2020 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse All-Academic Excellence Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Abby E Federici |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Findlay, Ohio / Findlay |
Brittney Lynn Hart |
Sr. |
Education |
Belville, Ohio / Clear Fork |
Cora K Wilson |
Sr. |
Sports Management |
Rittman, Ohio / Rittman |
Sofia Amanda Michael |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Crofton, Md. / Arundel / Anne Arundel CC |
Renee Felice Ruppert |
Gr. |
Nursing |
Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park / Anne Arundel CC |
Concordia-St. Paul |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kylie Christensen |
Sr. | Communications | New Hope, Minn. / Robbinsdale Cooper HS |
Margot Coomes |
Jr. | Biology | Plymouth, Minn. / Osseo HS |
Hannah Distad |
So. | Information Tech in Management | Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area HS |
Maddie Hentges |
Sr. | Biology | New Brighton, Minn. / Irondale HS |
Mary Keating | So. | Business Management | Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview HS |
Cassidy Leininger | Sr. | Business Management | Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview HS |
Sara McNicoll | So. | Sports Management/Criminal Justice | Eagan, Minn. / Eagan HS |
Katie Moynihan |
Jr. | Chemistry/mathematics | Apple Valley, Minn. / Apple Valley HS |
Molly Moynihan | So. | Business Management | Apple Valley, Minn. / Apple Valley HS |
Erica Peterson |
So. | Exercise Science | Chaska, Minn. / Chanhassen HS |
Sara Stickler | Sr. | Biology | Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater Area HS |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Aaliyah Miller |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Kalamazoo, Mich. / Mattawan |
Reilly Noble |
So. |
Business |
Kalamazoo, Mich. / Mattawan |
Abby Wasielewski |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Greenville, S.C. / Eastside |
Hannah Larocque |
Sr. |
Health Service Administration |
Windsor, Ont. / St. Joseph's Catholic |
Kaili Gozalka |
R-Jr. |
Nursing |
Haslett, Mich. / Haslett |
Ryann Deuel |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Jordyn Harrison |
So. |
Health Service Administration |
Waterloo, Ont. / Sir John A. MacDonald Secondary |
Brenna Knoll |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View |
Mackenzie Maschke |
Sr. |
Digital Forensics & Cyber Defense |
East Lansing, Mich. / East Lansing |
Addie Bethune |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Lakefield, Ont. / St. Peter Secondary |
Makenna Pitchford |
Jr. |
Biological Laboratory Science |
Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia |
Amber Park |
Jr. |
Biological Laboratory Science |
Katy, Texas / The Village School |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Leigha Johnson |
So. |
Nursing |
Syracuse, N.Y. / Liverpool |
Payton Neil |
So. |
Finance |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northview |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Angelica Bogden |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Clarkston, Mich. / Lakeland |
Jessie Close |
So. |
Nursing |
Stafford, Va. / Colonial Forge |
Jessica Daniels |
So. |
Nursing |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton |
Bianca Kinder |
Jr. |
Industrial Technologies |
Haslett, Mich. / Haslett |
Tess Kostelec |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Columbia, Md. / Wilde Lake |
Nicole Smith |
Jr. |
Biology |
Green Bay, Wis. / East |
Aleya Speas |
So. |
Nueroscience/Cell & Moleculer |
Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View |