|
Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Jackie Genetin |
So. |
Dietetics |
Massillon, Ohio/Massillon
Perry |
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Emily Haynes |
Jr. |
Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy |
Napoleon, Mich. |
Kristie Lesage |
Sr. |
Resort Management |
Barrie, Ontario/Eastview |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Taylor Ackerman |
Sr. |
Health Studies |
Pioneer, Ohio/North Central |
Lydia Guagenti |
Jr. |
Sport & Event Management |
Bluffton, Ohio/Bluffton |
McKenzie Mahlmeister |
Jr. |
Animal Science/Pre-Vet |
Jackson, Mich./Grass Lake |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Kendra Foley |
So. |
Communication Studies |
Noblesville, Ind. |
Kelly Haubert |
R-Fr. |
Business General |
Liberty Center, Ohio |
Hannah Osborn |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia
Lutheran |
Taylor Smith |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Kalamazoo, Mich./Otsego |
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Kristina Galat |
Jr. |
Undeclared |
Mishawake, Ind./Penn |
Sarah Johnson |
Jr. |
Physics, International Business and
Foreign Language |
Rochester, Mich./Adams |
Emily Oren |
Jr. |
Undeclared |
Holland, Mich./Hamilton |
Rachel Warner |
Jr. |
Chemistry |
St. Johns, Mich./St. Johns |
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Rachel Arnst |
Sr. |
Chemistry/Biology |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Melanie Forget |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Shanty Bay, Ont./Eastview Secondary |
Emily Kotfis |
So. |
Accounting |
East Liverpool, Ohio/East Liverpool |
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Hannah Passino |
So. |
Business Administration - Marketing |
Indian River, Mich./Inland Lakes |
Mary Warsecke |
So. |
Chemistry |
Interlochen, Mich./Benzie Central |
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Emily Luli |
So. |
Business Administration |
Atwater, Ohio/Waterloo |
|
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Cassie Bobart |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Northbrook, Ill./Glenbrook North |
Carly Joseph |
So. |
Biomedical Engineering |
Clarkston, Mich./Pontiac Notre Dame |
Noelle Savage |
Sr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Claire Bradford |
Jr. |
Environmental Engineering |
Riverside, Calif./Royal Oak |
Anna-Catharina Wilhelm |
So. |
SMBC |
West Bloomfield, Mich. |
MaKenna Stelpflug |
So. |
Civil Engineering |
Waukesha, Wis./West |
Lisa Konig |
So. |
Psychology |
Oberhof, Germany |
|
|
|
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Megan Edic |
Jr. |
Biology/Physiology |
Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop |
Catherine Swiderski |
Jr. |
Sports Science |
Lansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic |
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Julia Cherwinski |
So. |
Marketing and International Business |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Jennifer Frantz |
Jr. |
Management |
Ovid, Mich./Ovid-Elsie |
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Shakita Kabicek |
So. |
Biology |
Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark |
Erin Miller |
Sr. |
Psychology |
London, Ohio/London |
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Kelly Batzloff |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Utica Ford
II |
Taylor Stepanski |
Jr. |
Social Work |
Alpena, Mich./Alpena |
Noelle Warren |
So. |
Pre-Occupational Therapy |
Gaylord, Mich./Gaylord |
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Alyssa Anderson |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Canfield, Ohio/Ursuline |
Jill Bresnahan |
So. |
Corporate Communications |
Cleveland, Ohio/St. Joseph Academy |
Sasha Christensen |
Sr. |
Biology/Education |
Villa Park, Ill./Willowbrook |
Katelyn Ryan |
Sr. |
Corporate Communications |
Alliance, Ohio/Marlington |
Kaitlyn Stayer |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Mogadore, Ohio/Field |
AnneMarie Wise |
Jr. |
Special Education |
Atwater, Ohio/ Waterloo |
|
|
|
|
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Kayla Balfour |
Jr. |
Pre-Nursing |
St. Clair, Mich. |
Lauren Gagnon |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Waterford, Mich./Mott |
Brittany Johnson |
Jr. |
Pre-Nursing |
Oxford, Mich. |
Chelsea Johnson |
Jr. |
Pre-Medicine |
Oxford, Mich. |
Cara Smock |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
|