|
November |
Sat. 22 |
Rockhurst
%
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - Regional Final |
Fri. 21 |
Grand Valley St.
%
|
3
|
Ferris State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ NCAA Tournament - Regional Semifinals |
Thu. 20 |
Missouri S&T
%
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round |
|
Lewis
%
|
1
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Allendale, Mich. |
Sun. 16 |
Ferris State
%
|
3
|
Grand Valley St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Championship @ Allendale, Mich. |
Sat. 15 |
Findlay
%
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Allendale, Mich. |
|
Saginaw Valley
%
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal |
Wed. 12 |
Malone
%
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
Hillsdale
%
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
Saginaw Valley
%
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
Ohio Dominican
%
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
Sun. 9 |
Northwood (MI)
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cammo Night |
Sat. 8 |
Saginaw Valley
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Hillsdale
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Superior St.
*
|
1
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
1
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
1
|
Walsh
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
^
|
3
|
Ashland
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
2
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
1
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
1
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
1
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 4 |
Cedarville
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
3
|
Notre Dame (Ohio)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 1 |
Alderson-Broaddus
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
1
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
|
3
|
Alderson-Broaddus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Findlay, OH |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
1
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
^
|
2
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Fri. 31 |
Walsh
*
|
1
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. |
|
Tiffin
*
|
0
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 28 |
Hillsdale
*
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
1
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
2
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
3
|
Tiffin
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Walsh
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
1
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
0
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 24 |
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
2
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Tiffin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
1
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
Findlay
|
3
|
Indianapolis
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Wis.-Parkside
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover - Aurora, Ill. |
|
Missouri S&T
|
0
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC / GLVC Crossover Challenge @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Ferris State
|
2
|
Truman
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Aurora, Ill. @ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover |
|
Rockhurst
|
1
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lewis
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GLVC vs. GLIAC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
2
|
Mo.-St. Louis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Hillsdale
|
1
|
McKendree
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
2
|
Maryville (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Drury
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) |
|
Quincy
|
3
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Malone
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Southern Ind.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, IL |
|
Lake Superior St.
|
2
|
Bellarmine
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. |
|
Ill.-Springfield
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
William Jewell
|
2
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
McKendree
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Michigan Tech
|
0
|
Lewis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover - Aurora, Ill. |
|
Mo.-St. Louis
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Aurora, Ill. @ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
1
|
Rockhurst
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC / GLVC Crossover Challenge @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Missouri S&T
|
3
|
Grand Valley St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Wis.-Parkside
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLVC vs. GLIAC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
1
|
Truman State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Indianapolis
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
Fri. 17 |
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Southern Ind.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lake Superior St.
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. |
|
Bellarmine
|
1
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Ill.-Springfield
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, IL |
|
Tiffin
|
2
|
Maryville (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Quincy
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) |
|
Drury
|
3
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
William Jewell
|
0
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lewis
|
1
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Findlay
|
0
|
Truman St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Michigan Tech
|
1
|
Missouri S&T
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover - Aurora, Ill. |
|
McKendree
|
3
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Rockhurst
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLVC vs. GLIAC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Indianapolis
|
3
|
Ferris State
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Aurora, Ill. @ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover |
|
Wis.-Parkside
|
3
|
Saginaw Valley
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC / GLVC Crossover Challenge @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Hillsdale
|
1
|
Mo.-St. Louis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Bellarmine
|
3
|
Tiffin
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Ill.-Springfield
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) |
|
Walsh
|
1
|
Quincy
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, IL |
|
Ashland
|
2
|
Southern Ind.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aurora, Ill. |
|
William Jewell
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. |
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Drury
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
|
Maryville (Mo.)
|
3
|
Malone
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Aurora, Ill. |
Tue. 14 |
Tiffin
|
3
|
Urbana
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 13 |
Wis.-Parkside
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
1
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
0
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Findlay
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Hillsdale
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
Malone
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Findlay
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Hillsdale
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Ashland
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
1
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Road to Recovery Weekend |
|
Tiffin
*
|
0
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 7 |
Tiffin
|
3
|
Alderson-Broaddus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Urbana
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 6 |
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Urbana
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
Ashland
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
^
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
2
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
2
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
2
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
Fri. 3 |
Lake Superior St.
*
|
1
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
1
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Malone
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Saginaw Valley
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
September |
Tue. 30 |
Ursuline
|
0
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alderson-Broaddus
|
3
|
Walsh
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 29 |
Malone
|
0
|
Cedarville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
Wheeling Jesuit
|
3
|
Malone
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Wheeling Jesuit
|
3
|
Saginaw Valley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Malone University |
|
Hillsdale
*
|
1
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio |
|
Lake Erie
*
|
1
|
Lake Superior St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Tiffin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
2
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
Ashland
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
*
|
0
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
*
|
0
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
|
1
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Tiffin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin, Ohio |
Tue. 23 |
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
*
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
1
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Allendale, Mich. |
|
Walsh
*
|
1
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
1
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
1
|
Northern Mich.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
1
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
2
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
Lake Superior St.
*
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
0
|
Ashland
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
*
|
1
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northwood (MI)
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
*
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
0
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. |
|
Malone
*
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Cedarville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
Charleston (W.V.)
|
1
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Michigan Tech
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Erie
*
^
|
0
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
LSSU VB/SB 40th Anniversary Reunion |
|
Walsh
*
|
0
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Detroit, Mich. |
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Saginaw Valley
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Ashland
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
2
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
Ashland
*
^
|
1
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
*
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
LSSU VB/SB 40th Anniversary Reunion |
|
Grand Valley St.
*
|
3
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Malone
*
|
0
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Walsh
*
|
1
|
Tiffin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Mich.
*
|
3
|
Northwood (MI)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
*
|
3
|
Saginaw Valley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University Center, Mich. |
|
Lake Erie
*
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 9 |
Ohio Dominican
|
1
|
Cedarville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Notre Dame (Ohio)
|
1
|
Lake Erie
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ursuline
|
3
|
Malone
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
Tiffin
|
3
|
Alas. Fairbanks
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Minn. Duluth
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic |
|
Ashland
|
0
|
Wheeling Jesuit
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia Saint Paul Tournament |
|
McKendree
|
3
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational (Southern Indiana) @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Findlay
|
0
|
Rockhurst
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kansas City, Mo. |
|
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Winona St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, MI |
|
Lake Erie
|
0
|
California (Pa.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Lock Haven University |
|
Concord
|
3
|
Walsh
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Tony Banner Memorial Tournament @ Clarion, PA |
|
Malone
|
3
|
Indiana (Pa.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Grand Valley St.
|
1
|
Augustana (S.D.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Golden, CO |
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
Bloomfield
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lock Haven Invitational @ Unknown |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Edinboro
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa. |
|
Minn. Duluth
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, Mich. |
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Indianapolis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Tampa, Fla @ Tampa Invitational |
|
West Fla.
|
3
|
Hillsdale
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Winona St.
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic |
|
Bemidji St.
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, MI |
|
Lake Erie
|
3
|
Glenville St.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Lock Haven University |
|
Pitt.-Johnstown
|
3
|
Malone
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Indiana, PA |
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
California (Pa.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lock Haven Invitational @ Lock Haven, Pa. |
|
Walsh
|
1
|
Edinboro
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tony Banner Memorial Tournament @ Clarion, PA |
|
Lake Superior St.
|
1
|
Upper Iowa
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, Mich. |
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Southwest Minn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia Saint Paul Tournament |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
0
|
Southern Ind.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational (Southern Indiana) |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
0
|
Point Loma
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Seaside Invitational |
|
Central Mo.
|
3
|
Ferris State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tampa, Fla @ Tampa Invitational |
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Pittsburg St.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kansas City, Mo. |
|
Mo.-St. Louis
|
3
|
Hillsdale
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
3
|
Concord
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa. |
|
Dominican (Cal.)
|
0
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic @ Lockridge Arena (Golden, Colo.) |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Azusa Pacific
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Seaside Invitational @ Golden Gymnasium (San Diego, Calif.) |
Fri. 5 |
Tiffin
|
3
|
Alas. Fairbanks
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
0
|
St. Edward's
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Fairbanks, Alaska |
|
Grand Valley St.
|
2
|
Wayne St. (Neb.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Golden, CO |
|
Upper Iowa
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic |
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Clarion
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tony Banner Memorial Tournament |
|
Lake Erie
|
1
|
Lock Haven
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
0
|
Southern Ind.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Missouri S&T
|
3
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia Saint Paul Tournament |
|
Northwest Mo. St.
|
1
|
Findlay
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kansas City, Mo. |
|
Charleston (W.V.)
|
0
|
Malone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Indiana (PA) |
|
Upper Iowa
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, MI |
|
Winona St.
|
3
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, Mich. |
|
Northwood (MI)
|
3
|
Glenville St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lock Haven Invitational @ Lock Haven, Pa. |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
1
|
Gannon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa. |
|
Ferris State
|
3
|
Tusculum
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tampa Classic @ Tampa, Fla. |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Fresno Pacific
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Seaside Invitational @ Golden Gymnasium (San Diego, Calif.) |
|
Cedarville
|
2
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Bemidji St.
|
1
|
Michigan Tech
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic |
|
Ashland
|
0
|
Concordia-St. Paul
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia Saint Paul Tournament |
|
Malone
|
1
|
Seton Hill (Pa.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Indiana (PA) |
|
Grand Valley St.
|
3
|
Minn. St. Moorhead
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Golden, CO |
|
Bloomfield
|
3
|
Lake Erie
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lock Haven Invitational @ Lock Haven, P.A. |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
3
|
West Ala.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational (Southern Indiana) @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Mo. Western St.
|
3
|
Findlay
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kansas City, Mo. |
|
Lake Superior St.
|
0
|
Bemidji St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic @ Houghton, Mich. |
|
Walsh
|
0
|
Gannon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tony Banner Memorial Tournament @ Clarion, PA |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
1
|
Mo.-St. Louis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dunn Hospitality Invitational (Southern Indiana) @ Evansville, Ind. |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
3
|
Cal St. Dom. Hills
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ San Diego, Calif. |
Thu. 4 |
Northwood (MI)
|
0
|
Lock Haven
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lock Haven Invitational |
|
Minn. Duluth
|
3
|
Northern Mich.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
1
|
Tampa
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tampa Classic |
|
Wayne St. (Mich.)
|
1
|
Clarion
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2014 Clarion Invitational |
|
Wis.-Parkside
|
3
|
Michigan Tech
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Keweenaw Classic |
|
Lake Superior St.
|
3
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Findlay
|
3
|
William Jewell
|
2
|
Final
|
|