2014 GLIAC Men's Soccer All-Academic Excellence Team
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Matthew Devine | Jr. | Health Science | Marysville, Ohio/Marysville |
Jordan Hanson | Jr. | Graphic Design | Temperance, Mich./St. Mary Catholic |
Kaulin Hooper | Sr. | International Business | Beachwood, Ohio/Beachwood |
Jesse Zillo | Sr. | Business Management | Union, Ky./St. Henry District |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Cory Bucur | Sr. | Young Adult Education | Bedford, Ohio/St. Peter Chanel |
Willy Cognee | Sr. | Young Adult Education/French Studies | Terebonne, Quebec/Armand Corbeil |
Eric Davis | Jr. | Marketing/Business Administration | Mentor, Ohio/Mentor |
Kenneth Kolke | So. | Accounting | Stow, Ohio/Stow-Munroe Falls |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jon Crabbs | Jr. | Communication Arts | Akron, Ohio/Archbishop |
Troy Malsky | Jr. | Nursing | Canton, Ohio/GlenOak |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Keaton Levock | Jr. | Economics | Clinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley |
Nathaniel Spencer | So. | Automotive Marketing & Management | Saginaw, Mich./Valley Lutheran |
Johannes Sterobo | Jr. | Management | Odense, Denmark/Tornbjerg |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
GJ Cook | Sr. | Biology | Westerville, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Tanner Ebright | So. | Undecided | Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North |
Frazer Fernandes | Sr. | Finance | Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln |
Duncan Johnston | Sr. | Sport Management | Powell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty |
Sam Katz | So. | Business Administration | Farfield, Ohio/Fairfield |
Andrew Schwall | So. | Exercise Science | Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln |
Jake Szabo | Sr. | Sport Management | Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington |
Brock Taylor | Sr. | Business Administration | Columbus, Ohio/Dublin Jerome |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Joshua Howell | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Brighton, Mich./ Rudolf Steiner |
Craig Neal | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Auburn, Mich./ Bay City Western |
Laurence Paterson | Sr. | Economics | Flint, Mich./ Flint Kearsley |
Zach Vasold | Sr. | Nursing | Freeland, Mich./ Freeland |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jeremy Ashley | Sr. | Finance | Perrysburg, Ohio/Perrysburg |
Cedric Bruce-Kotey | Jr. | Arts Administration | Longon, England/Raines Foundation |
Alex Tuliraba | Sr. | Management | Kampala, Uganda/Tororo Progressive |
Andrew Wilson | Sr. | Communication | Carenage, Trinidad/Fatima |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Brandon Gathagan | So. | Business/Physical Therapy | Copley, Ohio/Copley |
Keegan Hall | So. | Business | Ashland, Ohio/Ashland |
Evan Heiss | So. | Accounting | Dearborn Hts. Mich./Divine Child |
Darby Melville | Sr. | Business | South Shields, England/Gateshead |
Kain Melville | Sr. | Business | South Shields, England/Gateshead |
Sam Mountstephens | Sr. | Marketing | Leigh-on-Sea, England/Westcliff |
Marco Pavlek | Jr. | Corporate Communications | Canton, Ohio/St. Thomas Aquinas |