2020 GLIAC Softball All-Academic Excellence Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Hylton, Allison Nicole |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Zanesville, Ohio / John Glenn |
Haight, Cassandra Victoria |
Gr. |
Social Work |
Grafton, Ohio / Midview |
Lawson, Emma Sophia |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Akron, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit |
Wire, Amanda Taylor |
Sr. |
Biology |
Poland, Ohio / Poland Seminary |
Pollutro, Camille D |
Gr. |
Criminal Justice |
Painesville, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alyssa MacTrinder |
So. |
Nursing |
Tinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew |
Gabby Palazzolo |
So. |
Medical Case Management |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford |
Alexa Flores |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Commerce, Mich./Livonia Ladywood |
Rylie Kalina |
Jr. |
Human Resource Management |
Midland, Mich./Bullock Creek |
Alexis Koza |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Wyoming, Mich./Wyoming |
Hayley Kreiger |
So. |
Business |
South Haven, Mich./South Haven |
Ellie Muilenburg |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Grandville, Mich./Grandville |
Rachel Griffin |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Jackson, Mich./Napoleon |
Lindsay Goodman |
So. |
Accounting |
Grand Ledge, Mich./Grand Ledge |
Taylor Simon |
So. |
Nursing |
Buchanan, Mich./Stevensville Lakeshore |
Selene Pauley |
Sr. |
Network Management and Security |
Wyandotte, Mich./Wyandotte |
Emma Miller |
So. |
Business Marketing |
Mount Dora, Fla./Apopka |
Hayley O'Mara |
R-Jr. |
Health Services Administration |
Lake in the Hills, Ill./Huntley |
Kennedy Crawford |
Sr. |
Medical Case Management |
Commerce, Mich./Walled Lake Central |
Jorden Urban |
Jr. |
Business |
Chino Hills, Calif./Chino Hills |
Kenzie Wilkinson |
So. |
Medical Case Management |
Kalkaska, Mich./Kalkaska |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brynna Teal |
So. |
Allied Health Science |
Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan South |
Kylie Masko |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Grand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven |
Jessica Tucci |
So. |
Hospitality Management |
Canton, Mich./Plymouth |
Kaitlin Orme |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Grandville, Mich./Grandville |
Paige Kortz |
Jr. |
Accountancy Finance |
Brooklyn, Mich./Napoleon |
Connor Proctor |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Perrinton, Mich./Fulton |
Madison McLeod |
Jr. |
General Business |
Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley |
Sawyer Wightman |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Burlington, Wis./Wilmont Union |
Kaitlin Nugent |
So. |
Allied Health Science |
Fortville, Ind./Mt. Vernon |
Abigail Highway |
Sr. |
Sport Communication |
Kentwood, Mich./East Kentwood |
Jacklyn Kirkpatrick |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Dewey, Okla./Fort Scott CC |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brooke Henning |
Jr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Blissfield, Mich. / Blissfield |
Hannah Dieck |
So. |
Accounting |
Tinley Park, Ill. / Chicago Christian |
Janalee Lyke |
So. |
Mathematics |
Schaumburg, Ill. / Schaumburg |
Kayla Plastiak |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Tinley Park, Ill. / Victor J. Andrews |
Taylor Rieger |
Jr. |
Computer Engineering |
Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon |
Taylor Segorski |
Jr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Escanaba, Mich. / Escanaba |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
April Bennett |
Sr. |
Accounting |
North Canton, Ohio / Green |
Isabella Buttazzoni |
Sr. |
Management |
Commerce Twp., Mich. / Walled Lake C. |
Maddie Coulter |
Sr. |
Insurance Risk Management |
Reese, Mich. |
Sydni Culps |
Sr. |
Fashion Marketing and Management |
Shelby Township, Mich. / Eisenhower |
Julia Gross |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Midland, Mich. |
Tara Gross |
Jr. |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
Midland, Mich. |
Delanie Grundman |
So. |
Healthcare Management |
Hartland, Mich. |
Kaylynn Gulliver |
So. |
Accounting |
Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Alexis Koehler |
So. |
Accounting |
Northville, Mich. |
Jordyn Look |
Sr. |
Insurance Risk Management |
East Tawas, Mich. |
Taylor Schmitt |
Sr. |
Insurance Risk Management |
Fowler, Mich. |
Chase Schultz |
Jr. |
Management |
Commerce Twp., Mich. / Lakeland |
Samantha Slick |
Jr. |
Management & Marketing |
St. Charles, Mich. |
Taylor Wright |
Jr. |
Advertising/Marketing/ESPM |
Millington, Mich. |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kiley Akey |
So. |
Psychology/Pre-Physcial Therapy |
Weyauwega, Wis. / Weyauwega-Fremont |
Kate Czoschke |
Jr. |
Elementary Education |
Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South |
Alyssa McClelland |
Sr. |
Biological Sciences |
Union Grove, Wis. / Union Grove |
Jess Miklos |
Jr. |
English |
Lockport, Ill. / Providence Catholic |
Morgan Moore |
Jr. |
Applied Health Sciences |
Lake Geneva, Wis. / Badger |
Samantha Newtoff |
Jr. |
Applied Health Sciences |
Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield Central |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Courtney Blackwell |
Jr. |
English |
Whiting, IN / Whiting High |
Heather O'Kelly |
Sr. |
Fitness Management |
Worth, IL / Alan B Shepard |
Kara Aloisio |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Yorkville, IL / Yorkville High |
Ashley Bravo |
So. |
Health Studies |
Chicago, IL / Whitney Young High |
Madison Schultz |
So. |
Biological Sciences |
Lafayette, IN / Faith Christian |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kasey Bagelmann |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Antelope, Calif. / Center HS |
Jaclyn Groves |
So. |
Health Science |
Olivet, Mich. / Olivet HS |
Jessica Kreuzer |
R-Fr. |
Nursing |
Commerce Township, Mich. / Walled Lake Central HS |
Shelby Misiak |
Jr. |
Health Science |
Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion HS |
Blasia Moyler |
Jr. |
Elementary Education |
Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta HS |
Jackie Popko |
So. |
Biochemistry |
Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Kael Prickett |
R-Fr. |
Physical Education |
Guelph, Ontario / Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute |
Alex Roob |
Jr. |
MBA |
Lima, Ohio / Bath HS |
Meagan VerVaecke |
Jr. |
Elementary Education |
Macomb, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Paige Ameel |
So. |
Marketing |
Marysville, Mich. / Marysville |
Raechel Carroll |
So. |
Management |
Southgate, Mich. / Anderson |
Rachelle Clayton |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Guelph, Ont. / Guelph C.V.I. |
Emily Dodge |
R-So. |
Kinesiology |
Burlington, Ont. / Dr. Frank J. Hayden S.S. |
Bryanna Kressler |
Jr. |
Kinesiology |
Kitchener, Ont. / St. Mary's |
Rose Myers |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester |
Rainey Psenicka |
Jr. |
Kinesiology |
Guelph, Ont. / Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic |
Brooke Turkalj |
Sr. |
Neuroscience |
St. Jacobs, Ont. / St. David Catholic S.S. |