2019-20 Meijer GLIAC Men's Swimming & Diving All-Academic Excellence Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kyle Feuerstine | So. | Sport Management | Fishers, Ind. / Fishers |
Peter Reventlow | Jr. | Exercise Science | Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Moritz Bartels | Jr. | Management Information Systems | Zueibruecken, Germany/Rotenbuehi |
Tristan James | Jr. | Computer Science | Springfield, Ore. |
Tabor Smyth | Sr. | Finance | Battle Creek, Mich. |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Henry Baur | So. | Communication Studies | Howell, Mich. / Howell |
Michael Biclawski | Sr. | Elementary Education | Canton, Ohio / Jackson |
Lajos Budai | Sr. | Information Systems | Kecskemet, Hungary / Bolyai Janos |
Grant Combs | Jr. | Computer Science | Clinton Township, Mich. / International Academy of Macomb |
Ryan Glover | Jr. | Biology | Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
Amir Khajegi | G1 | Integrated Biosciences | Mashhad, Iran |
Jonas Reinhold | Sr. | Physics | Niehagen, Germany / Holty Gymnasium-Celle |
St. Cloud State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kevin Guenter | Jr. | Business Management | Leipzig, Germany / Musikalisch-Sportliches Gymnasium Leipzig |
Robert Poynter | Sr. | Meteorology | Fargo, N.D. / Judge Ronald N. Davies |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jared Caudill | So. | Nursing | Georgetown, Ky. / Scott County Senior |
Evan Lindquist | So. | Mechanical Engineering | Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion |
Pedro Rezende | So. | Management | Sao Paulo, Brazil / Instituto de Educacao H.O. Amorim |
Stephen Sterlitz | So. | Exercise Science | Dexter, Mich. / Dexter |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ahmed Ahmed | R-Sr. | Mechanical Engineering | Alexandria, Egypt |
Noah Barstad | So. | Kinesiology | Allen Park, Mich. / Allen Park |
Ryan Katulski | Sr. | Accounting | Novi, Mich. / Novi |
Sam Krahn | So. | Journalism | Dexter, Mich. / Dexter |
Kyle Lovas | So. | Political Science | Shepherd, Mich. / Alma |
Franz Mueller | R-So. | Mechanical Engineering | Brandenburg, Germany |
Emil Nkemdilim-Dantzler | So. | Computer Science | Rochester Hills, Mich. / Avondale |
Stewart Nowinski | So. | Nutrition & Food Science | Macomb, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse North |
Chris Spencer | So. | Biomedical Engineering | Jackson, Mich. / Lumen Christi Catholic |
Chris Westgate | So. | Management | Rochester Hills, Mich. / Adams |
Max Wyche | Jr. | Design | Detroit, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse North |