2019 GLIAC Baseball All-Academic Team

Ashland

Student-Athlete

Year

Major

Hometown/High School

Ryan Curtis

Sr.

Forensic Chemistry

Westerville, Ohio/North

Austin Eifrid

So.

Business Management

Lexington, Ohio/Lexington

Sam Hawley

Sr.

Sport Management

Oshkosh, Wis./McHenry County CC

Carson Mittermaier

Jr.

Business Management

Wharton, Ohio/Upper Sandusky

Alex Niecikowski

Sr.

Business Administration

Rolling Meadows, Ill./Oakton CC

Michael Rogers

Jr.

Supply Chain Management

Lakewood, Ohio/St. Ignatius

Chris Slavik

Sr.

Finance

Powell, Ohio/Bishop Watterson

Davenport

Student-Athlete

Year

Major

Hometown/High School

Sterling Anderson

So.

Business Administration

Belding, Mich./Lowell

Josh Bobel

Sr.

Business

Brighton, Mich./Brighton

Matt Houle

R-Fr.

Business

South Lyon, Mich./U of D Jesuit

Evan Maize

So.

Finance

Howell, Mich./Howell

Noah Marcoux

So.

Business Management

Saginaw, Mich./Heritage

Jake O'Donovan

Sr.

Medical Case Management

East Grand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids

James Rogers

R-Jr.

Sport Management

Oxford, Mich./Oxford

Cole Sanderson

Sr.

Finance

Macomb, Mich./Dakota

Connor Zuidema

Sr.

Sport Management

Wyoming, Mich./Wyoming

Pete Zeimis

R-Jr.

Marketing

Shelby Twp., Mich./Utica Eisenhower

Grand Valley State

Student-Athlete

Year

Major

Hometown/High School

Zach Berry

Jr.

Business

Haslett, Mich.

Ryan Blake-Jones

Jr.

Marketing

Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline

Drake Ellens

So.

Engineering

Caledonia, Mich.

Jacob Gleason

Sr.

Communication Studies

Davison, Mich.

Alex Licata

Sr.

English/Secondary Education

Buffalo, N.Y.

Christian Mercure

Sr.

History/Secondary Education

Trenton, Mich.

A.J. Mohr

So.

Communication Studies

Grand Rapids, Mich.

Nicholas Shaw

So.

Business

Coldwater, Mich.

Northwood

Student-Athlete

Year

Major

Hometown/High School

Max Bain

Sr.

Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management

Clarkston, Mich.

Ryan Chargo

So.

Accounting

Macomb, Mich./Eisenhower

Chris Clark

Sr.

Management Information Systems

Caledonia, Mich.

Travis Janes

Jr.

Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management

Auburn Hills, Mich./Avondale

Jacob Mayer

So.

Finance

Flat Rock, Mich.

Colin McClelland

Sr.

Aftermarket Management

Brighton, Mich.

Austin Montas-Burt

Jr.

Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management

Mason, Mich.

Albert Nagy

So.

Entrepreneurship

Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester

Trevor Polewka

Jr.

Accounting

Jackson, Mich.

Brooks Ullery

Sr.

Entrepreneurship

Mishawaka, Ind./Penn

David Vinsky

Jr.

Marketing

Farmington Hills, Mich./Harrison

Ethan Zaglaniczny

So.

Finance

Clinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley

Parkside

Student-Athlete

Year 

Major

Hometown/High School

Keaton Kastberg

R-Sr.

Sport Management

Green Bay, Wis./Preble

Kurt Mlachnik

So.

Environmental Science

West Allis, Wis./Central

Nicholas Rana

R-Sr.

Exercise Science

Joliet, Ill./Plainfield Central

Jarrett Rossiano

Sr.

Marketing

Elmhurst, Ill./York Community

Paul Weise

So.

Physica/Pre-Engineering

Wausau, Wis./West

Purdue Northwest

Student-Athlete

Year 

Major

Hometown/High School

Kyle Schaaf

So.

Undecided

Lansing, Ill.

Caden Bell

Jr.

Entrepenuership

Hammond, Ind.

Joseph Davi

Sr.

Sport Management

New Lenox, Ill.

Jade Doyle

Sr.

Nursing

Greenwood, Ind.

Kyle Freel

So.

Construction Management

Dyer, Ind.

Tristen Hesser

Jr.

Mechanical Engineering

Dyer, Ind./Boone Grove

Chad Patrick

So.

Elementary Education

Hebron Ind.

Kevin McCune

So.

Sport Management

Munster, Ind.

Saginaw Valley

Student-Athlete

Year

Major

Hometown/High School

Jacob Crossan

So.

Finance

Bay Village, Ohio/Bay Village

Austin Koin

Jr.

Management

Standish, Mich./Sterling

Thomas Loftus

R-Fr.

Marketing

Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester

Jon Quinlan

So.

Neuroscience

Oregon, Ohio/Clay

Jordan Swiss

Sr.

Supply Chain Management

Petoskey, Mich./Petoskey

Adam Turner

Sr.

Health Science

Lansing, Mich./Shawnee State

Collin Winters

Jr.

Accounting

Medina, Ohio/Medina

Wayne State

Student-Athlete

Year 

Major

Hometown/High School

Josh Blaszczak

R-So.

Kinesiology

Brownstown, Mich./Riverview Gabriel Richard

Nick Cowen

R-Sr.

Design

Tecumseh, Mich.

Brennan Cox

So.

Public Health

Taylor, Mich./Riverview Gabriel Richard

Ryan Foley

R-Fr.

Marketing

Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline

Zach Girard

R-Sr.

Management

Sleepy Hollow, Ill./Dundee Crown

Tristen Jorah

Sr.

Kinesiology

Clinton Twp., Mich./Sterling Heights Stevenson

Jack Schmidt

R-So.

Kinesiology

Fishers, Ind./Indianapolis Cathedral

Chris Tanderys

R-Fr.

Marketing

Livonia, Mich./Stevenson

Michael Toth

R-So.

Management

Northville, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central

Brendan Wetmore

Sr.

Global Supply Chain Management

Westland, Mich./John Glenn

Brandon Williams

R-Jr.

Criminal Justice

Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson