2018 GLIAC Softball All-Academic Excellence Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kylie Asmus |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Haskins, Ohio/Otsego |
Halle Dorko |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Independence, Ohio |
Laura Girgash |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Westlake, Ohio/Magnificat |
Cassie Haight |
So. |
Social Work |
Grafton, Ohio/Midview |
Katie Manahan |
Jr. |
Integrated Science Education |
Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Camille Pollutro |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Painesville, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Paige Summers |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Dalton, Ohio |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kelli Nyenhuis |
So. |
Nursing |
Wyoming, Mich. |
Kara Hutchison |
So. |
Physical Therapy |
Canton, Mich./Plymouth |
Kennedy Crawford |
So. |
Medical Case Management |
Commerce, Mich./Walled Lake Central |
Alexa Flores |
So. |
Sport Management |
Commerce, Mich./Livonia Ladywood |
Selene Pauley |
So. |
Network Management & Security |
Wyandotte, Mich. |
Madison Jewell |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Greenwood, Ark. |
Mallory Teunissen |
Jr. |
Human Resource Management |
Dorr, Mich./Wayland Union |
Emilie Cox |
So. |
Business Marketing/Sport Marketing |
Lake Forest, Calif./El Toro |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Sam Bates |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice-Corrections |
Springport, Mich. |
Katie Scheuer |
Sr. |
Allied Health Science |
Coloma, Mich. |
Emily Reed |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice-Corrections |
Bay City, Mich./John Glenn |
Sawyer Wightman |
So. |
Nursing |
Burlington, Wis./Wilmont Union |
Abigail Highway |
So. |
Sports Communication |
Kentwood, Mich./East |
Hannah Leppek |
Sr. |
Biology |
Bay City, Mich./Detroit Mercy |
Anna Love |
So. |
Accountancy |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Dexter |
Jaclyn Stone |
Jr. |
Prod Design Engineering Tech |
Holton, Mich. |
Erin Utter |
So. |
Marketing |
Howell, Mich. |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jenna Czart |
So. |
Nursing |
New Lenox, Ill/Lincoln Way West |
Shannon Flaherty |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Tinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew |
Allie Grys |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Portland, Mich. |
Tanner Kiessel |
Sr. |
English |
Kalamazoo, Mich./Portage Central |
Jessica Ramos |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Rockford, Mich. |
Courtney Reinhold |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley |
Kaylie Rhynard |
Jr. |
English |
Shepherd, Mich. |
Teagan Shomin |
Sr. |
Athletic Training |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Northview |
Rachel Terwilliger |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danielle Bartodziej |
Sr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Westchester, Ill./Nazareth Academy |
Isabella Buttazzoni |
So. |
Management |
Commerce Twp., Mich./Walled Lake C. |
Meghan Franz |
Sr. |
Marketing & Finance |
Toledo, Ohio/Whitmer |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Tessa Steffens |
Jr. |
Finance |
Litchfield, Ill. |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danielle Hamilton |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Howell, Mich. |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
April Bennett |
So. |
Management |
N. Canton, Ohio/Green |
Sierra Besser-Paul |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Quebec, Canada/Dawson |
Elizabeth Crow |
Jr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Findlay, Ohio |
Lindsay Graves |
So. |
Psychology |
Knoxville, Tenn./Canterbury |
Gabrielle Hess |
So. |
Digital Forensics |
Erie, Pa./Northwest Pennsylvania |
Brooke Lambert |
So. |
Forensic Psychology |
Lancaster, Ohio |
Amanda Rock |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Crown Point, Ind. |
Jamie Sevenish |
Jr. |
Marketing |
New Albany, Ohio |
Emily Williams |
So. |
Homeland Security/Terrorism |
Fenton, Mich./Linden |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kylee Barrett |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Croswell, Mich./Croswell-Lexington |
Rachelle Clayton |
So. |
Nursing |
Guelph, Ont./C.V.I. |
Hailey Lazarek |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Allen Park, Mich. |
Kristen Lucas |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Newmarket, Ont./Mulock S.S. |
Jamie MacNeil |
Jr. |
Kinesiology |
Brampton, Ont./St. Thomas Aquinas S.S. |
Ashley Messina |
Jr. |
Management Information Systems |
Troy, Mich. |
Kelsey Ramus |
So. |
Biological Sciences |
Macomb, Mich./Dakota |
Brooke Turkalj |
So. |
Biological Sciences |
St. Jacobs, Ont./St. David Catholic S.S. |