Posted: Dec 11, 2012
Bay City, Mich. -- The Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference has announced the 2012 Fall All-Academic & All-Academic Excellence Teams. Criteria states the student-athlete must be an active member on the roster at the end of the season, not a freshman or a first year transfer student.
All-Academic Teams are comprised of those student-athletes that meet criteria and carry a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of 3.0-3.49. Academic Excellence Teams are comprised of student athletes that have a cumulative GPA of 3.50-4.0.
Click here for the All-Academic Excellence Teams
2012 ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS | |||
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY | |||
Ashland University |
|||
Brian Baum | So. | Exercise Science | Alliance, Ohio/Marlington |
Gary Haglund | SR | History/Political Science | Amherst, Ohio/Amherst Steele |
Brandon Mesnard | So. | Economics/Finance | Bascom, Ohio/Columbian |
Isaac Potes | So. | Chemistry | Fredricktown, Ohio/Fredricktown |
Steve Pryatel | Jr. | Marketing | Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Gilmour Academy |
Jake Sussman | Jr. | Athletic Training | Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth |
Drew Windle | So. | History | New Albany, Ohio/New Albany |
Ferris State University | |||
Alex Bladecki | Sr. | Medical Technology | Bay City, Mich./Western |
Andrew Campbell | Sr. | Accountancy/Finance | Brownstown, Mich./Woodhaven |
Charlton Craig | So. | Industrial Electronics Tech | Schoolcraft, Mich./Schoolcraft |
Andrew Harper | So. | Construction Management | Saline, Mich./Saline |
Connor LaRowe | Jr. | Music Industry Management | Howell, Mich./Howell |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Kyle Flores | So. | Exercise Science | Carol Stream, Ill./Glenbard North |
Stephen Fuelling | Sr. | Physical Education | Milford, Mich. |
Joseph Graves | Jr. | Physical Education | Milford, Mich./Hartland |
Lawerence Julson | Jr. | Group Social Studies | Potterville, Mich. |
Gregory Madendorp | So. | Mathematics & Education | Whitehall, Mich. |
James McKeiver | Jr. | Engineering | Grand Rapids, Mich./Catholic Central |
Nicholas Schrock | So. | Engineering | Carmel, Ind. |
Grant Truskoski | So. | Natural Resources Management | Brownstown, Mich./Woodhaven |
Hillsdale College | |||
Luke Hickman | So. | Undeclared | Midland, Mich./Midland |
Lake Superior State University | |||
Logan Boutorwick | SO | Business Admin-Marketing | Macomb, MICH |
Tony Silva | SO | Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement | Crystal Falls, MICH |
Eric Stange | SO | Fire Science Generalist | Macomb, MICH |
Malone University | |||
Jarod Williams | SR | Accounting and Business Administration | Louisville, OH/Louisville |
Gage Black | SO | Computer Science | Norwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy |
Douglas French | SO | Exercise Science | Chillicothe, OH/Unioto |
Nicholas Fresenko | JR | Exercise Science | Louisville, OH/Louisville |
Robert Latta | SR | Zoo & Wildlife Biology | Metuchen, NJ/Metuchen |
Jordan McKelley | JR | Exercise Science | Canton, OH/St. Thomas Aquinas |
Lucas Shroades | SO | Youth/Sports Ministries | North Canton, OH/Jackson |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Matthew Dugan | JR | Computer Engineering | Waukesha, WI / Waukesha West High School |
Abram Peterson | JR | Environmental Engineering | Champlin, MN / Champlin Park High School |
Bradon Kampstra | SO | Mechanical Engineering | Middleton, WI / Middleton High School |
Evan Krzyske | JR | Civil Engineering | Carleton, MI / Aiport Senior High School |
Northwood University | |||
Marcus Rogers | Jr. | Management | Howell, Mich./Pinckney |
Kyle Woodyard | Jr. | Accounting | Ypsilanti, Mich. |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Matthew Richardson | So. | Nursing | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Brandon Bishop | So. | Occupational Therapy | Burt, Mich. / Chesaning HS |
Travis Toye | So. | Undeclared | Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
Tiffin University | |||
James Charles | So | Management | Cuyahoga Falls, Oh./Woodridge |
Colin Fisher | So | Undecided | Wauseon, Oh./Delta |
Brian Grime | Sr | Forensic Psychology | Archbold, Oh./Archbold |
Michael Grunden | Sr | Finance | Castalia, Oh./Margaretta |
Christopher Heid | Jr | Homeland Security | Luna Pier, Mich./Mason Senior |
Kevin McKown | So | Computer and Information Systems | Sylvania, Oh./Sylvania Northview |
Sylvester Watts | Sr | Computer and Information Systems | Cleveland Heights, Oh./Cleveland Heights |
University of Findlay | |||
Jacob Hayes | So. | Animal Science/PreVet Em | Cardington, Ohio/Mt. Gilead |
Luis Velasco | Sr. | Biology | Willard, Ohio/Willard |
Walsh University | |||
Justin Eddy | Jr. | Business | Perry, OH/Perry HS |
Chris Gillis | Jr. | Bio-Chemistry | Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready |
Justin Groubert | So. | Acutuary Sciences | Hartville, OH/Lake |
Chase Harshbarger | Sr. | Criminal Justice (Sociology) | Akron, OH/Archbishop Hoban |
Matt Roshak | So. | Math Education | North Canton, OH/Hoover |
Wayne State University | |||
Phil Baldick | Sr. | Finance | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota |
Jason Smith | Sr. | Kinesiology | Canton, Mich. / Salem |
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY | |||
Ashland University | |||
Caileigh Colo | JR | Exercise Science | Euclid, Ohio/Euclid |
Alex Maus | Sr. | Psychology | Wilmington, Ohio/Wilmington |
Kaylie Snyder | Sr. | International Business/Spanish | Massillon, Ohio/Jackson |
Stephanie Stoffel | Sr. | Middle Grades Education | Cincinnati, Ohio/Glen Este |
Ferris State University | |||
Haleigh Pryzbylek | Jr. | Biology/Pre-Medicine | Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores |
Kayla Smith | So. | Biology/Pre-Optometry | Onondaga, Mich./Leslie |
Grand Valley State | |||
Alexandra Alfaro-Gonzalez | Sr. | Exercise Science | Brighton, Mich/Hartland |
Ann Marie Arseneau | So. | Computer Science & Arts for Teaching | Sturgis, Mich. |
Mary Boyd | So. | Exercise Science | Sturgis, Mich. |
Brianna Hewett | So. | Exercise Science | Palatine, Ill. |
Hannah Osborn | So. | Exercise Science | Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia Luthern |
Madeline Rodts | So. | Exercise Science | Niles, Mich. |
Kelsey Young | So. | Exercise Science | Wixom, Mich./Walled Lake Western |
Hillsdale College | |||
Lauren MacDonald | Jr. | French | Sherrill, NY/Verona |
Victoria McCaffrey | Sr. | Biology | Naples, Fla./St. John Neumann |
Malone University | |||
Jessica Winkler | JR | Nursing | Creston, OH/Norwayne |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Cassie Johnson | SR | Geological Engineering | Burnsville, MN / Burnsville High School |
Sonja Mueller | SR | Geological Engineering | Holland Patent, NY / Holland Patent Central High School |
Amanda Hallonen | Sr | Operations and Systems Management | Brighton, Mich. |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Chelsea Farquhar | So | Nursing | Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge |
Kirsten Fjeldheim | Sr | Language Arts/Elementary Education | Gwinn, Mich./Marquette Senior |
Olivia Howard | So | Social Work | Muskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer |
Monica Markvardsen | Jr | Nursing | Northport, Wash./Rossland Secondary |
Kelsey Noah | Jr | Biology | Honor, Mich. |
Alicia Romano | Jr | Biology/Secondary Education | Marquette, Mich./Senior |
Kailey Sickmiller | So | Mechanical Engineering Technology | Grosse Point, Mich./North |
Ohio Dominican Universitry | |||
Michelle McKean | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial |
Kelsey Lewis | JR | Accounting | Berrien Springs High School |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Chantelle Fondren | So. | Business-Chemistry | Chesaning, Mich. / Chesaning HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Cassandra Conkle | Jr | Management | Marion, Oh./Pleasant |
University of Findlay | |||
Shelby Geyer | Jr. | Nuclear Medicine Tech. | New Philadelphia, Ohio/New Philadelphia |
Rachel Hosie | Sr. | Biology | Mottville, NY/Skaneatecles |
Alexa Stults | Jr. | Business Management | Fremont, Ohio/Old Fort |
Walsh University |
|||
Katelyn Ryan | So. | Nursing | Alliance, OH/Marlington |
Lissa Yoder | Sr. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Cortland, OH/Maplewood |
Wayne State University | |||
Rachel Bandrow | Sr. | Liberal Arts and Sciences | Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion |
Kayla Gagnon | Jr. | Psychology | Riverview, Mich. |
Amanda Brewer | So. | Engineering | Ionia, Mich. |
MEN'S SOCCER | |||
Ashland University | |||
Mitch Deyhle | SR | Athletic Training | Cincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle |
Chris Hrovat | SR | Entrepreneurship | Medina, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Kurt Innes | SR | Middle Grades Education | Vermilion, Ohio/Vermilion |
Zaan Janse | SR | Exercise Science | Wellington, New Zealand/Roanoke College |
Alex Johnson | JR | Entrepreneurship | Milford Center, Ohio/Fairbanks |
Alex Kemp | SO | International Business | Hudderfield, England/Holmfirth |
Lake Erie College | |||
Stewart Bath | Jr./Jr. | Intervention Specialist/Mid to Moderate | Billingham, England/Billingham Campus School |
Gary Carr | Sr./Sr. | Sport Management | Dublin, Ireland/Irish Colaiste Ide Collge of Further Education |
Willy Cognee | So./So. | Adolescent/Young Adult Education | Terrebonne, Quebec/Terrebonne |
Randy Danso | Sr./Sr. | Marketing | Toronto, Ontario/Don Mills |
Jake Shelton | Sr./Sr. | Business Administration | Newburg, Md./La Plata |
Malone University | |||
Luan Tufani | SO | Accounting | Sao Paulo, Brazil/Cajon |
James Markino | SR | Early Childhood Education | Canton, OH/Central Catholic |
Treg Lunger | SR | Exercise Science | Columbiana, OH/Heartland Christian |
Northwood University | |||
Carter Brochu | So. | Entrepreneurship | Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Alex Hernandez | So. | Advertising/Marketing | Holt, Mich. |
Matthew Howitt | Sr. | Marketing/Management | Peterborough, England |
Liam MacHugh | Jr. | Marketing | Toronto, Canada/Neil McNeil |
Brent Schmid | Jr. | Advertising/Marketing | Shelby Twp., Mich. / Eisenhower |
Nicholas Sliger | Sr. | Fashion Marketing & Management | Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. |
Chen Tzfania | Sr. | International Business/Management | Hod Hasharon, Israel |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Duncan Campbell | Jr. | Accounting | Hilliard, Ohio/Davidson |
Dean Dziewit | Jr. | Chemistry | Waterford, Mich./Waterford Mott |
Chad Hirsch | Sr. | Business Administration | Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington |
Billy McGlone | Jr. | Biology | Lexington, Ohio/Lexington |
Brock Taylor | So. | Business Administration | Dublin, Ohio/Jerome |
Casey Weddle | Sr. | Business Administration | Cincinnati, Ohio/Colerain |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Taylor Clarke | Jr. | History Education | Cary, Ill./ Cary-Grove HS |
Zach Walega | Jr. | Nursing | Saline, Mich./ Saline HS |
Laurence Paterson | So. | Finance | Flint, Mich./ Flint Kearsley HS |
Cedric Daley | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Montego Bay, Jamaica/ Cornwall College |
Lachlan Savage | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Canton, Mich./ Plymouth Salem |
Robert Short | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering | Goodrich, Mich./ Goodrich HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Jeremy Ashley | So | Finance | Perrysburg, Oh./Perrysburg |
Joseph DiTirro | Sr | Marketing | Ashtabula, Oh./Edgewood Senior |
Stephen Drain | Sr | Homeland Security | Xenia, Oh./Beavercreek |
Manuel Ekpini | So | Government and National Security | Bergenfield, N.J./International School of Geneva |
Godfred Tawiah | Jr | Homeland Security | Columbus, Oh./Beechcroft |
Ross Hovest | So | Education | Pandora, Oh./Pandora Gilboa |
Ryan Johnstone | Jr | Sports and Recreation Management | Castle Hill, Australia/Castle Hill |
Josh McAfee | Sr | Sports and Recreation Management | Fremont, Oh./Fremont Ross |
Qendrim Rexhepi | Sr | Marketing | Mason, Mich./Mason |
Aric Skalican | Jr | Education | Columbus, Oh./Hamilton Township |
University of Findlay | |||
Thomas Conkey | Sr. | Criminal Justice Admin. | Cleveland, Ohio/Benedictine |
Mitchel Cousino | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Temperance, Mich./Bedford |
Alexander Jurek | Jr. | EnvirSafety&OccHlth Mgmt | Sylania, Ohio/Southview |
Adam Koehler | Sr. | Accounting-Managerial Em | Sardina, Ohio/Eastern Brown |
Shane Mcgee | Jr. | Criminal Justice Admin. | Perrysburg, Ohio/Perrysburg |
Nicholas Naayers | Jr. | Nuclear Medicine Tech. | Holland, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit |
Trevor Newbright | So. | Accounting-Financial Em | Hamilton, Ohio/Fairfield |
Tyler Semancik | Jr. | Early Childhood | Chillicothe, Oiho/Chillicothe |
Jesse Zilio | So. | Business Management | Union, Ky./St. Henry District |
Walsh University | |||
Juan Amaya | So. | International Business | Uniontown, OH/Green |
Ben Clossin | Jr. | Business Management | Aurora, OH/Aurora |
Quebec Gibbins | Sr. | Communications | Canton, OH/Jackson |
Christopher Lynch | Jr. | Education | Bellbrook, OH/Bellbrook |
WOMEN'S SOCCER | |||
Ashland University | |||
Karly Beuck | JR | Fine Arts | Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
Kathleen Demaree | SO | Hospitality Management | Canal Fulton, Ohio/Northwest |
Kelsey Dropsey | SO | Criminal Justice | Jeromesville, Ohio/Hillsdale |
Haley Frick | JR | Physical Education | Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick |
Lexi Gruich | SO | Athletic Training | Akron, Ohio/Copley |
Deanna Gundling | JR | Chemistry | Concord, Ohio/Riverside |
Brooke Mowrer | SO | Middle Grades Education | West Salem, Ohio/Northwestern |
Katelyn Peterson | JR | Athletic Training | Vermilion, Ohio/Vermilion |
Jessica Slauter | SR | Hospitality Management | Dayton, Ohio/West Carrollton |
Ferris State University | |||
Hillary Braun | Jr. | Marketing | Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester |
Logan DeClercq | Sr. | Pre-Arch. & Sustainability | Lowell, Mich./Lowell |
Audra Merino | Jr. | Health Care Systems Admin. | Belvidere, Ill./Rockford Boylan Catholic |
Hillary Procunier | Sr. | Allied Health Science | Davison, Mich./Flint Kearsley |
Riley Wood | So. | Elementary Education | White Lake, Mich./Walled Lake Northern |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Taylor Callen | Junior | Health Professions | Mattawan, Mich. |
Kelsey Fiscus | Junior | Hospitality Tourism Management | Novi, Mich./Northville |
Shelby Humphries | Junior | Criminal Justice | Portage, Mich./Portage Central |
Kayla Kimble | Junior | Pre-Business | Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Abbey Miller | Junior | Degree Seeking Undergraduate | Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Alyssa Mira | Junior | Biomedical Science | Livonia, Mich./Churchill |
Chelsea Parise | Senior | Criminal Justice | Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Genevieve Shaba | Sophomore | Pre-Business | West Bloomfield, Mich./Walled Lake Western |
Alyssa Wesley | Sophomore | Group Social Studies | Lake Orion, Mich. |
Cassandra Wiltshire | Sophomore | Undecided | Ajax, Ontario/Pickering |
Lake Erie College | |||
Meghan Ambrose | So./So. | Biology | Lyndhurst, Ohio/Brush |
Kaitlyn Holland | Sr./Sr. | Biology | Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North |
Brittany Rabuano | Sr./Sr. | Psychology | Auburn, N.Y./Auburn |
Valerie Urbanik | Sr./Sr. | Photojournalism | North Ridgeville, Ohio/North Ridgeville |
Malone University | |||
Alyssa Foldesy | SR | Mathematics | North Olmsted, OH/North Olmsted |
Chelsea Howell | SR | Nursing | Marshallville, OH/Chippewa |
Amanda Hanlon | SR | Community Health Education | Willoughby, OH/Willoughby South |
Sarah Heckman | SR | Nursing | Mars, PA/Mars Area |
Alyssa Burnside | SO | Middle Childhood Education | Parma, OH/Normandy |
Jasmine Evans | SR | Business Administration | Mansfield, OH/Lexington |
Nicolette Kaloger | SR | Early Childhood Education | Cleveland, OH/Cuyahoga Heights |
Angie Nutial | SR | Nursing | Alliance, OH/Marlington |
Michigan Tech | |||
Katie Pappas | JR | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | Cloquet, MN / Cloquet High School |
Lindsey Van Rooy | JR | Mathematics | Kaukauna, WI / Kaukauna Senior High School |
Alyssa Hynnek | SO | Biomedical Engineering | Seymour, WI / Seymour High School |
Amanda Whiting | SO | Exercise Science | Ashland, WI / Ashland High School |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Heather Amr | So | Physical Education/Secondary Education | Dearborn, Mich./Fordson |
Haley Boroughf | So | Management of Health & Fitness | Marquette, Mich./Senior |
Cheyenne Cecchini | So | Athletic Training | Mendota Heights, Minn./Hill-Murray |
Kaylagh Hollen | Jr | Biology/Physiology | Victoria, Minn./Holy Family Catholic |
Ashley Katers | So | Sports Science | West DePere, Wis. |
KC McCary | Sr | Biochemistry | Charlevoix, Mich. |
Nicole Musi | So | Management | Fort Wayne, Ind./Homestead |
Jenna Peplinski | Sr | Biology/Physiology | Appleton, Wis./Xavier |
Kim Rietveld | So | Nursing | New Lenox, Ill./Lincoln Way Central |
Northwood University | |||
Megan Murdoch | Sr. | Accounting | Dewitt, Mich. |
Allie Misner | Sr. | Marketing | Macomb, Mich./Eisenhower |
Allison Vezina | So. | ESPM | Midland, Mich. |
Amanda Watson | Sr. | ESPM/Management | Oregon, Ohio/Clay |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Christen Adams | Jr. | Business Administration | Sylvania, Ohio/Southview |
Megan Augusta | Jr. | Pre-Medicine | Lyndhurst, Ohio/Brush |
Jen Holton | Sr. | Chemistry | Johnstown, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Danielle Scheetz | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Coshocton, Ohio/River View |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Nicki Bowers | So. | Elementary Education | Shelby Twp., Mich./ Henry Ford II HS |
Laura Ivezaj | So. | Criminal Justice | Rochester Hill, Mich./ Rochester HS |
Kali Barry | So. | Graphic Design | Mason, Mich./ Mason HS |
Shelby Wright | Jr. | Biology | Fishers, Ind./ Fishers HS |
Shelby Thompson | So. | Biology | Midland, Mich./ Midland Dow HS |
Charley Porter | Sr. | Exercise Science/Communication | Midland, Mich./ Midland HS |
Megan Morad | Sr. | Biology | South Lyon, Mich./ South Lyon HS |
Kellsey Poston | Jr. | Marketing | New Boston, Mich./ Huron HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Ashlyn Barber | Jr. | Homeland Security | Newark, OH / Newark |
Ashley Davis | Sr. | Computer and Information Systems | Westerville, OH / Westerville North |
Hannah McMasters | Jr. | Accounting | Cuyahoga Falls, OH / Cuyahoga Falls |
Giulianne Pereira | So. | Undecided | Brazil / Farroupilha |
Katie Sarvas | Sr. | Education | Bexley, OH / Bexley |
Katie Scheff | Jr. | Sports and Recreation Management | Sterling Heights, Mich / Henry Ford |
Alexandra Sevastakis | Sr. | Psychology | North Royalton, OH / North Royalton |
Maggie Speed | Jr. | Forensic Science | West Chester, OH / Mount Notre Dame |
Erin Thomas | Sr. | Forensic Psychology | Lima, OH / Elida |
University of Findlay | |||
Kelsea Corns | Jr. | Political Science | Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg |
Ann Eichman | Jr. | Math-Pure Mathematics | Yoder, Ind./Homestead |
Megan Gallaway | Sr. | Multi Age/Visual Arts | Ashland, Ohio/Ashland |
Rachel Louie | So. | Accounting-Financial Em | Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark |
Emma Owens | So. | Health Sci/PreOcc Thpy E | Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula |
Samantha Trimboli | So. | Criminal Justice | Wickliffe, Ohio/Beaumont |
Eryn Weber | So. | Health Sci/PreOcc Thpy E | Ashland, Ohio/Crestview |
Walsh University | |||
Lauren Block | Jr. | Nursing | Canton, OH/GlenOak |
Elizabeth Broome | Jr. | Physical Therapy | Doylestown, OH/Chippewa |
Kirsten Gillespie | Jr. | Pyschology | Hinckley, OH/Highland |
Tara O'Neill | So. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Uniontown, OH/Green |
Rachel Rucker | Jr. | Nursing | Uniontown, OH/Lake |
Erin Zaleski | So. | Liberal Arts | Alliance, OH/HS |
WOMENS TENNIS | |||
Ferris State University | |||
Laurence LeBlanc | So. | Pre-Criminal Justice | Quebec, Canada/Felix-Leclerc |
Jessica Swanson | RFr. | Professional Tennis Management | Mason, Mich. |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Allison Fecko | Sr. | Hospitality & Tourism Management | Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Northern |
Katelyn Schaffer | Sr. | Political Science | Bloomfield, Mich./Lahser |
Niki Shipman | Jr. | Engineering | Saline, Mich. |
Hillsdale College | |||
Olivia Renfroe | So. | Undeclared | Eaton, Col./Eaton |
Lake Erie College | |||
Jordyn Parrigan | Jr./Jr. | Psychology | Shelby, Ohio/Shelby |
Emily Rose-Gray | Sr./Sr. | Psychology | Marine City, Mich./Mrine City |
Lake Superior State University | |||
Meagan Grey | SO | Exercise Science | Munising, MICH |
Kaitlynn Hutchinson | JR | Exercise Science | Cadillac, MICH |
Erin Anderson Scott | SO | Business-Admin Mgmt | Hamilton, New Zeland |
Malone University | |||
Marie Konstan | SR | Nursing | Westlake, OH/Lutheran West |
Kaley Kahoun | JR | Nursing | Perry, OH/Madison Perry |
Kimberly Knisley | SR | Nursing | Alliance, OH/Marlington |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Natalia Lebedeva | JR | Finance | N/A / International Institution High School |
Northwood University | |||
Ayana Kobayashi | Sr. | International Business | Shimonoseki-Shi, Japan |
Anastaia Puchkina | So. | International Business | Seversk, Russia |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Anita Girizd | So. | International Business | Ada, Serbia/Bethlen Gabor Reformatus Gimnazium |
Aline Mariano | Sr. | Economics and Finance | Sao Paulo, Brazil/Colegio Objetivo |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Katie Piorkowski | Sr. | Mechanical Enginerring | Essexville, Mich./ Garber HS |
Yunjiao Shangguan | Sr. | Accounting | Chengdu, China/ Shiyang HS |
Charlotte Wong | Jr. | Management | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island/ Colonel Gray Senior High |
Meghan Woody | So. | Undeclared | Midland, Mich./ H.H. Dow HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Chelsea Beck | So | Management | Port Clinton, Oh./Port Clinton |
Chelsea Garza | Sr | Forensic Science | Port Clinton, Oh./Penta Career Center |
Malaika Bora Messi | Sr | Computer and Information Systems | Cameroon/College La Retraite |
University of Findlay | |||
Beverly Beavers | Sr. | Biology | Oregon, Ohio/Clay |
Kelsey Yoder | Sr. | Health Sci/PreOcc Thpy E | Massillon, Ohio/Perry |
Walsh University | |||
Alisha Angle | So. | Biology/Pre-Dental | Lexington, OH/HS |
Boni Bylene | Jr. | Biology/Pre-Med | North Canton, OH/Hoover |
Jaclyn DiDomenico | Jr. | Psychology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Canfield, OH/Cardinal Mooney |
Allison St. George | Sr. | Clinical Pyschology | Boardman, OH/Cardinal Mooney |
Shellie Webster | Sr. | Pre-Denistry | Lexington, OH/HS |
Wayne State University | |||
Jessica Kruczek | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Detroit, Mich. / Lakeview |
Yahsha Moore | So. | Liberal Arts and Sciences | West Bloomfield, Mich. |
MEN'S GOLF | |||
Ashland University | |||
Brendan Jenkins | SR | Finance | Dublin, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Marc Matteson | JR | Accounting | Ashland, Ohio/Ashland |
Ferris State University | |||
Trent Davison | Jr. | Energy Systems Engineering | Rockford, Mich./Rockford |
Christopher Eaton | So. | Professional Golf Management | Edwardsburg, Mich. |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Ian Ellis | Jr. | Business | Northville, Mich. |
Lake Erie College | |||
Tyler Walters | Jr./Jr. | Sport Management | Middlefield, Ohio/Cardinal |
Lake Superior State University | |||
Andrew Doerr | Jr. | Mathematics | Chippewa Hills High School |
Andrew McKenney | Jr. | Exercise Science | Sir James Dunn C & Vs |
Brandon Vizina | Jr. | Finance and Economics | Inland Lake High School |
Malone University | |||
Jonathan Clark | JR | Business Administration | Clinton, OH/Jackson |
Connor McCaulley | JR | Business Administration | Stow, OH/Stow-Munroe Falls |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Ayrton Mantha | So | Economics | Penticton, B.C. |
Mike Murphy | Jr | Marketing | Madison, Wis. |
Northwood University | |||
Nick Barr | R-Fr. | Advertising/Marketing | Livonia, Mich / Stevenson |
Tony Ceccolini | So. | Finance | Ann Arbor, Mich / Dexter |
Sam Martus | R-Fr. | ESPM | Wayland, Mich. |
Justin Phillips | So. | Marketing | Owosso, Mich. |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Nick Reardon | Jr. | Accounting | Dublin,Ohio / Bishop Watterson |
Connor Stookey | Sr. | Business Administration | Milford, Ohio/Milford |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Kreg Sherman | Sr. | Exercise Science | Caro, Mich / Caro HS |
Mitch Sikorski | RS-FR | Business - Chemistry | Saginaw, Mich / Nouvel Catholic Central HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Matthew Applegate | So. | Marketing | Hicksville, OH. / Hicksville |
Kyle Blocher | So. | Government & National Security | Xenia, OH / Xenia |
Derek Johnson | Jr. | Finance | Blacklick, OH / Gahanna Lincoln |
Jon Klein | Sr. | Marketing | Lake Bluff, Ill / Lake Forest |
Kyle Kramer | Sr. | Forensic Science | Toledo, OH / Bowsher |
Tyler Oliver | Sr. | Sports & Recreation Management | Ohio City, OH / Parkway |
Greg Phillips | So. | Homeland Security | Tiffin, OH / Calvert |
University of Findlay | |||
Jack Kastor | So. | Accounting-Financial Em | North Canton, OH/Hoover |
Walsh | |||
Stephen Ely | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Med | Brunswick, OH / Padua Franciscan |
Dennis Finneran | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Med | Wadsworth. OH / HS |
Michael Mann | Sr. | Pre-Med | Louisville, OH / HS |
Wayne State University | |||
Jafar Dada | R-Sr. | Kinesiology | Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer East |
Reid Dean | R-So. | Management | Fowlerville, Mich. |
Robert Favaro | R-So. | Mechanical Enginerring | La Salle, Ont. / St. Thomas of Villanova |
Austin Hill | So. | Exercise and Sport Science | Troy, Mich. / Avondale |
Dillon Horn | R-Fr. | Kinesiology | Allen Park, Mich. |
Alex LaSerra | R-Jr. | Management | Jackson, Mich. / Napolean |
VOLLEYBALL | |||
Ashland University | |||
Baley Bernthisel | JR | Biology | Grand Rapids, Ohio/Otsego |
Kate Eckels | JR | Economics | Loveland, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame |
Crystal Elliot | SR | Business Management | Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester |
Ferris State University | |||
Aly Brecht | Sr. | Technical/Professional Communication | Alma, Mich./ Mich. |
Brianna Grover | Sr. | Marketing | Brownstown, Mich./Romulus |
Caroline Heitzman | RFr. | Pre-Criminal Justice | Newaygo, Mich./Fremont |
Brandie Merren | Jr. | Elementary Education | Hopkins, Mich./Hopkins |
Courtney Rehm | So. | Pre-Nursing | Portage, Mich./Central |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Allyssa Simmons | So. | Undecided | Naperville, Ill./Waubonsie Valley |
Christina Canepa | So. | Biology | Grand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids |
Sacha Gill | Jr. | Art & Design/Business | Muncie, Ind. |
Hillsdale College | |||
Lauren Grover | Sr. | Marketing Management | Columbus, Ohio/Olentangy |
Caitlin Kopmeyer | Jr. | English | Troy, Mich/Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
Lindsay Kostrzewa | So. | Spanish | Traverse City, Mich/Christian |
Kaleigh Shuster | Jr. | Elementary Education | Dorr, Mich/Wayland |
Lake Erie University | |||
Jamie Hoppe | Jr./Jr. | Biology | Green Springs, Ohio/Clyde |
Destiny Prusky | So./So. | Early Childhood Education | Newton Falls, Ohio/Newton Falls |
Kristin Swann | Jr./Jr. | Biology | Rochester Hills, Md./Rochester |
Lake Superior State University | |||
Chloe Balanda | SR | Biology | Crossroads Charter Academy |
Malone University |
|||
Kathryn Hasebein | SO | Exercise Science | Painesville, OH/Riverside |
Kimberly McCracken | JR | Nursing | Beaver Falls, PA/Beaver County Christian |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Shelby Jones | So | Biological Sciences | N/A / International Institution High School |
Kienna Sharp | So | Business Administration | Yorkton, SK / Yorkton Regional High School |
Madeline Haben | Jr | Accounting | Richfield, MN / Academy of Holy Angels |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Jasmine Calhoun | Sr | Psychology | New Haven, Mich./Roseville |
Bailey Franklin | Sr | Physical Education/Secondary Education | River Falls, Wis. |
Sarah Hamilton | Jr | Speech, Language & Hearing Science | Galesburg, Mich, |
Kalli Herron | Jr | Speech, Language & Hearing Science | Peru, Ill./LaSalle-Peru |
Northwood University | |||
Elizabeth Barker | Jr. | Accounting | Williamsburg, Ind./Northeastern |
Taylor Breault | So. | Marketing | Bad Axe,Mich. |
Jordan Dunn | Jr. | Entrepreneurship | Bowling Green, Ohio |
Erin Hoomaian | So. | Advertising/Marketing | Novi, Mich. |
Zina Liubymova | Jr. | Fashion Marketing & Management | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Kristin Perschon | Jr. | Marketing | Schaumburg, Ill. / Conant |
Tatjana Rajic | Sr. | Management | Belgrade, Serbia |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Lauren Rindler | So. | Nursing | Rossburg, Ohio/Versailles |
Meredith Shifley | Sr. | Integrated Math Education | Galion, Ohio/Galion |
Tara Winner | Jr. | Education | Versailles, Ohio/Versailles |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Kate Czopek | So. | Nursing | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights HS |
Nicole Adam | Jr. | Occupational Therapy | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights HS |
Megan Jones | Sr. | Exercise Science | Shelby, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS |
Sarah Robb | Sr. | Biology | Novi, Mich. / Novi HS |
Tiffin University |
|||
Margaret Betz | Sr | Marketing | Cincinnati, Oh./Mother of Mercy |
Tiffany Buchinger | So | Undecided | Reese, Mich./Reese |
Jordan Jenkins | Jr | Sports and Recreation Management | Hartville, Oh./Lake |
Rachel Reamer | So | Sports and Recreation Management | Tiffin, Oh./Columbian |
University of Findlay | |||
Amanda Calhoun | So. | Undeclared | Troy, Ohio/Tippecanoe |
Samantha Granger | So. | Health Sci/PreOcc Thpy E | Fenton, Mich/Fenton |
Brittany Hall | Jr. | Early Childhood | Harrison, Ohio/Harrison |
Andrea Holthaus | Sr. | Biology | Ft. Loramie, Ohio/Ft. Loramie |
Heather Schwyn | So. | Early Childhood | Brooklyn, Mich/Columbia Central |
Mackenzie Vorst | Jr. | Health Sci/PreOcc Thpy E | Columbus Grove, Ohio/Columbus Grove |
Wayne State University | |||
Katarzyna Sak | Sr. | Psychology | Warren, Mich. / Cousino |
Cydney Biessel | Sr. | Marketing | Ruby, Mich. / Yale |
Carlee Hunt | So. | Liberal Arts and Sciences | Waterford, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern |
Walsh University | |||
Paige Chandler | Jr. | Accounting/Finance | Cincinnati, OH/McNicholas |
Hannah Duran | Sr. | Nursing | Grafton, OH/Midview |
Rebecca Moore | So. | Education | North Canton, OH/Hoover |
Krissy Sokol | Jr. | Education | Akron, OH/Archbishop Hoban |
Dena Solly | So. | Nursing | Valley View, OH/Cuyahoga Heights |
Mandy Taylor | Jr. | Business/Marketing | Amherst, OH/Amherst Steele |
FOOTBALL | |||
Ashland University | |||
Derek Baker | SO | Finance | Mount Vernon, Ohio |
Cameron Casey | R-FR | Education | Rochester, Mich./Adams |
Cooper Charlton | R-FR | Middle Grades Education | Danville, Ohio/Loudonville |
Nicholas Conley | SO | Political Science | Akron, Ohio/Revere |
Derek Conti | SR | Toxicology | Vermilion, Ohio/Lorain Southview |
Paul Dyroff | R-FR | Integrated Social Studies | Webster, N.Y./Schroeder |
Cory Fickiesen | R-FR | Sport Management | Reno, Ohio/Frontier |
Austen Harrison | SO | Entrepreneurship | Newark, Ohio/Granville |
Tyler Houska | SR | Business Management | Wadsworth, Ohio/Medina Highland |
Alex Jones | JR | Political Science | Sandusky, Ohio/Sandusky |
Jake McDonald | JR | Middle Grades Education | Painesville, Ohio/Riverside |
Ryan Mullins | JR | Finance | Jackson, Ohio/Jackson |
Zak Palmer | JR | Biology | Mount Vernon, Ohio |
Cory Reisner | SR | Physical Education | Medina, Ohio/Buckeye |
Alex Renner | JR | Sport Management | Toledo, Ohio/Sylvania Southview |
Matt Skubik | SR | Exercise Science | Plymouth, Mich./Plymouth-Canton |
Logan Slavinski | SO | Middle Grades Education | Bellville, Ohio/Clear Fork |
David Soucie | JR | Exercise Science | Sagamore Hills, Ohio/Brecksville |
Kyle Tomko | R-FR | Business Management | Independence, Ohio/Padua |
James Triplett | SO | Business Management | Newark, Ohio |
Aaron Weyer | SO | Exercise Science | Ada, Ohio |
Christian Wilson | JR | Political Science | New Market, Md./New Life Christian |
Ferris State University | |||
Max Banktson | Jr. | Business Administration | Frankfort, Mich./Frankfort |
Jaime Berrera | Sr. | Social Studies Education | Fremont, Calif./Washington |
Adam Bennett | RFr. | Pre-Nursing | Romeo, Mich./Romeo |
Bradley Boehmer | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Olivet, Mich./Olivet |
Michael Davis | Sr. | Criminal Justice Administration | Troy, Mich./Troy |
Jeffrey Dean | So. | Graphic Design | Clarkston, Mich./Clarkston |
Cody Dingeldey | RFr. | Business Administration | L'Anse, Mich./L'Anse |
Jonathan Flynn | Jr. | Biology Education | Traverse City, Mich./West |
Corbin Harrington | Jr. | Plastics Engineering Tech. | Greenville, Mich./Greenville |
Jace Heneveld | Jr. | Facility Management | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Cameron Howard | Jr. | Recreation Leadership Management | Traverse City, Mich./West |
Austin Kantola | Jr. | Energy Systems Engineering | Ravenna, Mich./Ravenna |
Joshua Liske | Jr. | Criminal Justice- Corrections | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Shane McCain | So. | Pre-Teaching Secondary | St. Claire Shores, Mich. |
Tayo Moss | Sr. | Psychology | South Rockwood, Mich./Monroe St. Mary's Catholic |
Samuel Parker | Jr. | TV- Digital Media Production | Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores |
Zachary Rosman | Sr. | Construction Management | Standwood, Mich./Morley-Standwood |
Jordan Roxas | RFr. | Info Security and Intelligence | Homer Glen, Ill./Lockport Township |
Skyler Stoker | Sr. | Social Studies Education | Jackson, Mich./Grass Lake |
Jacob VanderKlok | So. | Pre-Science | Caledonia, Mich./Grand Rapids South Christian |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Jordan Beachnau |
So. | Business | Lansing, Mich./Holt |
Andrew Biedenbender | Sr. | Physical Education | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. |
Mitchell Bredberg | So. | Business | Ada, Mich./West Catholic |
Jarrod Cox | Sr. | Public Administration | Port Clinton, Ohio |
Dominic Cundari | Sr. | Psychology | Traverse City, Mich./West |
De'Ondre Hogan | So. | Athletic Training | Livonia, Mich./Churchill |
Bradley Horling | So. | Business | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Danile Hummel | So. | Undecided | Valparaiso, Ind. |
Erin LaBuhn | So. | Exercise Science | Ubly, Mich. |
Andrew Meeuwsen | So. | Physical Education | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Tyler Moran | Jr. | Psychology | Allendale, Mich. |
Jamie Potts | So. | Undecided | Ravenna, Mich./Muskegon Oakridge |
Sam Powers | Jr. | Biomedical Science & Medical Technology | West Lafayette, Ind. |
Michael Ratay | So. | Physical Education | Geneva, Ill. |
Brandon Revenberg | So. | Business | Essex, Ontario |
Ryan Stokes | Jr. | Physical Education | Merrillville, Ind. |
James Walsh | So. | Business | Howell, Mich. |
John Westfall | So. | Biomedical Science | Highland, Mich./Milford |
Hillsdale College | |||
Evan Bach | So. | Financial Management | Canal Fulton, Ohio/Northwest |
Nathan Bundy | Jr. | Biology | Greenfield, Ind/Mt. Vernon |
Alex Chludzinski | So. | Sport Management | White Lake, Mich/International Academy West |
Cooper Dunlap | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | St. Louis, Mo/Westminster Christian |
Joe Glendening | Sr. | Marketing Management | East Grand Rapids, Mich/East Grand Rapids |
Steve Harding | Sr. | Financial Management | Livonia, Mich/Detroit Catholic Central |
Ben Jones | Jr. | Financial Management | Muskegon, Mich/Muskegon Catholic Central |
Ben Karaba | Sr. | Accounting | Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick |
Justice Karmie | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | Uniontown, Ohio/Lake |
Anthony Mifsud | Sr. | Accounting | Dearborn, Mich/Dearborn |
Andrew Mott | Jr. | Marketing Management | Paulding, Ohio/Paulding |
Logan Nabozny | So. | International Business & Foreign Lang. | Warren, Mich/Bishop Foley |
Daniel Pittman | So. | Undeclared | Grand Rapids,Mich/West Catholic |
Jacob Richter | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | Louisville, KY/Christian Academy |
Evan Sassack | So. | Financial Management | Washington,Mich/Notre Dame Prep |
Bryan Siegert | So. | Chemistry | Clare,Mich/Clare |
Curtis Smith | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | Holland,Mich/West Ottawa |
Kegan Smith | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | Gladwin,Mich/Gladwin |
Gabe Starkey | So. | Economics | South Whitley,Ind/ Whitko |
Caleb Sundblad | RS-Fr. | Undeclared | Caro,Mich/Caro |
Mitch Thompson | So. | Undeclared | Lake City,Mich/Lake City |
Cam White | Sr. | Marketing Management | Grand Rapids,Mich/Forest Hills Central |
Lake Erie College | |||
Billy Croom | Jr./So. | International Business | Columbus, Ohio/Beechcroft |
Guy Cullison | 5th | Social Sciences | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready |
Anthony Elias | Jr./So. | Adolescent/Young Adult Education | Cortland, Ohio/Lakeview |
Jordan Forbes | 5th | Marketing | Columbus, Ohio/Licking Heights |
Cody Furr | Jr./So. | History | Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
David Grabowski | Jr./So. | Sport Management | Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
Kyle Herth | So./So. | Criminal Justice | Harrison, Ohio/LaSalle |
Chris Higgins | Jr./So. | Legal Studies | Alliance, Ohio/Marlington |
Zane Huston | Sr./Jr. | Sport Management | Bellevue, Ohio/Bellevue |
Ty Law | Jr./So. | Adolescent/Young Adult Education | Madison, Ohio/Madison |
Taylor Leppla | Sr./Sr. | Criminal Justice | Cambridge, Ohio/Cambridge |
Ben Miller | So./Fr. | Intervention Specialist/Mid to Moderate | Archbold, Ohio/Archbold |
Andrew Schickler | So./So. | Criminal Justice | Doylestown, Ohio/Chippewa |
Brian Standiford | Sr./Jr. | Biology | Cambridge, Ohio/Cambridge |
Jordan Beachnau | So. | Business | Lansing, Mich./Holt |
Andrew Biedenbender | Sr. | Physical Education | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. |
Mitchell Bredberg | So. | Business | Ada, Mich./West Catholic |
Jarrod Cox | Sr. | Public Administration | Port Clinton, Ohio |
Dominic Cundari | Sr. | Psychology | Traverse City, Mich./West |
De'Ondre Hogan | So. | Athletic Training | Livonia, Mich./Churchill |
Bradley Horling | So. | Business | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Daniel Hummel | So. | Undecided | Valparaiso, Ind. |
Erin LaBuhn | So. | Exercise Science | Ubly, Mich. |
Andrew Meeuwsen | So. | Physical Education | Zeeland, Mich./East |
Tyler Moran | Jr. | Psychology | Allendale, Mich. |
Jamie Potts | So. | Undecided | Ravenna, Mich./Muskegon Oakridge |
Sam Power | Jr. | Biomedical Science & Medical Technology | West Lafayette, Ind. |
Michael Ratay | So. | Physical Education | Geneva, Ill. |
Brandon Revenberg | So. | Business | Essex, Ontario |
Ryan Stokes | Jr. | Physical Education | Merrillville, Ind. |
James Walsh | So. | Business | Howell, Mich. |
John Westfall | So. | Biomedical Science | Highland, Mich./Milford |
Malone University | |||
Duane Taylor-Mason | SR | Sports Management/Business Administration | Dunwoody, GA/Dunwoody |
Lepear Smith | JR | Exercise Science | Massillon, OH/Perry |
Antonio Scassa | SR | Undergrad-Nursing Masters-Business Administration | Massillon, OH/Mass. Washington |
Brandt Lykins | JR | Exercise Science | Harper's Ferry, WV/West Virginia Wesleyan Univ. |
Steven Niewiedzial | SO | Nursing | Fox Lake, IL/Grant |
Anthony Pavia | SR | Middle Childhood Education | North Royalton, OH/Padua Franciscan |
Drew Bond | SO | Business Administration | Mesa, AZ/Valley Christian |
Travis Howe | SO | Sports Management/Business Administration | Uniontown, OH/Archbishop Hoban |
Frank McCormick | SR | Exercise Science | Medina, OH/Medina |
Tyler Mihalik | SO | Business Administration | Harrisburg, NC/Hickory Ridge |
Mtume Msikizi-Jackson | SR | Communication Arts | Keaau, HI/Keaau |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Michael Potes | Sr | Biological Sciences | Marquette, MI / Marquette Senior High School |
Brett Gervais | So | Exercise Science | Lake Linden, MI / Lake Linden-Hubbell High School |
Matthew Curtin | Sr | Civil Engineering | Sturgeon Bay, WI / Sturgeon Bay High School |
Brandon Kuc | Fr | Sports and Fitness Management | Northville, MI / Northville High School |
Aaron Brandt | Jr | Biological Sciences | Flint, MI / Carman-Ainsworth High School |
Phillip Carroll | Sr | Finance | Orchard Lake, MI / Saint Mary's Preparatory School |
Christopher Mullen | Jr | Civil Engineering | Green Bay, WI / Notre Dame de la Baie Academy |
Tanner Agen | Fr | Accounting | Kaukauna, WI / Kaukauna Senior High School |
Matthew Bautch | Fr | Exercise Science | Wausau, WI / Wausau West High School |
Kyle Michaelson | Fr | Mechanical Engineering | Negaunee, MI / Negaunee High School |
Eric Schwenk | Fr | General Sciences & Arts | Midland, MI / Herbert Henry Dow High School |
Conor Cocking | Fr | Chemical Engineering | Elk Rapids, MI // Elk Rapids High School |
Joshua Hauswirth | Sr | Civil Engineering | White Bear Lake, MN / White Bear Lake Area High School |
Frank Vruwink | Fr | Environmental Engineering | Wisconsin Rapids, WI / Lincoln High School |
Garrett Mead | So | Biomedical Engineering | Alpena, MI / Alpena High School |
Paul Kuoppala | Fr | Exercise Science | Iron Mountain, MI / Iron Mountain High School |
Jeffery Sargeant | Fr | Mechanical Engineering Technology | Lindstrom, MN / Chisago Lakes High School |
Nelson Wienke | So | Civil Engineering | Kingsford, MI / Kingsford High School |
Garrett Byrne | Sr | Surveying Engineering | Ewen, MI / Ewen-Trout Creek Cons High School |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Rockne Belmonte | Sr | Physical Education/Coaching | Grand Rapids, Mich./Catholic Central |
Padraic Berlin | So | Criminal Justice | Warren, Mich./De La Salle |
Casey Cotta | Jr | Physical Education/Coaching | Los Banos, Calif. |
Peter Hagermoser | Rfr | History/Secondary Education | Lancaster, Mass./Nashoba |
Nick Hall | Rfr | Finance & Risk Management | Chelsea, Mich. |
Trey Hipke | Rfr | Undeclared | Oconto, Wis. |
Joe Neeb | Rfr | Criminal Justice | Menomonee, Wis. |
Brandon Parson | Jr | Mechanical Engineering Technology | Petersburg, Va./Dinwiddie |
Morgan Stenz | Jr | Emotional Impairment/Secondary Education | Alpena, Mich. |
CJ Weber | Rfr | Physical Education/Coaching | Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. |
Northwood Univeristy | |||
Joseph Bitterman | Sr. | Accounting | Chesaning, Mich. |
Perry Brown | Jr. | Accounting | Chicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran |
Jamal Butler | Jr. | ESPM | Detroit, Mich./U of D Jesuit |
Jack Daykin | Gr. | Entrepreneurship/Management | Farmington Hills, Mich./D. Catholic Central |
Jordan Dean | So. | Finance/Banking | Detroit, Mich./U of D Jesuit |
Kevin Longe | Sr. | Farmington Hills, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central | |
Steve Fegel | Jr. | ESPM | Rockford, Mich. |
Chris Golonka | Gr. | Accounting | Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Sean Grisan | So. | Accounting | Birmingham, Mich./Brother Rice |
Curtis Hutchins | Jr. | ESPM | Kokomo, Ind. |
Jordan Jonker | Jr. | Entrepreneurship/Management | Hudsonville, Mich. |
Cody Knoll | RFr. | Automotive Marketing/Management | Warren, Mich./De La Salle |
Bryce Lindberg | So. | Management | Howell, Mich. |
Justin Messner | RFr. | Management | Brighton, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Daniel Nugent | So. | International Business | Frankfort, Mich. |
Brad Oxnevad | RFr. | Management | Oak Park, Ill. |
Noah Pelto | Gr. | Marketing/Management | Pinckney, Mich. |
Kyle Phillips | So. | Accounting | Alpena, Mich. |
Spencer Remtema | Gr. | Management | Rockford, Mich. |
Travis Riedel | RFr. | Accounting | McBain, Mich. |
Brett Ross | Jr. | ESPM/Management | Deckerville, Mich. |
Josh Sinagoga | Jr. | ESPM | Warren, Mich./De La Salle |
Brandon Sullivan | RFr. | International Business | Commerce Twp., Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Logan Yordanich | RFr. | Advertising/Marketing | Manchester, Mich./Chelsea |
Tim Zabawa | So. | Finance/Banking | Warren, Mich./De La Salle |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Brent Allerding | Jr. | Education | Loudonville, Ohio/Loudonville |
Joshua Busby | R.-Fr. | Education | Somerset, Ohio/Sheridan |
Cody Culbertson | So. | Undecided | Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Joseph Farrish | So. | Exercise Science | Monroe, Ohio/Monroe |
Vince German | Jr. | Sport Management | Newark, Ohio/Licking Valley |
Matt Grieb | Sr. | Sport Management | Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic |
Kevin Guthrie | Sr. | Business Administration | Gahanna, Ohio/Lincoln |
Eisen Hardy | Sr. | Business Administration | Pickerginton, Ohio/Central |
Grant Jones | So. | Early Childhood Education | Washington Court House, Ohio/Miami Trace |
Eli Kovach | Sr. | Education | Eastlake, Ohio/Willoughby South |
Tyler Maddox | Sr. | Business Administration | Lewistown, Ohio/Indian Lake |
Bradley McCurdy | R.-Fr. | Business Administration | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Tyler Miesse | R.-Fr. | Criminal Justice | Westerville, Ohio/Thomas Worthington |
Jordan Montgomery | R.-Fr. | Criminal Justice | Mount Vernon, Ohio/Mount Vernon |
Jordan Musall | Sr. | Graphic Design | Fishers, Ind./Fishers |
Ben Patterson | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Parma, Ohio/Benedictine |
Nathan Weeks | Jr. | Exercise Science | Marysville, Ohio/Marysville |
Jeff White | Sr. | Business Administration | Gahanna, Ohio/Lincoln |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Michael Albrecht | Jr. | Management | Midland, Mich/ Midland HS |
Jeff Heath | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Lake Orion, Mich./ Lake Orion HS |
Nate Hoyle | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Mt. Pleasant, Mich./ Mt. Pleasant HS |
Jonathon Jennings | Jr. | Finance | Columbus, Ohio/ Westerville South HS |
Jesse Siwek | So. | Pre-Medicine | East Tawas, Mich./ Tawas Area HS |
Branko Hamilton | Jr. | Elementary Education | Troy, Mich./ Troy HS |
David Pardun | Sr. | Administrative Science/Criminal Justice | Troy, Mich./ Troy HS |
Andrew Robeson | Rfr. | Athletic Training | Lansing, Mich./ Lansing Catholic HS |
Brian Johnson | Jr. | Exercise Science | Muskegon, Mich./ Muskegon Catholic Central HS |
Casey Kelly | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Flushing, Mich./ Flushing HS |
Daniel Vess | Jr. | Management | South Lyon, Mich./ South Lyon HS |
Joe Scanlon | Sr. | History | Plymouth, Mich./ Catholic Central HS |
Kaleb Forr | Jr. | Physical Education | Davison, Mich./ Davison HS |
Abiodun Sanusi | Rfr. | Exercise Science | Detroit, Mich./ Cass Tech HS |
Logan Hauserman | So. | Management | Circleville, Ohio/ Logan Elm HS |
Keenan Smith | Rfr. | Management | Detroit, Mich./ Cass Tech HS |
Jeff Janis | Jr. | Exercise Science | Tawas City, Mich./ Tawas Area HS |
Thomas Goodroe | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Byron, Mich./ Byron Area HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Keith Butts | So | Education | Delaware, Oh./Hayes |
James Capello | Jr | Homeland Security | Lebanon, Penn./Lebanon |
William Cook | Sr | Forensic Psychology | Richmond Heights, Oh./Richmond Heights |
Cortez Fleming | Sr | Marketing | Columbus, Oh./Westerville South |
Gage Gorman | Sr | Management | Phoenix, Ariz./Mountain Pointe |
Conrad Herring | So | Accounting | Jackson, Mich./Jackson |
Omar Lane | So | Sports and Recreation Management | Columbus, Oh./Bishop Hartley |
Phillip Matthews | Sr | Management | Jamestown, Oh./Xenia |
James Rainey | Jr | Arts Administration | Virginia Beach, Vir./Ocean Lakes |
Mark Rogers | So | Education | Richmond, Oh./Edison |
Logan Snell | Sr | Management | Danville, Oh./Danville |
Michael Virgin | Sr | Management | Vermillion, Oh./Vermillion |
Carlton Watkins | So | Law Enforcement | Medina, Oh./Buckeye |
University of Findlay | |||
Brandon Butler | Sr. | Strength & Conditioning | Perrysburg, Ohio/Perrysburg |
Billy Derringer | So. | Strength & Conditioning | Miamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg |
ShaJaun Grace | Sr. | Finance | Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing |
Lloyd Henry | So. | Business Management | Garfield Hts., Ohio/Garfield Hts. |
Damon Howe | So. | Multi Age/Physical Educ | Plymouth, Ind./Plymouth |
Tyler Johns | Sr. | Strength & Conditioning | Waynesfield, Ohio/Goshen |
Joshua Kloepfer | Sr. | Strength & Conditioning | Carey, Ohio/Vanlue |
Alex Kovach | Sr. | Finance | Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville |
Josh Lee | Jr. | Marketing | Bluffton, Ohio/Pandora-Gilboa |
Jamon McClain | Jr. | Middle Childhood | Canton, Ohio/McKinley |
Jesse Slone | So. | Business Management | Oak Hill, Ohio/Oak Hill |
Adam Stromberg | Jr. | Criminal Justice Admin. | Allen Park, Mich/Allen Park |
Alex Vance | Jr. | Business Management | Westerville, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Brice Womack | Jr. | Computer Sci.-Bus. Em | Xenia, Ohio/Xenia |
Walsh University | |||
Clay Cooper | Sr. | Psychology | Warren, OH/Howland |
Tim Carter | So. | Communications | Columbus, OH / Bishop Watterson |
Zach Durant | So. | Business Management | Twinsburg, OH/Walsh Jesuit |
Cory Farcas | Jr. | Finance | Hubbard, OH/Hubbard |
Nathen Filut | Jr. | Criminal Justice (Sociology) | Strongsville, OH/Strongsville |
Kyle Kelly | So. | Liberal Arts | Akron, OH/Manchester |
Michael Kohler | Jr. | Education | Uniontown, OH/Green |
Ethan Oliver | Sr. | Management/Finance | Versailles, OH/Versailles |
Anthony Schrock | So. | Business Management | Wadsworth, OH/Wadsworth |
Steven Smith | Jr. | Education | Norton, OH/Norton |
Wayne State University | |||
Jeff Williams | R-Jr. | Media Arts and Studies | Detroit, Mich. / Romulus |
Pat Cecile | R-Sr. | Criminial Justice | Westland, Mich. / Livonia Franklin |
Kaunda Hancock | R-Sr. | Elementary Education | Detroit, Mich. / Brother Rice |
Serxho Guraleci | Sr. | Secondary Education | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Utica Stevenson |
Austin Nelson | R-Jr. | Kinesiology | Haslett, Mich. |
Kevin Buford-Wilson | R-Jr. | Liberal Arts and Sciences | Euclid, Ohio |
Michael Pack | Jr. | Industrial Design | Garden City, Mich. |
Andrew Matt | R-Jr. | Nursing | Wyandotte, Mich. / Roosevelt |
Steve Conway | R-Sr. | Sociology | Roseville, Mich. / St. Clair Shores Lakeview |
Mike Komor | R-So. | Criminial Justice | Whitmore Lake, Mich. |
Thom Box | R-So. | Criminial Justice | Milan, Mich. |
Moe Davenport | Jr. | Business Management | Southfield, Mich. |
Tim MacLean | Jr. | Biological Sciences | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Detroit Country Day |
Mike Sawchuk | R-Fr. | Liberal Arts and Sciences | Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer East |
Will Wheat | R-Fr. | Criminial Justice | Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Carl Roscoe | R-Fr. | Finance | Kelloggsville, Mich. |
Zak Bielecki | R-Fr. | Biomedical Engineering | Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North |
Academic Excellence Teams are comprised of student athletes that have a cumulative GPA of 3.50-4.0.