2017-18 GLIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Sun. 29 Mo.-St. Louis % 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 28 Wayne St. (Mich.) % 4 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 21 Ashland   Ashland   2:00 PM
  Intersquad - Senior Day
Thu. 19 West Liberty   Ashland   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Walsh 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Northwood 4 Northwestern Ohio 5 Final
Sun. 15 Ashland 1 Slippery Rock 8 Final
  Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
  Notre Dame (OH) 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Lawrence Tech 8 Davenport 1 Final
Sat. 14 Grand Valley St.   Ind. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Indiana Wesleyan
  Grand Valley St.   Northwestern Ohio   Cancelled
  @ Indiana Wesleyan
  Davenport 0 Northwestern Ohio 5 Final
  @ Marion, Ind. (Indiana Wesleyan)
Fri. 13 Tiffin 2 Eastern Michigan 5 Final
  Davenport 1 Ind. Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Indiana (PA) 3 Final
  @ Stow, Ohio
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  Latuchie Tennis Center @ Stow, Ohio
Sat. 7 Huntington 3 Purdue Northwest 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 7 Indiana (PA) 2 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Wilmington (Del.) 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
  Latuchie Tennis Center @ Stow, Ohio
 
March
Sat. 31 Tiffin 8 Oberlin 1 Final
Fri. 30 Saginaw Valley 0 Eastern Michigan 7 Final
  U of M Varsity Tennis Center
Sun. 25 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Eastern Michigan 4 Final
  Grand Valley St. 5 Valparaiso 2 Final
  @ Michigan City, Ind.
  Saginaw Valley 9 Southern Ind. 0 Final
Sat. 24 Lewis 0 Northwood 5 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Bellarmine 6 Final
  Neb.-Omaha 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  @ Michigan City, Ind.
Fri. 23 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Lewis 6 Ferris St. 3 Final
Thu. 22 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  Mercyhurst 9 Ashland 0 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun. 18 Southern Ind. 7 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
  Ashland 0 Findlay 9 Final
Sat. 17 Aquinas 4 Davenport 5 Final
  Ashland 0 Hillsdale 9 Final
  Tiffin 4 Lewis 5 Final
  Webber Int'l 0 Northwood 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 16 Edinboro 0 Northwood 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 15 Michigan Tech 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 14 Ashland 2 Oberlin 7 Final
  Michigan Tech 6 Edinboro 3 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Saint Leo 9 Final
  George Mason   Michigan Tech   Cancelled
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Grand Valley St. 6 Auburn Montgomery 3 Final
  "Neutral Site" @ Orlando, Fla.
  Northwood   Tarleton State   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun. 11 Northwood 9 Coastal Ga. 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 2 Keiser University 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St. 9 Alma 0 Final
  Indiana (PA) 7 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 10 Northwood 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 St. Cloud St. 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Michigan Tech 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 9 Grand Valley St. 9 Southern Ind. 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St. 1 Bellarmine 8 Final
  Tiffin 3 Chowan 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Radford 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ashland 9 Albion 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Saginaw Valley 0 Saint Leo 9 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Asbury 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 8 Minn. St. Mankato 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferris St. 9 Salem Int'l 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ashland 8 Albany 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Findlay 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Tiffin 1 Newberry 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 7 Saginaw Valley 2 Florida Tech 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. 0 East Carolina 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferris St. 4 Davis & Elkins 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Tiffin 6 Coker 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 6 Saginaw Valley 4 Rockhurst 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St. 7 Campbellsville 2 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Newberry 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ashland 3 Davis & Elkins 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Tiffin 2 Palm Beach Atl. 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 5 Ashland 6 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Saginaw Valley 7 Missouri Western State 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Tiffin 2 Fla. Southern 7 Final
Sun. 4 Lake Superior St. 8 Indiana-East 1 Final
Sat. 3 Grand Valley St. 1 Eastern Michigan 6 Final
Fri. 2 Northwestern Ohio 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Purdue Northwest 3 Olivet Nazarene 6 Final
  Ferris St. 5 Southern Ind. 4 Final
  Davenport 0 Mobile 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
 
February
Wed. 28 Lawrence Tech 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Davenport 2 Mt. St. Mary's 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 27 Concordia-M'head 3 Davenport 6 Final
  USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 26 Rose-Hulman 3 Davenport 6 Final
  @ USTA National Tennis Center
Sat. 24 Tiffin 9 Salem (W.V.) 0 Final
  at Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lexington, Ohio
  Hillsdale 8 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Ill.-Springfield 9 Purdue Northwest 0 Final
Fri. 23 Concordia (Mich.) 1 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
  Tiffin 2 Indianapolis 7 Final
Sun. 18 Grand Valley St. 9 Walsh 0 Final
  Indiana Tech 4 Davenport 5 Final
  Tiffin 7 Findlay 2 Final
Sat. 17 St. Francis (Ill.) 5 Purdue Northwest 4 Final
  Saginaw Valley 5 Slippery Rock 4 Final
Fri. 16 Purdue Northwest 0 Chicago State 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 2 Mercyhurst 7 Final
 
October
Sun. 29 Tiffin % 5 Northwood 2 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Michigan Tech % 0 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Fifth Place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ashland % 0 Ferris St. 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Seventh Place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Wayne St. (Mich.) % 3 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sat. 28 Ashland % 0 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ferris St. % 3 Michigan Tech 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Wayne St. (Mich.) % 5 Northwood 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Tiffin % 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Fri. 27 Tiffin % 5 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ferris St. % 0 Northwood 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ashland % 0 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Michigan Tech % 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sun. 22 Northwood * 4 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 8 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 7 Ferris St. 2 Final
  Tiffin * 9 Davenport 0 Final
Sat. 21 Saginaw Valley * 2 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  Tiffin * 7 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
  Michigan Tech * 6 Lake Superior St. 3 Final
  Northwood * 8 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Ashland * 5 Davenport 4 Final
Fri. 20 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 9 Davenport 0 Final
  Ashland * 7 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
Sun. 15 Grand Valley St. * 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Davenport * 1 Lake Superior St. 8 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Michigan Tech 9 Final
  Ferris St. * 7 Ashland 2 Final
Sat. 14 Northwood * 7 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  at Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Lake Superior St. 9 Final
  Davenport * 0 Michigan Tech 9 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 9 Ashland 0 Final
  Ferris St. * 2 Tiffin 7 Final
Fri. 13 Grand Valley St. * 5 Tiffin 4 Final
  Ferris St. * 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
Tue. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 3 Northwood 6 Final
Sun. 8 Lake Superior St. * 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Tiffin * 2 Saginaw Valley 7 Final
Sat. 7 Ashland * 1 Saginaw Valley 8 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 3 Davenport 6 Final
  Tiffin * 2 Northwood 7 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Michigan Tech * 5 Ferris St. 4 Final
Fri. 6 Ashland * 0 Northwood 9 Final
  Michigan Tech * 2 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Midland University 1 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
Wed. 4 Grand Valley St. * 7 Ferris St. 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 6 Tiffin 3 Final
Sun. 1 Grand Valley St. * 9 Purdue Northwest 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 8 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Northwood * 7 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  Ferris St. * 7 Davenport 2 Final
 
September
Sat. 30 Davenport * 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  Ashland * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 5 Michigan Tech 4 Final
  Northwood * 5 Lake Superior St. 4 Final
  Ferris St. * 8 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
Fri. 29 Tiffin * 9 Ashland 0 Final
Sun. 24 Tiffin   TBA   TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament Sept. 22-24 @ ITA Regionals
  Michigan Tech   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  ITA Midwest Regional   Northwood   TBA
Sat. 23 Capital 0 Ashland 9 Final
  Purdue Northwest 7 Marian (Wis.) 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Midland, Mich.
  Michigan Tech   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ferris St.   ITA Midwest Regional Championships   TBA
Fri. 22 Purdue Northwest 7 St. Ambrose 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley   ITA Tournament   TBA
  Midland, Mich.
  Michigan Tech   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ferris St.   ITA Midwest Regional Championships   TBA
Wed. 20 Tiffin 8 Walsh 1 Final
Sun. 17 Davenport * 1 Saginaw Valley 8 Final
  Michigan Tech * 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 1 Northwood 8 Final
Sat. 16 Purdue Northwest * 0 Saginaw Valley 9 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 4 Ashland 5 Final
  Michigan Tech * 2 Tiffin 7 Final
  Davenport * 0 Northwood 9 Final
Fri. 15 Lake Superior St. * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  Michigan Tech * 8 Ashland 1 Final
Sun. 10 Saginaw Valley 4 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Michigan Tech 8 Lawrence Tech 1 Final
Sat. 9 Lake Superior St. 6 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
  @ Dearborn, Mich.
  Indiana Tech 1 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
  Walsh 4 Ashland 5 Final
  Tiffin   TBA   TBA
  Bowling Green Invitational Sept. 9-10 @ Bowling Green, Ohio
Fri. 8 Michigan Tech 7 Lake Superior St. 2 Final
  @ Dearborn, Mich.
Sat. 2 Purdue Northwest 8 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
* Conference
% Post season