2019 GLIAC Baseball All-Academic Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ryan Curtis |
Sr. |
Forensic Chemistry |
Westerville, Ohio/North |
Austin Eifrid |
So. |
Business Management |
Lexington, Ohio/Lexington |
Sam Hawley |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Oshkosh, Wis./McHenry County CC |
Carson Mittermaier |
Jr. |
Business Management |
Wharton, Ohio/Upper Sandusky |
Alex Niecikowski |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Rolling Meadows, Ill./Oakton CC |
Michael Rogers |
Jr. |
Supply Chain Management |
Lakewood, Ohio/St. Ignatius |
Chris Slavik |
Sr. |
Finance |
Powell, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Sterling Anderson |
So. |
Business Administration |
Belding, Mich./Lowell |
Josh Bobel |
Sr. |
Business |
Brighton, Mich./Brighton |
Matt Houle |
R-Fr. |
Business |
South Lyon, Mich./U of D Jesuit |
Evan Maize |
So. |
Finance |
Howell, Mich./Howell |
Noah Marcoux |
So. |
Business Management |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Jake O'Donovan |
Sr. |
Medical Case Management |
East Grand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids |
James Rogers |
R-Jr. |
Sport Management |
Oxford, Mich./Oxford |
Cole Sanderson |
Sr. |
Finance |
Macomb, Mich./Dakota |
Connor Zuidema |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Wyoming, Mich./Wyoming |
Pete Zeimis |
R-Jr. |
Marketing |
Shelby Twp., Mich./Utica Eisenhower |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Zach Berry |
Jr. |
Business |
Haslett, Mich. |
Ryan Blake-Jones |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline |
Drake Ellens |
So. |
Engineering |
Caledonia, Mich. |
Jacob Gleason |
Sr. |
Communication Studies |
Davison, Mich. |
Alex Licata |
Sr. |
English/Secondary Education |
Buffalo, N.Y. |
Christian Mercure |
Sr. |
History/Secondary Education |
Trenton, Mich. |
A.J. Mohr |
So. |
Communication Studies |
Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Nicholas Shaw |
So. |
Business |
Coldwater, Mich. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Max Bain |
Sr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Ryan Chargo |
So. |
Accounting |
Macomb, Mich./Eisenhower |
Chris Clark |
Sr. |
Management Information Systems |
Caledonia, Mich. |
Travis Janes |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Auburn Hills, Mich./Avondale |
Jacob Mayer |
So. |
Finance |
Flat Rock, Mich. |
Colin McClelland |
Sr. |
Aftermarket Management |
Brighton, Mich. |
Austin Montas-Burt |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Mason, Mich. |
Albert Nagy |
So. |
Entrepreneurship |
Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester |
Trevor Polewka |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Jackson, Mich. |
Brooks Ullery |
Sr. |
Entrepreneurship |
Mishawaka, Ind./Penn |
David Vinsky |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Farmington Hills, Mich./Harrison |
Ethan Zaglaniczny |
So. |
Finance |
Clinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Keaton Kastberg |
R-Sr. |
Sport Management |
Green Bay, Wis./Preble |
Kurt Mlachnik |
So. |
Environmental Science |
West Allis, Wis./Central |
Nicholas Rana |
R-Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Joliet, Ill./Plainfield Central |
Jarrett Rossiano |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Elmhurst, Ill./York Community |
Paul Weise |
So. |
Physica/Pre-Engineering |
Wausau, Wis./West |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kyle Schaaf |
So. |
Undecided |
Lansing, Ill. |
Caden Bell |
Jr. |
Entrepenuership |
Hammond, Ind. |
Joseph Davi |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
New Lenox, Ill. |
Jade Doyle |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Greenwood, Ind. |
Kyle Freel |
So. |
Construction Management |
Dyer, Ind. |
Tristen Hesser |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Dyer, Ind./Boone Grove |
Chad Patrick |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Hebron Ind. |
Kevin McCune |
So. |
Sport Management |
Munster, Ind. |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jacob Crossan |
So. |
Finance |
Bay Village, Ohio/Bay Village |
Austin Koin |
Jr. |
Management |
Standish, Mich./Sterling |
Thomas Loftus |
R-Fr. |
Marketing |
Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester |
Jon Quinlan |
So. |
Neuroscience |
Oregon, Ohio/Clay |
Jordan Swiss |
Sr. |
Supply Chain Management |
Petoskey, Mich./Petoskey |
Adam Turner |
Sr. |
Health Science |
Lansing, Mich./Shawnee State |
Collin Winters |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Medina, Ohio/Medina |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Josh Blaszczak |
R-So. |
Kinesiology |
Brownstown, Mich./Riverview Gabriel Richard |
Nick Cowen |
R-Sr. |
Design |
Tecumseh, Mich. |
Brennan Cox |
So. |
Public Health |
Taylor, Mich./Riverview Gabriel Richard |
Ryan Foley |
R-Fr. |
Marketing |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline |
Zach Girard |
R-Sr. |
Management |
Sleepy Hollow, Ill./Dundee Crown |
Tristen Jorah |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Clinton Twp., Mich./Sterling Heights Stevenson |
Jack Schmidt |
R-So. |
Kinesiology |
Fishers, Ind./Indianapolis Cathedral |
Chris Tanderys |
R-Fr. |
Marketing |
Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Michael Toth |
R-So. |
Management |
Northville, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Brendan Wetmore |
Sr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Westland, Mich./John Glenn |
Brandon Williams |
R-Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |