VIDEO: SATURDAY | SUNDAY
2019 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONS
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
Pentathlon (W) Marie Hammer |
5000 Meters (W) Hanna Groeber |
5000 Meters (M) Zach Panning |
Distance Medley Relay (M) Grand Valley State |
Distance Medley Relay (W) Grand Valley State |
Weight Throw (M) Alex Hill |
Weight Throw (W) Bobbie Goodwin |
Long Jump (W) Angelica Floyd |
Long Jump (M) Vincent Vogel |
Pole Vault (W) Ellianne Kimes |
Sunday, Feb. 25 |
Heptathlon (M) Andrew Mudd |
High Jump (W) Hannah Bartlome |
High Jump (M) Noah VanderVeen |
Shot Put (W) Gianna Dipippo |
Triple Jump (M) Jalon Monigan |
Pole Vault (M) Jacob Battani |
Mile (W) Rachel Bendewald |
Mile (M) James Ngandu |
200 Meter (W) Angela Ritter |
200 Meter (M) Myles Pringle |
60 Hurdles (W) Karrington Seals |
60 Hurdles (M) Mackenzi Rickman |
400 Meters (W) Chant'e Roberts |
400 Meter (M) Myles Pringle |
60 Dash (W) Kristen Massey |
60 Dash (M) Reginald Thomas |
800 Meters (W) Rachael Walters |
800 Meters (M) Dennis Mbuta |
Shot Put (M) Eric Jackson |
Triple Jump (W) Shanice Leach |
3000 Meters (W) Stacey Metzger |
3000 Meters (M) James Ngandu |
4x400 Relay (W) Grand Valley State |
4x400 Relay (M) Ashland |
^ - GLIAC Record
2018 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN'S STANDINGS | ||
# | School | Pts |
1 | Grand Valley State | 253.5 |
2 | Ashland | 117 |
3 | Northern Michigan | 79 |
4 | Tiffin | 73.5 |
5 | Wayne State | 69 |
6 | Saginaw Valley | 37 |
7 | Davenport | 15 |
8 | Northwood | 11 |
9 | Ferris State | 8 |
10 | Lake Superior State | 0 |
MEN'S STANDINGS | ||
# | School | Points |
1 | Grand Valley State | 186 |
2 | Tiffin | 170 |
3 | Ashland | 117 |
4 | Saginaw Valley | 103 |
5 | Northwood | 40 |
6 | Davenport | 23 |
7 | Ferris State | 16 |
8 | Lake Superior State | 5 |
2018 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD AWARDS
Men's Awards
Track Athlete of the Year: Myles Pringle - Ashland
Field Athlete of the Year: Alex Hil - Ashland
Track Athlete of the Meet: Myles Pringle - Ashland
Field Athlete of the Meet: Cameron Burrows - Tiffin
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Myles Pringle - Ashland
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Brent Fairbanks - Ashland
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Mason Phillips - Northwood
Coach of the Year: Jerry Baltes - Grand Valley State
All-Conference Awards
Women's Awards
Track Athlete of the Year: Rachael Walters - Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Year: Bobbie Goodwin - Grand Valley State
Track Athlete of the Meet: Rachael Walters - Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Gianna Dipippo - Ashland
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Elli Kimes - Grand Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Jessica Eby - Grand Valley State
Coach of the Year: Jerry Baltes - Grand Valley State
All-Conference Awards
CHAMPIONSHIPS MANUAL | OPERATING CODES
Twitter: @GLIACsports | #GLIACTF
Snapchat: GLIACsports