2013-14 GLIAC Women's Basketball All-Academic Excellence Team.
Student Athlete-Name |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University |
|||
Alysssa Miller |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Zanesville, Ohio/Tri-Valley |
Taylor Woods |
Jr. |
Business Management |
Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth |
Ferris State University |
|||
Dena Droste |
So. |
Health Care Systems Admin. |
DeWitt, Mich. |
Kara Hess |
Jr. |
Applied Speech Communication |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Grandville |
University of Findlay |
|||
Kaleigh Kenny |
Sr. |
Biology |
Clarkston, Mich./Clarkston |
Margaret Wuebker |
So. |
Nuclear Medicine |
Celina, Ohio/Marion Local |
Julia Grisdela |
So. |
Accounting |
Okemos, Mich./Okemos |
Alyssa Grevenkamp |
So. |
Journalism |
Liberty Twp., Ohio/Lakota East |
Kelsey Lewis |
So. |
Physical Therapy |
Westerville, Ohio/Olentangy Orange |
Grand Valley State University |
|||
Daina Grazulis |
Jr. |
History |
Marquette, Mich. |
Jammie Botruff |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Gladstone, Mich. |
Jill Steinmetz |
So. |
Statistics |
Avon, Ind. |
Katherine Knudsen |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med Tech |
Traverse City, Mich./Central |
Meryl Cripe |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Elmhurst, Ill./York |
Hillsdale College |
|||
Marissa DeMott |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Sandusky, Mich./Sandusky |
Megan Fogt |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Anna, Ohio/Anna |
Ashlynn Landherr |
So. |
Undeclared |
Olanthe, Kan./Northwest |
Lake Erie College |
|||
Trushel, Melanie |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Chardon, Ohio |
Carpenter, Shelby |
So. |
Business Administration |
New Lebanon, Ohio |
Weichler, Karleigh |
So. |
Communication |
Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Narducci, Samantha |
So. |
Biology |
N Royalton, Ohio |
Murray, Jaclyn |
Jr. |
Advertising, Public Relations & Digital Media |
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio |
Garst, Carlye |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Salem, Va. |
Skelton, Kaeding |
So. |
Psychology |
Grand Haven, Mich. |
Irish, Chloe |
GR |
International Business |
LaGrange, Ohio |
Jindra, Jodie |
Sr. |
Biology |
Sunbury, Ohio |
Lake Superior State University |
|||
Kandace Crittendon |
Jr. |
Business Admin. Marketing |
Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center |
Marie Gaedke |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Dearborn, Mich. / Edsel Ford |
Megan Manninen |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Ishpeming, Mich. / Westwood |
Raven Trammell |
Sr. |
Communications |
Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa |
Malone University |
|||
Sarah Bardall |
Jr. |
Middle Childhood Education |
Fresno, Ohio/Garaway |
Alyssa Brandon |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Lima, Ohio/Lima Bath |
Leslie Raifsnider |
So. |
Psychology |
Bellevue, Ohio/Bellevue |
Tara Schaffter |
So. |
Mathematics |
Smithville, Ohio/Smithville |
Lindsy Snyder |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Millersburg, Ohio/West Holmes |
Selana Reale |
Jr. |
Integrated Science |
Uniontown, Ohio/Green |
Michigan Technological University |
|||
Taylor Stippel |
Sr. |
Liberal Arts |
Woodbury, Minn./Stillwater |
Kerry Gardner |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Middleton, Wis. |
Jillian Ritchie |
Jr. |
Scientific & Technical Communication |
De Pere, Wis. |
Michelle Gaedke |
Jr. |
Biological Sciences |
Dearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford |
Kate Glodowski |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Amherst, Wis. |
Northern Michigan University |
|||
Katie Becker |
Sr. |
Sports Science |
Washington, Mich./Romeo |
Alyssa Colla |
Jr. |
Public Relations |
Muskego, Wis./Muskego |
Abbey DeBruin |
Jr. |
Biology/Physiology |
Sherwood, Wis./Kaukauna |
Lauren Gruber |
Jr. |
Public Relations |
West Bend, Wis./West Bend East |
Annie Rubendunst |
Sr. |
Social Studies/Secondary Ed. |
Carmel, Ind./Carmel |
Northwood University |
|||
Monica Confer |
Sr. |
Accounting |
New Lothrop, Mich. / New Lothrop |
Lauren Robak |
Jr. |
Management |
Clarkston, Mich. / Our Lady of the Lakes |
Taylor Roe |
So. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Portland, Mich. / Portland |
Sarah Spring |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton |
Kaitlin Susan |
Jr. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Byron Center |
Sarah Susan |
Jr. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Byron Center |
Leighann Thilo |
So. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Eaton Rapids, Mich. / Eaton Rapids |
Sarah Trierweiler |
So. |
Automotive Marketing & Management |
Portland, Mich. / Portland |
Ohio Dominican University |
|||
Holly Brunswick |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Fort Recovery, Ohio/Fort Recovery |
Alex Hallenbeck |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
St. Johns, Mich,/St. Johns |
Kacee Hockenberry |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Haviland, Ohio/Haviland |
Christina Pentaudi |
Sr. |
Intervention Specialist |
Dayton, Ohio/Tippecanoe |
Melissa Scherpenberg |
So. |
Early Childhood Education |
Cincinnati, Ohio/McAuley |
Katelyn Stuckey |
Sr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Millersburg, Ohio/Hiland |
Saginaw Valley State University |
|||
Danielle Carriere |
So. |
French Education |
London, Ontario / John Paul II |
Katelyn Carriere |
So. |
Athletic Training |
London, Ontario / John Paul II |
Alexandra Green |
So. |
Communication |
East Lansing, Mich. / East Lansing |
Kristen Greene |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Brown City, Mich. / Brown City |
Mikayla Silm |
So. |
Elementary Education |
St. Johns, Mich. / St. Johns |
Emily Wendling |
So. |
Occupational Therapy |
Flushing, Mich. / Flushing |
Tiffin University |
|||
Jillian Adams |
Sr. |
Management |
Springfield, Ohio/Northeastern |
Jordan Fraley |
So. |
Law Enforcement |
Sandusky, Ohio/Perkins |
Karli Mast |
Sr. |
Finance |
Berlin, Ohio/Hiland |
Walsh University |
|||
Maggie Berry |
Sr. |
Education |
Cleveland, Ohio/St. Joseph Academy |
Alyssa Jones |
Jr. |
Biology-Pre-Physical Therapy |
Louisville, Ohio |
Wayne State University |
|||
Kristen Long |
So. |
Communication Media Studies |
Corunna, Mich./Durand |