2013-14 GLIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field All-Academic Team.
Student Athlete-Name |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University |
|||
Victoria Beverly |
So. |
Business Management |
Lima, Ohio/Shawnee |
Jessica Bridenthal |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Akron, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Macy Caldwell |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Port Clinton, Ohio/Port Clinton |
Meghan Cunningham |
So. |
Middle School Education |
Fresno, Ohio/Ridgeway |
Jennifer Foster |
Sr. |
Biology |
Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
Mary Hitchcock |
Jr. |
Social Work |
Steubenville, Ohio/Jefferson Christian |
Alexandra Kovarik |
So. |
Acturial Science |
Medina, Ohio/Medina |
Morgan Myers |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Upper Sandusky, Ohio/Upper Sandusky |
Abby Strock |
So. |
Early Childhood Education |
Wooster, Ohio/Triway |
Ferris State University |
|||
Paige Koskinen |
So. |
Biology/Pre-Pharmacy |
L'Anse, Mich. |
Shea Van Klompenberg |
So. |
Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Allegan, Mich. |
University of Findlay |
|||
Taylor Ackerman |
Jr. |
Physical Therapy |
Pioneer, Ohio/North Central |
Kendra Averesch |
Jr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Leipsic, Ohio/Leipsic |
Jacki Bares |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Concord, Ohio/Riverside |
Victoria Burt |
So. |
Psychology |
Wooster, Ohio/Waynedale |
Emily Caudill |
Sr. |
Pharmacy |
Upper Sandusky, Ohio/Upper Sandusky |
Stephanie Donaldson |
Sr. |
Health Studies |
Paulding, Ohio/Paulding |
Lydia Guagenti |
So. |
Sport & Event Management |
Bluffton, Ohio/Bluffton |
Rachel Hallman |
Sr. |
PreVet |
Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick |
McKenzie Mahlmeister |
So. |
PreVet |
Jackson, Mich./Grass Lake |
Briana McConnell |
Jr. |
PreVet |
Dayton, Ohio/Oakwood |
Alexa Stults |
Jr. |
Business Management |
Fremont, Ohio/Old Fort |
Sarah Wallace |
Jr. |
PreVet |
Huron, Ohio/Edison |
Grand Valley State University |
|||
Alessandra Kozlowski |
So. |
Allied Health Sciences, Nursing |
Fenton, Mich. |
Alexandra Kitz |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Alisha Weaver |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Dimondale, Mich./Holt |
Allison Rogutich |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Union, Ill./Marengo |
Andrea Kober |
Sr. |
Theraputic Recreation |
Conklin, Mich./Sparta |
Brittney Jackson |
Sr. |
Allied Health Sciences |
Highland Heights, Ohio/Laurel |
Caley Faulkner |
Sr. |
Physical Education, Education |
Naperville, Ill./Central |
Carly Scott |
Jr. |
Mathematics, Education |
Schoolcraft, Mich. |
D'mya Davis |
R-Fr. |
Exercise Science |
Novi, Mich. |
Hannah Osborn |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia Lutheran |
Jacqueline Williams |
Jr. |
Chemistry |
Saint Clair Shores, Mich./Lakeview |
Jennifer Schornak |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Macomb, Mich./Dakota |
Jordyn Kiser |
Jr. |
International Business, Business Economics |
Reese, Mich. |
Kelsey Young |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Commerce Township, Mich./Walled Lake Western |
Krista Nauseda |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Med Tech |
Lockport, Ill. |
Madie Rodts |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Niles, Mich. |
Rebecka Anderson |
So. |
English, Education |
Lemont, Ill./College of DuPage |
Taylor Smith |
So. |
Nursing |
Kalamazoo, Mich./Otsego |
Taylor VanPutten |
So. |
Athletic Training |
Shelbyville, Mich./Martin |
Hillsdale College |
|||
Kristina Galat |
So. |
Undeclared |
Mishawaka, Ind./Penn |
Francesca Krohn |
So. |
Undeclared |
Barrington, Ill./Barrington |
Heather Lantis |
Sr. |
History |
Hillsdale, Mich./Hillsdale Academy |
Abbey Lovat |
So. |
International Business/Economics |
Troy, Mich./Farmington Hills Mercy |
Victoria McCaffrey |
Sr. |
Biology/English |
Naples, Fla./St. John Neumann |
Rachel Nyberg |
Sr. |
Sports Management |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline |
Emily Oren |
So. |
Undeclared |
Holland, Mich./Hamilton |
Rachel Warner |
Sr. |
Chemistry |
St. Johns, Mich./St. Johns |
Lake Erie College |
|||
Miller, Azia |
So. |
Chemistry |
Lancaster, Ohio |
Forget, Melanie |
So. |
Early Childhood Education |
Shanty Bay, Ontario |
Jorgensen, Ariana |
Jr. |
Business Administration |
Kleinburg, Ontario |
Held, Kady |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Massillon, Ohio |
Corbin, Danielle |
Fr. |
Biology |
Loganville, Ga. |
Prusky, Destiny |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Newton Falls, Ohio |
Lake Superior State University |
|||
Lewis, Kelsey |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Berrien Center, Mich. / Berrien Springs High School |
Strasser, Carolinne |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Westland, Mich. / Dearborn-Divine Child |
Malone University |
|||
Courtney Armsey |
Sr. |
Zoo and Wildlife Biology |
Clinton, Ohio/Jackson |
Tayler Carpenter |
Jr. |
Communication Arts |
Mount Vernon, Ohio/Fredericktown |
Tina Oprean |
Sr. |
Communication Arts |
Canton, Ohio/Central Catholic |
Karli Oprian |
So. |
Early Childhood Education |
Uniontown, Ohio/Lake |
Samantha Soeder |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Mentor, Ohio/ Mentor |
Northern Michigan University |
|||
Jaylee Brown |
So. |
Community Health Education |
Onekama, Mich./Onekama |
Chelsea Farquhar |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge |
Olivia Howard |
Jr. |
Social Work |
Muskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer |
Avadon James |
So. |
Hospitality Management |
Kingston, Jamaica/St. Hugh |
Sydney Schultz |
Sr. |
Biology/Physiology |
Appleton, Wis./Appleton North |
Cheyenne Stewart |
Sr. |
Earth Science |
St. Michael, Barbados/Queens College High School |
Northwood University |
|||
Darci Asel-Templin |
So. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Essexville, Mich. / Garber |
Jennifer Frantz |
So. |
Management |
Ovid, Mich. / Ovid-Elsie |
Valencia Lynch |
Jr. |
Fashion Marketing & Management |
Flint, Mich. / Carman-Ainsworth |
Sarah Murdoch |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Dewitt, Mich. / Dewitt |
Mary Nickels |
Jr. |
Finance |
Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center |
Chloe Thiel |
So. |
Finance |
Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell |
Ohio Dominican University |
|||
Charde Gaiter |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Westerville, Ohio/Westerville Central |
Vogue Hall |
So. |
Information Systems |
Zanesville, Ohio/Maysville |
Michelle McKean |
Sr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial |
Erin Miller |
Jr. |
Psychology |
London, Ohio/London |
Emma Russell |
So. |
Undecided |
Columbus, Ohio/Tree of Life |
Amber Willeman |
So. |
Undecided |
Napoleon, Ohio/Napoleon |
Saginaw Valley State University |
|||
Kelly Batzloff |
So. |
Athletic Training |
Sterling Heights, Mich. / Utica Ford II |
Sidney Bischer |
So. |
Graphic Design |
Avoca, Mich. / Yale |
Sydni Clark |
Sr. |
Professional/Technical Writing |
Detroit, Mich. / Clarenceville |
Abigail Ernatt |
So. |
Nursing |
Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion |
Elizabeth Sampson |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Willis, Mich. / Lincoln |
Paige Stepanski |
So. |
Occupational Therapy |
Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
Taylor Stepanski |
So. |
Social Work |
Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
Tiffin University |
|||
Tiffany Anderson |
So. |
Forensic Science |
East Otto, N.Y./Cattaraugus Middle |
Alexandria Coleman |
So. |
Communication |
Dayton, Ohio/Chaminade-Julienne |
Chyna Davis |
Jr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Youngstown, Ohio/Cardinal Mooney |
Taylor Deskins |
Sr. |
General Science |
Garfield Heights, Ohio/Garfield Hts |
Walsh University |
|||
Kendra Britzman |
So. |
Sociology |
Canton, Ohio/South |
Sasha Christensen |
So. |
Education/Biology |
Villa Park, Ill./Willowbrook |
Evan Haney |
So. |
Nursing |
Copley, Ohio |
Erica Hicks |
So. |
Nursing |
Garfield Heights, Ohio/Trinity |
Shannon Montgomery |
So. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Newton Falls, Ohio |
Erica Ruddock |
So. |
Nursing |
Wadsworth, Ohio |
Kaitlyn Stayer |
So. |
Nursing |
Mogadore, Ohio/Field |
Carly Walters |
Sr. |
Physical Therapy |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Trinity |
Lissa Yoder |
Sr. |
Physical Therapy |
Cortland, Ohio/Maplewood |
Wayne State University |
|||
Kayla Balfour |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
St. Clair, Mich. |
Abbey Filip |
So. |
Marketing |
Jackson, Mich./Addison |
Brittany Johnson |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
Oxford, Mich. |
Chelsea Johnson |
So. |
Pre-Medicine |
Oxford, Mich. |
Jen Rock |
R-Sr. |
Nutrition Food Science |
Macomb, Mich./Utica Eisenhower |