2020 GLIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Academic Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Raechal Marie Schoenberger |
Sr. |
Environmental Science |
Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial |
Gariana Renee Bercheni |
Sr. |
Education |
Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding |
Taylor Catherine Kroll |
Sr. |
Biochemistry |
Johannesburg, Mich. / Johannesburg- Lewiston |
Cassandra E Ponzi |
Jr. |
Political Science |
Glendora, Calif. / Glendora |
Cheyanna Machele Davis |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Mansfield, Ohio / Madison Comprehensive |
Destini MacAyla Oler |
Jr. |
Education |
Sycamore, Ohio / Mohawk |
Maureen C Mckeown |
Sr. |
Education |
Wooster, Ohio / Wooster |
Hope T Miracle |
Sr. |
Commercial Art |
Galion, Ohio / Northmor |
Samantha Nicole Didion |
Gr. |
Digital Media Journalism |
Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Samantha Morrison |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Lake Odessa, Mich. / Lakewood |
Emma Schafer |
R-Jr. |
Nursing |
Pewamo, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia |
Rachel Morris |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Nashville, Mich. / Maple Valley |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Sydney Dawes |
Jr. |
Finance |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Pioneer |
Callie Delaney |
So. |
Biology/Pre Medicine |
Caledonia, Mich./Caledonia |
Katrina Droski |
So. |
Info Security and Intelligence |
Lowell, Mich./Lowell |
Jennifer Eaton |
Jr. |
Optometry |
St. John's, Mich./St. John's |
Hannah Loucks |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Clio, Mich./Frankenmuth |
Elizabeth Metzger |
Jr. |
Art Education |
Cadillac, Mich./Cadillac |
Catherine Stone |
Jr. |
Integrative Studies |
Pinckney, Mich./Pinckney |
Taylor Thrush |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Shepherd, Mich./Shepherd |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Abbey Clasen |
Sr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Interlochen, Mich. / Benzie Central |
Abby Crouch |
Sr. |
Medical Laboratory Sciences |
Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville |
Alexandra Guerra |
Jr. |
Allied Health Sciences |
Sugar Grove, Ill. / Kaneland |
Anna Obi |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Brampton, Ontario / St. Augustine Catholic |
Chloe Scheiber |
R-Fr. |
Radiation Therapy |
Roanoke, Ind. / Huntington North |
Jeannee Hill |
So. |
Biology |
Wolverine Lake, Mich. / Walled Lake Central |
Jenna Sica |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton |
Jessica Gockley |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West |
Judith Essemiah |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands |
Kassidie Stimmel |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Sandusky, Ohio / Margaretta |
Kayce Rypma |
R-Fr. |
Business General |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Calvin Christian |
Nicole Sreenan |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Elburn, Ill. / Kaneland |
Olivia Brian |
So. |
Group Social Studies |
Benzonia, Mich. / Benzie Central |
Peyton Clarke |
So. |
Advertising and Public Relations |
Canton, Ohio / Perry |
Rachel Dolan |
Jr. |
Mathematics |
Grand Blanc, Mich. / Goodrich |
Sara Overbeek |
Sr. |
Computer Science and Arts for Teaching |
Jension, Mich. / Jenison |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Melody Perrin |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Fremont, Mich. / Fremont HS |
Elizabeth Setsuda |
Jr. |
Biology |
South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon East HS |
Caitlyn Schumann |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area HS |
Alexis Passino |
Jr. |
Enviornmental Science |
Indian River, Mich. / Indian Lakes HS |
Michigan Tech |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Katherine Jarvis |
Jr. |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Hancock, Mich. |
Savannah Pasella |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
St. Clair Shores, Mich. |
Carly Huggins |
Sr. |
Environmental Engineering |
Madison, Wis. |
Maddy Estkowski |
Sr. |
Medical Laboratory Science |
Benton Harbor, Mich. |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ithaca Bergholtz |
So. |
Biology |
Kenai, AK |
Ashtyn Buss |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Engadine, Mich. |
Katie Cleven |
R-Fr. |
Environmental Studies and Sustainability |
Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs |
Claire Donner |
So. |
English |
Sierra Vista, Ariz. / Buena |
Megan Evilsizer |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Clinton Twp., Mich. |
Taylor Foster |
So. |
Insurance |
Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
Aubrey Friedrich |
So. |
Environmental Science |
Lockport, Ill. / Lockport Township |
Victoria Harris |
Sr. |
English/Secondary Education |
Iron River, Mich. / West Iron County |
Hannah Jones |
So. |
Enlisih/Writing |
Williamston, Mich. |
Megan Martin |
Sr. |
Public Relations |
Hillsdale, Mich. / Jonesville |
Sydney Ormsbee |
So. |
Neuroscience/Behavior & Cognitive |
Brighton, Mich. |
Izabelle Peterson |
Jr. |
Biology |
Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
Calli Rechsteiner |
So. |
Neuroscience/Behavior & Cognitive |
Chesterfield, Mich. / Anchor Bay |
Alyssa Rivest |
So. |
Biology |
Watertown, Wis. / Watertown |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Isabel Anderson |
So. |
Entrepreneuership |
Petoskey, Mich. |
Amanda Kalkman |
So. |
Accounting |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Jessica Kursinsky |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Sandusky, Mich. |
Jessica Marvin |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Sandusky, Mich. |
Katherin Wozniak |
So. |
Entrepreneuership |
Grosse Poine Woods, Mich./North |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Becca Jasutis |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Yorkville, Ill. / Yorkville |
Kaila McLaurin |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Homewood, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor |
Povi Plank |
So. |
Psychology/Sociology |
Flagstaff, Ariz. / Flagstaff |
Chloe Volkman |
Sr. |
Environmental Studies |
Brussels, Wis. / Southern Door |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ali Aldrich |
So. |
Geography |
Beaverton, Mich. / Beaverton HS |
Morgan Fuerst |
Sr. |
Public Health |
Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Mott HS |
Jenna Keiser |
Jr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Fenton, Mich. / Fenton HS |
Sydney Kreger |
Sr. |
Public Health |
Grosse Ile, Mich. / Grosse Ile HS |
Taylor Lucas |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Huron HS |
Samantha Warren |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Chesterton, Ind. / Chester HS |
Ciera Weber |
So. |
Social Work |
Fowler, Mich. / Fowler HS |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brendea McNeal |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Merrillville, IN / Merrillville High |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashley Defrain |
So. |
Environmental Science |
Fort Gratiot, Mich. / Port Huron Northern |
Teanna McCuaig |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Sparta, Mich. / Kent City |
Raven Tatum |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Farmington Hills, Mich. / North Farmington |
Izzy Taylor |
So. |
Biological Sciences |
Three Rivers, Mich. / Three Rivers |
Chloe Wandell |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Muir, Mich. / Ionia |
Jada Weatherspoon |
Jr. |
Political Science |
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Skyline |