2014-15 GLIAC Women's Indoor Track & Field All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Victoria Beverly | Jr. |
Business Management |
Lima, Ohio / Shawnee |
Jessica Bridenthal | Sr. | Sport Management | Akron, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Meghan Cunningham | Sr. | Music Education | Fresno, Ohio / Ridgeway |
Jennifer Foster | Sr. | Biology | Lodi, Ohio / Cloverleaf |
Jackie Genetin | So. | Dietetics | Navarre, Ohio / Perry |
Mary Hitchcock | Sr. | Social Work | Steubenville, Ohio / Jefferson Christian |
Alexandra Kovarik | So. | Actuarial Sciences | Medina, Ohio / Medina |
Danielle Musgrove | So. | Criminal Justice | Mansfield, Ohio / Madison |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Raven Blaser |
So. | Pre-Teaching Secondary |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Godwin Hts. |
Emily Haynes | Jr. | Pre-Dental Hygiene | Napoleon, Mich. |
Kristie LeSage | Jr. | Resort Management | Barrie, Ontario/Eastview Secondary |
Rachel Long | Jr. | Pre-Dental Hygiene | Payne, Ohio/Wayne Trace |
Briana Raasio | Sr. | Marketing | Hancock, Mich./Central |
Shea Van Klompenberg | Sr. | Nuclear Medicine Technology | Allegan, Mich. |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Taylor Ackerman |
Sr. |
Health Studies |
Pioneer, Ohio/North Central |
Torie Allgire | So. | Physical Therapy | Cloverdale, Ohio/Ottawa-Glandorf |
Kendra Averesch | Sr. | Occupational Therapy | Leipsic, Ohio |
Victoria Burt | Jr. | Psychology | Wooster, Ohio/Waynedale |
Alex DeVincentis | So. | Education | Findlay, Ohio/Liberty Benton |
Lydia Guagenti | Jr. | Sport & Event Management | Bluffton, Ohio |
Briana McConnell | Sr. | Animal Science | Dayton, Ohio/Oakwood |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
D'Mya Davis | R-So. |
Exercise Science |
Novi, Mich. |
Kendra Foley | So. | Physical Education | Noblesville, Ind. |
Kelly Haubert | R-Fr. | Business General | Liberty Center, Ohio |
Alexandra Kitz | Jr. | Exercise Science | Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Alessandra Kozlowski | Jr. | Sociology | Fenton, Mich. |
Krista Nauseda | Jr. | Pre-Med Tech | Lockport, Ill. |
Allissa Nelson | So. | Nursing | Sun Prairie, Wis. |
Hannah Osborn | Sr. | Psychology | Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia Lutheran |
Jamie Roberts | Sr. | Nursing | Kingsford, Mich. |
Allison Rogutich | Jr. | Biomedical Engineering | Union, Ill./Marengo |
Jennifer Schornak | Sr. | Exercise Science | Macomb, Mich. |
Carly Scott | Sr. | Elementary Certification | Schoolcraft, Mich. |
Kristen Smith | So. | Allied Health Sciences | Canton, Mich./John Glenn |
Taylor Smith | Jr. | Nursing | Kalamazoo, Mich./Otsego |
Taylor VanPutten | Jr. | Athletic Training | Shelbyville, Mich./Martin |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jordan Ahlers |
So. |
Undeclared |
Los Alamos, N.M./Los Alamos |
Sarah Benson | So. | Undeclared | Van Buren, Ohio/Van Buren |
Alison Duber | So. | Undeclared | Olmstead Falls, Ohio/Olmstead Falls |
Kristina Galat | Jr. | English | Mishawaka, Ind./Penn |
Francesca Krohn | Jr. | French/German | Barrington, Ill./Barrington |
Heather Lantis | Sr. | History | Hillsdale, Mich./Hillsdale Academy |
Rachel Warner | Jr. | Chemistry | St. Johns, Mich./St. Johns |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Rachel Arnst |
Sr. |
Chemistry/Biology (Dbl.) |
Saginaw Mich./Heritage |
Melanie Forget | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Shanty Bay, Ont./Eastview Secondary |
Emily Kotfis | So. | Accounting | East Liverpool, Ohio/East Liverpool |
Ariana Jorgensen | Sr. | Business Administration/Entrepreneurship
(dbl.) |
Kleinburg, Ontatrio/Emily Carr Secondary |
Emily O'Bryan-Murino | So. | Psychology | Willoughby, Ohio/Willoughby South |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Rebecka Knox |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Plymouth, Mich/Plymouth |
Hannah Passino | So. | Business Admin Marketing | Indian River, Mich/Indian River |
Carolinne Strasser | Sr. | Athletic Training | Westland, Mich/Divine Child |
Mary Warsecke | So. | Chemistry | Interlochen, Mich/Benzie Central |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Tayler Carpenter |
Sr. |
Communications Arts |
Mount Vernon, Ohio/Fredericktown |
Erika Rector | So. | Nursing | Green, Ohio/ Green |
Karli Oprian | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Uniontown, Ohio/ Lake |
Samantha Soeder | Sr. | Exercise Science | Mentor, Ohio/ Mentor |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jasmine King |
Sr. |
Communication Studies |
North Lauderdale, Fla. / Boyd
Anderson |
Catherine Swiderski | Jr. | Sports Science | Lansing, Mich. / Lansing Catholic |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Darci Asel-Templin | Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion
Management |
Essexville, Mich. / Garber |
Julie Cherwinski | So. | Marketing & International Business | Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage |
Jennifer Frantz | Jr. | Management | Ovid, Mich. / Ovid-Elsie |
Valencia Lynch | Sr. | Fashion Marketing |
Flint, Mich. / Carman-Ainsworth |
Elaina Meadows | So. | Marketing | Schoolcraft, Mich. / Schoolcraft |
Sarah Murdoch | Sr. | Accounting & Operations and Supply
Chain Management |
Dewitt, Mich. / Dewitt |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Maryann Dike |
Jr. |
Business Administration and
Accounting |
Toronto, Ontario / St. Marguerite
d'Youville |
Charde Gaiter | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Westerville, Ohio/Westerville Central |
Shakita Kabicek | So. | Biology | Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark |
Erin Miller | Sr. | Psychology | London, Ohio/London |
Erin Hamm | So. | Environmental Science | Lucas, Ohio/Lucas |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kelly Batzloff |
Athletic Training |
||
Sidney Bischer | Jr. | Graphic Design | Avoca, Mich. / Yale |
Ola Hendler | Jr. | International Business | Lansing, Mich. / Grand Ledge |
Mallory Metzer | Sr. | Psychology | Williamston, Mich. / Williamston |
Cady Sandel | Sr. | Healthy Science | Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd |
Taylor Stepanski | Jr. | Management | Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Sara Chura |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Port Clinton, Ohio/Port Clinton |
Sierra Cunningham | So. | Psychology | South Lebanon, Ohio/Kings |
Chyna Davis | Sr. | Management | Youngstown, Ohio/Cardinal Mooney |
Javean Douglas | Jr. | Corrections | Columbus, Ohio/De Sales |
Ashley Linton | Jr. | Homeland Security & Terrorism | Bowie, Md./Western |
Shavonne Price | Sr. | Psychology | Euclid, Ohio/Euclid |
Theresa Scott | Jr. | Sport & Recreation Management | Canfield, Ohio/Austintown Fitch |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jill Bresnahan |
So. |
Corporate Communications |
Cleveland, Ohio/St. Joseph Academy |
Kendra Britzman | Jr. | Sociology | Canton, Ohio/South |
Mikayla Dearing | So. | Psychology | Navarre, Ohio/Perry |
Evan Haney | Jr. | Exercise Science | Copley, Ohio |
Erica Hicks | Jr. | Exercise Science | Garfield Heights, Ohio/Trinity |
Margaret Liberatore | So. | Nursing | Concord, Ohio/Riverside |
Shannon Montgomery | Jr. | Pre-Occupational Therapy | Newton Falls, Ohio |
AnneMarie Wise | Jr. | Special Education | Randolph, Ohio/Waterloo |
Kendra Zbinovec | So. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Lyndhurst, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathederal Latin |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kayla Balfour |
Jr. |
Pre-Nursing |
St. Clair, Mich. |
Sloane Brunner |
So. |
Communication Sciences &
Disorders |
Washington, Mich. / Romeo |
Abbey Filip |
Jr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Jackson, Mich. / Addison |
Lauren Gagnon | R-Sr. | Marketing Management | Waterford, Mich. / Mott |
Chelsea Johnson | Jr. | Pre-Nursing | Oxford, Mich. |
Christina Kollien | So. | Elementary Education | Alpena, Mich. |
Kayla Smade | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering | Columbus, Mich. / St. Clair |
Cara Smock | Sr. | Pre-Occupational Therapy | Wyandotte, Mich. / Roosevelt |
Dreana Williams | So. | Chemistry (Pre-Med) | Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester |
Jewel Wilson | So. | Criminal Justice | Voorhees, N.J. / Eastern |