2020 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse All-Academic Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Rachel M Lustik |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Brecksville, Ohio / Brecksville Broadview |
Lydia Renee' Bice |
Jr. |
Digital Media |
Dayton, Ohio / Chaminade Julienne |
Alexandra M Newcomer |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Alpharetta, Ga. / Cambridge |
Madison Kate Lecceadone |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Leah N Brickman |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Cleveland, Ohio / Padua Franciscan |
Jordann M Lopata |
Sr. |
Digital Media and Journalism |
Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe |
Mia Marie Rader |
Jr. |
Sports Management |
Butler, Pa. / Butler |
Concordia St.-Paul |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alina Boyce | Sr. | Business Management | Minnetonka, Minn. / Hopkins HS |
Lexi Dahl | Jr. | Business Management | Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater Area HS |
Lexi Stanley | Jr. | Public Relations | Farmington, Minn. / Farmington HS |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Taylor Ries |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Central |
Payton Cardoza |
R-Sr. |
Medical Case Management |
Mattawan, Mich. / Mattawan |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Abbi O'Neal |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park |
Ally Barian |
Sr. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake |
Amanda Barian |
Jr. |
Human Resources Management |
Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake |
Anna Gritter |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Fishers, Ind. / Hamilton Southeastern |
Annie Yost |
Sr. |
Communication Studies |
Wanaque, N.J. / Lakeland |
Ashley Albright |
Sr. |
Computer Science & Arts for Teaching |
Linwood, N.J. / Mainland |
Elizabeth Yeomans |
Sr. |
Business Economics |
Adamstown, Md. / Brunswick |
Maggie Hammer |
So. |
Exploratory Study |
Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Megan Yoshida |
Sr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Woodbury, Minn. / East Ridge |
Olivia Esposito |
Jr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Hauppauge, N.Y. / Hauppauge |
Paige Gottorf |
Jr. |
Legal Studies |
Webster, N.Y. / Webster Schroeder |
Rhys Green |
Jr. |
History |
Mason, Ohio / William Mason |
Skylar Simmers |
R-Jr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Davidsonville, Md. / South River |
Sophie Conroy |
Jr. |
Communication Studies |
Spring Lake, Mich. / Grand Rapids Catholic Central |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ellie Bahr |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Crystal, Minn. / Benilde St. Margarets |
Emily Renfrew |
So. |
Public Relations |
Okemos, Mich. / Okemos |
Katherine Zarembski |
So. |
Sports Science |
Algonquin, Ill. / Huntley |