2017-18 GLIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Sunday April 29, 2018
Mo.-St. Louis %
5
Sunday, April 29
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
2:00 PM
Intersquad - Senior Day
Thursday April 19, 2018
West Liberty
Thursday, April 19
Cancelled
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Walsh
0
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Northwestern Ohio
5
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Sunday April 15, 2018
Slippery Rock
8
Sunday, April 15
Final
Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Notre Dame (OH)
0
Sunday, April 15
Final
Lawrence Tech
8
Sunday, April 15
Final
Saturday April 14, 2018
Ind. Wesleyan
Saturday, April 14
Cancelled
@ Indiana Wesleyan
Northwestern Ohio
Saturday, April 14
Cancelled
@ Indiana Wesleyan
Northwestern Ohio
5
Saturday, April 14
Final
@ Marion, Ind. (Indiana Wesleyan)
Friday April 13, 2018
Tiffin
2
Eastern Michigan
5
Friday, April 13
Final
Ind. Wesleyan
7
Friday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Indiana (PA)
3
Sunday, April 08
Final
@ Stow, Ohio
Wilmington (Del.)
0
Sunday, April 08
Final
@ Stow, Ohio Latuchie Tennis Center
Saturday April 07, 2018
Huntington
3
Saturday, April 07
Final
Indiana (PA)
2
Saturday, April 07
Final
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Wilmington (Del.)
1
Saturday, April 07
Final
@ Stow, Ohio Latuchie Tennis Center
Saturday March 31, 2018
Tiffin
8
Oberlin
1
Saturday, March 31
Final
Friday March 30, 2018
Eastern Michigan
7
Friday, March 30
Final
U of M Varsity Tennis Center
Sunday March 25, 2018
Eastern Michigan
4
Sunday, March 25
Final
Valparaiso
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
@ Michigan City, Ind.
Southern Ind.
0
Sunday, March 25
Final
Saturday March 24, 2018
Lewis
0
Saturday, March 24
Final
Bellarmine
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
Neb.-Omaha
2
Saturday, March 24
Final
@ Michigan City, Ind.
Friday March 23, 2018
Hillsdale
5
Friday, March 23
Final
Lewis
6
Friday, March 23
Final
Thursday March 22, 2018
Western Mich.
7
Thursday, March 22
Final
Mercyhurst
9
Thursday, March 22
Final
Lakewood Racquet Club
Sunday March 18, 2018
Southern Ind.
7
Sunday, March 18
Final
Findlay
9
Sunday, March 18
Final
Saturday March 17, 2018
Aquinas
4
Saturday, March 17
Final
Hillsdale
9
Saturday, March 17
Final
Tiffin
4
Lewis
5
Saturday, March 17
Final
Webber Int'l
0
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 16, 2018
Edinboro
0
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 15, 2018
Lenoir-Rhyne
5
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Oberlin
7
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Edinboro
3
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 12, 2018
Saint Leo
9
Monday, March 12
Final
George Mason
Monday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Auburn Montgomery
3
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. "Neutral Site"
Tarleton State
Monday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Coastal Ga.
0
Sunday, March 11
Final
Keiser University
7
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday, March 11
Final
Indiana (PA)
7
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday March 10, 2018
Belmont Abbey
0
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
St. Cloud St.
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Belmont Abbey
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 09, 2018
Southern Ind.
0
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Concordia (N.Y.)
3
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Bellarmine
8
Friday, March 09
Final
Tiffin
3
Chowan
6
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 08, 2018
Radford
4
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Albion
0
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Saint Leo
9
Thursday, March 08
Final
Asbury
6
Thursday, March 08
Final
Minn. St. Mankato
1
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Salem Int'l
0
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Albany
1
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Findlay
1
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tiffin
1
Newberry
8
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Florida Tech
7
Wednesday, March 07
Final
East Carolina
7
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Davis & Elkins
5
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tiffin
6
Coker
3
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Rockhurst
5
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Campbellsville
2
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Newberry
7
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Davis & Elkins
6
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tiffin
2
Palm Beach Atl.
7
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 05, 2018
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Missouri Western State
2
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tiffin
2
Fla. Southern
7
Monday, March 05
Final
Sunday March 04, 2018
Indiana-East
1
Sunday, March 04
Final
Saturday March 03, 2018
Eastern Michigan
6
Saturday, March 03
Final
Friday March 02, 2018
Northwestern Ohio
1
Friday, March 02
Final
Olivet Nazarene
6
Friday, March 02
Final
Southern Ind.
4
Friday, March 02
Final
Mobile
9
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Lawrence Tech
0
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Mt. St. Mary's
5
Wednesday, February 28
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Concordia-M'head
3
Tuesday, February 27
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Monday February 26, 2018
Rose-Hulman
3
Monday, February 26
Final
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Saturday February 24, 2018
Tiffin
9
Salem (W.V.)
0
Saturday, February 24
Final
@ Lexington, Ohio at Lakewood Racquet Club
Hillsdale
8
Saturday, February 24
Final
Ill.-Springfield
9
Saturday, February 24
Final
Friday February 23, 2018
Concordia (Mich.)
1
Friday, February 23
Final
Tiffin
2
Indianapolis
7
Friday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 18, 2018
Walsh
0
Sunday, February 18
Final
Indiana Tech
4
Sunday, February 18
Final
Tiffin
7
Findlay
2
Sunday, February 18
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
St. Francis (Ill.)
5
Saturday, February 17
Final
Slippery Rock
4
Saturday, February 17
Final
Friday February 16, 2018
Chicago St.
7
Friday, February 16
Final
Mercyhurst
7
Friday, February 16
Final
Sunday October 29, 2017
Sunday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match
Sunday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Fifth Place Match
Sunday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Seventh Place Match
Sunday, October 29
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sunday October 22, 2017
Sunday, October 22
Final
Sunday, October 22
Final
Sunday, October 22
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
Final
Friday, October 20
Final
Sunday October 15, 2017
Sunday, October 15
Final
Sunday, October 15
Final
Sunday, October 15
Final
Sunday, October 15
Final
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
Final
at Greater Midland Tennis Center
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
Friday, October 13
Final
Friday, October 13
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Sunday October 08, 2017
Sunday, October 08
Final
Sunday, October 08
Final
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Midland University
1
Friday, October 06
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 01, 2017
Sunday, October 01
Final
Sunday, October 01
Final
Sunday, October 01
Final
Sunday, October 01
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Tiffin *
9
Friday, September 29
Final
Sunday September 24, 2017
TBA
Sunday, September 24
TBA
@ ITA Regionals ITA Regional Tournament Sept. 22-24
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 24
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Midwest Regional
Sunday, September 24
TBA
Saturday September 23, 2017
Capital
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Marian (Wis.)
2
Saturday, September 23
Final
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 23
TBA
Midland, Mich.
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 23
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 23
TBA
Friday September 22, 2017
St. Ambrose
2
Friday, September 22
Final
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 22
TBA
Midland, Mich.
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 22
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 22
TBA
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Tiffin
8
Walsh
1
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Sunday September 17, 2017
Sunday, September 17
Final
Sunday, September 17
Final
Sunday, September 17
Final
Sunday, September 17
Final
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Friday, September 15
Final
Friday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 10, 2017
Hillsdale
5
Sunday, September 10
Final
Lawrence Tech
1
Sunday, September 10
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Lawrence Tech
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Dearborn, Mich.
Indiana Tech
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Walsh
4
Saturday, September 09
Final
TBA
Saturday, September 09
TBA
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Bowling Green Invitational Sept. 9-10
Friday September 08, 2017
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Dearborn, Mich.
Saturday September 02, 2017
North Central (Ill.)
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
* Conference
% Post season