Posted: Feb 26, 2015
BAY CITY, Mich. – A total of 12 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (GLIAC) swimming and diving teams will represent the conference and their respected institutions at the 2015 Division II Swimming and Diving Championships.
The Invited Swimmers by Team reports below show each student-athlete who was selected by team, and lists the events they were selected in. Please see the Qualification Lists to view all individual event entries.
Men's Official DII Swimming & Diving Lists
Women's Official DII Swimming & Diving Lists
Men's Qualifiers |
Women's Qualifiers |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Findlay |
Ashland |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Janko Radmanovic | Freshman | Hannah Mattar |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 200 Butterfly | Event(s) |
200 Individual Medley 400 Individual Medley 200 Butterfly 200 Breaststroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Valley State |
Findlay |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Metin Aydin | Freshman | Emma Barnes |
Freshman |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 400 Medley Relay 100 Backstroke |
Event(s) |
400 Individual Medley |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Ian Ellis |
Freshman |
Ashleigh Weddington | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
One Meter Dive |
Event(s) | Three Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||
Gianni Ferrero | Junior | Jessica Ward |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 200 Individual Medley 100 Butterfly 200 Freestyle 200 Butterfly 100 Freestyle |
Event(s) |
100 Backstroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Jared Gregory | Freshman |
Grand Valley State |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | Anna Berry | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Gucwa | Freshman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | Nicole Gilbert | Freshman | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sven Kardol | Senior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 400 Individual Medley | Kayla Marquardt | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler Keelean | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | Three Meter Dive | Samantha Postmus |
Freshman |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
400 Individual Medley 500 Freestyle 1650 Freestyle |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Milan Medo | Senior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 400 Medley Relay | Taylor Wiercinski | Junior | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive Three Meter Dive |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabriel Souza | Freshman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 100 Butterfly 400 Medley Relay |
Hillsdale |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Rachael Kurtz |
Senior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Wagner |
Junior | Event(s) |
50 Freestyle |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 400 Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Erie |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne State |
Meri Cizmar |
Sophomore |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Till Barthel |
Sophomore |
Event(s) |
100 Backstroke 200 Backstroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 200 Freestyle Relay 400 Medley Relay 100 Freestyle 400 Freestyle Relay |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Michigan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soren Holm |
Sophomore |
Rachel Borchardt |
Sophomore |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 100 Butterfly 400 Medley Relay 200 Butterfly 400 Freestyle relay |
Event(s) |
500 Freestyle 1650 Freestyle |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Piotr Jachowicz |
Senior |
Deborah Lawrence |
Senior |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Individual Medley 200 Medley Relay 200 Freestyle Relay 400 Medley Relay 100 Breaststroke 200 Breaststroke |
Event(s) |
50 Freestyle 100 Butterfly 200 Freestyle 100 Freestyle |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Juan David Molina Perez |
Junior |
Molly Kearney | Senior | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay |
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler Roshak |
Freshman |
Madisen Sechena |
Senior |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
400 Freestyle Relay |
Event(s) |
100 Breaststroke 200 Breaststroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Joshua Schacht |
Sophomore |
Saginaw Valley |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 200 Freestyle Relay 400 Freestyle Relay |
Rebeca Martinez |
Freshman |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Backstroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Dylan Szegedi | Senior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive Three Meter Dive |
Kathleen Murphy | Freshman | |||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Winn |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Freestyle Relay |
Tiffin |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Morgan Dunleavy | Freshman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne State |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manuela Ferreira |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 100 Breaststroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex Geddis | Junior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | Three Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Holly Krill | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | Three Meter Dive | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hannah Loesch |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Freestyle Relay 100 Breaststroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellyson Maleski |
Junior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 200 Freestyle Relay 400 Medley Relay 100 Backstroke |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Emily Maraskine |
Sophomore |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Gloria Martinez Perez |
Senior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Freestyle Relay 400 Medley Relay |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Makayla Myers |
Freshman |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
200 Medley Relay 200 Freestyle Relay |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Kristina Novichenko |
Senior |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) |
400 Individual Medley 200 Butterfly |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Kei Prentis | Senior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | 400 Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Elizabeth Rawlings | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Event(s) | One Meter Dive Three Meter Dive |