2013-14 GLIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field All-Academic Excellence Team.
Student Athlete-Name |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University |
|||
Joshua Davis |
Jr. |
Computer Science |
Summit Point, W.Va./Washington |
Michael Gase |
So. |
Business Management |
Pickerington, Ohio/Central |
James Clay Harris |
Sr. |
Acturial Science |
Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic |
Leon Kinsley |
So. |
Middle School Education |
Avon Lake, Ohio/Avon Lake |
Kyle Steinhauser |
Gr. |
Business Administration |
Sandusky, Ohio/Perkins |
Ferris State University |
|||
David Jimpkoski |
So. |
Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Port Huron, Mich./North Huron |
Lucas Johnson |
Jr. |
Welding Engineering Tech |
Morenci, Mich. |
Brian Murphy |
Jr. |
Accountancy/Public Accounting |
Troy, Mich. |
Kyle Richardson |
So. |
Building Construction Tech |
Paw Paw, Mich. |
University of Findlay |
|||
Justin Eilerman |
Sr. |
Physical Therapy |
New Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen |
Taylor Miller |
Sr. |
Business Management |
Waynesfield, Ohio/Goshen |
Nathan Ritzler |
So. |
PreVet |
Tiffin, Ohio/Calvert |
Cory Shank |
Sr. |
Master of Business Administration |
Ft. Wayne, Ind./Northrop |
Shane Stein |
Sr. |
Health Studies |
Ft. Recovery, Ohio/Ft. Recovery |
Grand Valley State University |
|||
Alan Peterson |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Ironwood, Mich./Luther Wright |
Brent VanEnk |
Jr. |
History |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Calvin Christian |
Casey Routledge |
So. |
English, Education |
Commerce Township, Mich./Walled Lake Northern |
Chris Saikalis |
R-Fr. |
Psychology |
Waterford, Mich./Mott |
Daniel Pung |
So. |
Physical Education |
Hudsonville, Mich./Zeeland West |
Ethan Barnes |
So. |
Integrated Science, Education |
Caledonia, Mich. |
Jeremy Wilk |
Sr. |
Marketing, Finance |
Wood Dale, Ill./Driscoll Catholic |
Jesse Schwartz |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Centerville, Mich. |
Mitchell Wilkins |
R-Fr. |
Physical Education |
Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge |
Nathan Fraeyman |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Romeo, Mich. |
Nate Orndorf |
R-Fr. |
Mathematics, Physics |
Bellefontaine, Ohio |
Spencer Pageau |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med Tech |
Jackson, Mich./Lumen Christi |
Steve Krauss |
Jr. |
Biology, Education |
Roselle, Ill./Lake Park |
Tendo Lukwago |
Sr. |
Finance, Business Economics |
Farmington Hills, Mich./Harrison |
Tim Hofmeister |
So. |
Spanish, Education |
Columbus, Ind./North |
Torben Hoffmeyer |
R-Fr. |
Physical Education |
Marengo, Ill. |
Hillsdale College |
|||
John Butler |
Jr. |
Political Economy |
Loveland, Ohio/St. Xavier |
Luke Hickman |
Jr. |
Economics/Politics |
Midland, Mich./Midland |
Joshua Mirth |
Jr. |
Physics/Mathematics |
Platteville, Wis./Homeschooled |
Matt Perkins |
Jr. |
Economics |
Wolctoville, Ind./Ricerside Christian |
Matthew Raffin |
Sr. |
Economics/Mathematics |
Valparaiso, Ind./Chesterton |
Jared Van Dyke |
Sr. |
Marketing Management/Spanish |
Hudsonville, Mich./Unity Christian |
Matthew Van Egmond |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich./Grosse Point North |
Lake Erie College |
|||
Bojalad, David |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Saint Marys, Pa. |
Snyder, Ethan |
Gr. |
Entrepreneurship |
Salesville, Ohio |
Ondrus, Garrett |
Gr. |
Business Administration |
Oregon, Ohio |
Snyder, Isaac |
Gr. |
Criminal Justice |
Salesville, Ohio |
Lake Superior State University |
|||
Carena, Cody |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement |
Temperance, Mich. / Bedford Senior |
Deuling, Ben |
So. |
Liberal Arts |
Muskegon, Mich. / Orchard View |
Livingston, Nolin |
So. |
Manufacturing Eng Technology |
Sand Creek, Mich / Sand Creek |
Suehr, Sean |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland |
Thomas, Oshane |
So. |
Biochemistry Pre-Professional |
St. Thomas, Jamaica / Kingston College |
Malone University |
|||
Andrew Trusty |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Sycamore, Ohio/Mohawk |
Nick Fresenko |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Louisville, Ohio/Louisville |
Ryan Roush |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Canfield, Ohio/Southrange |
Scott Whitaker |
Jr. |
Communication Arts |
Pittsburgh, Pa./Trinity Christian |
Brandon Simmons |
So. |
Business Administration |
Akron, Ohio/Green |
Northwood University |
|||
Cole Blades |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Beaverton, Mich. / Beaverton |
Silas Dekalita |
So. |
Management (Minor - Finance) |
Clio, Mich. / Clio |
Michael Heim |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Traverse City, Mich. / Central |
Jacob Hurrell |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac |
Nicholas Kaufmann |
So. |
Finance |
Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock |
Thomas Rowley |
Jr. |
Management |
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant |
Michael Todd |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant |
Ohio Dominican University |
|||
Kenny Brown |
Jr. |
Physical Therapy |
Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Michael Barber |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
New Franklin, Ohio/Manchester |
Luke Howard |
So. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Ethan Miller |
Jr. |
Pre-Health Professional |
Moncolva, Ohio/Anthony Wayne |
Matthew Rosebrock |
So. |
Intervention Specialist/Physical Science Education |
Napoleon, Ohio/Napoleon |
Brendan Walburn |
So. |
Chemistry |
Hebron, Ohio/Lakewood |
Saginaw Valley State University |
|||
Gerald Henderson |
So. |
Computer Science |
Davison, Mich. / Davison |
Jacob Lauka |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Oxford, Mich. / Lake Orion |
Anthony Peel |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Swartz Creek, Mich. / Swartz Creek |
Andrew Plude |
So. |
Undecided |
Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix |
Joseph Southgate |
R-Fr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Unionville, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area |
Eric Spitz |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Holt, Mich. / Holt |
Justin Walker |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Clio, Mich. / Birch Run |
Matthew Wilkinson |
Sr. |
Math Education |
Mt. Clemens, Mich. / De La Salle |
Tiffin University |
|||
Shaun Borland |
Sr. |
Forensic Psychology |
Dublin, Ohio/Coffman |
Brent Hunter |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Adrian Hutchins |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Lima, Ohio/Lima Senior |
Connor Kibler |
Sr. |
Forensic Science |
Newark, Ohio/Newark |
Reid Kibler |
Sr. |
Forensic Science |
Newark, Ohio/Newark |
Jonathan Lester |
Sr. |
Management |
Millbury, Ohio/Genoa Area |
Caleb Reynolds |
So. |
Cyber Defense & Info. Systems |
Wayne, Ohio/Elmwood |
Walsh University |
|||
Robert Brenneman |
So. |
Biology/Pre-Med |
Dundee, Ohio/Canton Central Cath. |
Joshua Clark |
So. |
Liberal Arts |
Akron, Ohio/Manchester |
Seth Kurzen |
So. |
Liberal Arts |
Massillon, Ohio/Perry |
Joseph Mikulin |
So. |
Biology |
Akron, Ohio/Manchester |
Daniel Reed |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Canton, Ohio/Jackson |