016
Sunday, November 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Friday November 04, 2016
Friday, November 04
Final
@ Grand Valley State GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Friday, November 04
Final
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Tuesday November 01, 2016
Tuesday, November 01
Final - 2OT
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Walsh %
2
Tuesday, November 01
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, November 01
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tuesday, November 01
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Top Taggart Field
Friday, October 28
Final - 2OT
Friday, October 28
Final
Ashland *
4
Tiffin
1
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Sunday October 23, 2016
Sunday, October 23
Final - 2OT
October Food Drive
Sunday, October 23
Final
Sunday, October 23
Final - 2OT
Senior Day
Sunday, October 23
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 23
Final
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final - 2OT
Walsh *
0
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Top Taggart Field
Tuesday October 18, 2016
Walsh
7
Salem Int'l
0
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Concord
1
Tiffin
2
Tuesday, October 18
Final - OT
Sunday October 16, 2016
Sunday, October 16
Final
Sunday, October 16
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 16
Final
Top Taggart Field
Sunday, October 16
Final
Sunday, October 16
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 16
Final
Friday October 14, 2016
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Top Taggart Field
Sunday October 09, 2016
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 09
Final
Sunday, October 09
Final
Findlay *
1
Tiffin
2
Sunday, October 09
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 09
Final - OT
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Wednesday October 05, 2016
Florida Tech
2
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Sunday October 02, 2016
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final - 2OT
Sunday, October 02
Final - 2OT
Let's Kick Cancer Game
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Top Taggart Field
Friday September 30, 2016
Friday, September 30
Final - OT
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final - 2OT
Top Taggart Field
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Tuesday September 27, 2016
Cedarville
1
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Ursuline
0
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Sunday September 25, 2016
Sunday, September 25
Final
Sunday, September 25
Final
Sunday, September 25
Final - 2OT
Sunday, September 25
Final - 2OT
Sunday, September 25
Final
Walsh *
2
Sunday, September 25
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
Friday, September 23
Final
Alumni Night
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Walsh *
4
Tiffin
1
Friday, September 23
Final
Sunday September 18, 2016
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Sunday, September 18
Final - 2OT
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Sunday, September 18
Final
Tiffin
0
IPFW
2
Sunday, September 18
Final
Saturday September 17, 2016
Saturday, September 17
Final
Friday September 16, 2016
Friday, September 16
Final
Walsh
3
Point Park
1
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final - 2OT
Top Taggart Field
Thursday September 15, 2016
Concordia (Mich.)
0
Thursday, September 15
Final
Charleston (W.V.)
1
Thursday, September 15
Final - 2OT
Salem Int'l
0
Thursday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
Salem Int'l
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
Minn. Duluth
2
Sunday, September 11
Final
Clarion
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
1
Walsh
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Winona St.
3
Sunday, September 11
Final
Minn. St. Mankato
1
Sunday, September 11
Final
Daemen
1
Tiffin
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
Bemidji St.
1
Sunday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 10, 2016
Carlow
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
Daemen
2
Saturday, September 10
Final - OT
Friday September 09, 2016
Bemidji St.
4
Friday, September 09
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
1
Friday, September 09
Final - 2OT
Minn. St. Mankato
2
Friday, September 09
Final
Minn. Duluth
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Ohio Christian
0
Walsh
3
Friday, September 09
Final
St. Cloud St.
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Mankato, Minn.
Friday, September 09
Final
Thursday September 08, 2016
Ind. Wesleyan
0
Thursday, September 08
Final
Detroit Mercy
4
Thursday, September 08
Final
Tuesday September 06, 2016
West Liberty
0
Tuesday, September 06
Final
Tiffin
1
Lewis
3
Tuesday, September 06
Final
Indianapolis
0
Tuesday, September 06
Final
Sunday September 04, 2016
Cal Poly Pomona
1
Sunday, September 04
Final - 2OT
Winona St.
3
Sunday, September 04
Final - OT
Ill.-Springfield
3
Sunday, September 04
Final
St. Cloud St.
0
Sunday, September 04
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Sunday, September 04
Final
Top Taggart Field
Saturday September 03, 2016
Wheeling Jesuit
1
Walsh
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
PK ALS Fundraiser
Cedarville
1
Saturday, September 03
Final - OT
Quincy
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
Urbana
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
Ursuline
2
Tiffin
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
Lewis
2
Saturday, September 03
Final
Truman
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
Friday September 02, 2016
Southern Ind.
5
Friday, September 02
Final
Winona St.
2
Friday, September 02
Final
St. Cloud St.
2
Friday, September 02
Final
Cal St. San B'dino
0
Friday, September 02
Final
Thursday September 01, 2016
Finlandia
0
Thursday, September 01
Final
Quincy
1
Thursday, September 01
Final - 2OT
Gannon
4
Walsh
4
Thursday, September 01
Final - 2OT
Alma
1
Thursday, September 01
Final
Tiffin
2
Urbana
0
Thursday, September 01
Final
Truman
1
Thursday, September 01
Final - 2OT
Cedarville
0
Thursday, September 01
Final
Lewis
3
Thursday, September 01
Final
Top Taggart Field
Daemen
1
Thursday, September 01
Final
* Conference
% Post season