Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

Thu Mar 04
10:00 AM
Northwood
vs. Tiffin
@ Wilson, N.C. Fleming Stadium
Fri Mar 05
10:00 AM
Cedarville
vs. Northwood
@ Wilson, N.C. Fleming Stadium
Fri Mar 05
11:00 AM
West Liberty
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Columbus, OH Ohio Dominican 3-Team Round Robin
Fri Mar 05
12:00 PM
Lewis
at Purdue Northwest
Fri Mar 05
1:00 PM
Parkside
at McKendree
Fri Mar 05
1:00 PM
Parkside
at Lindenwood
Fri Mar 05
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Mar 05
1:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Cedarville
@ Wilson, N.C. Fleming Stadium
Fri Mar 05
3:00 PM
Parkside
at Lindenwood
Fri Mar 05
3:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Mar 05
3:00 PM
Trinity Baptist
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Auburndale, FL 2021 RussMatt Invitational/Lake Myrtle Field 6
Fri Mar 05
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Fri Mar 05
3:00 PM
Davenport
at Lake Superior St.
Fri Mar 05
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Quincy
Fri Mar 05
4:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Wilson N.C. Fleming Stadium
Fri Mar 05
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Indianapolis
Fri Mar 05
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Indianapolis
Fri Mar 05
5:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
Fri Mar 05
5:00 PM
Ashland
at Ferris State
Fri Mar 05
5:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Fri Mar 05
6:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Fri Mar 05
6:30 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Wilson N.C. Fleming Stadium
Fri Mar 05
7:00 PM
Parkside
at Northern Mich.
Sat Mar 06
TBA
Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Mar 06
TBA
Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Mar 06
9:45 AM
Cornerstone
at Davenport
Sat Mar 06
10:00 AM
Cedarville
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Wilson N.C. Fleming Stadium
Sat Mar 06
10:00 AM
Northwood
at Flagler
Sat Mar 06
11:00 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. West Liberty
@ Columbus, OH Ohio Dominican 3-Team Round Robin
Sat Mar 06
12:00 PM
Parkside
at McKendree
Sat Mar 06
12:00 PM
Davenport
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Southeastern (Fla.)
Played at Southeastern University in Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Quincy
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Columbus, OH
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
Davenport
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Mar 06
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sat Mar 06
1:30 PM
Tiffin
vs. Northwood
@ Wilson, N.C. Fleming Stadium
Sat Mar 06
2:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Sat Mar 06
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Northern Mich.
Sat Mar 06
2:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Mar 06
2:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Findlay
Sat Mar 06
3:00 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Evansville, Indiana
Sat Mar 06
3:00 PM
Southern Ind.
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Mar 06
3:30 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Mar 06
3:00 PM
Davenport
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Mar 06
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
Sat Mar 06
3:00 PM
Ashland
at Ferris State
Sat Mar 06
4:00 PM
Parkside
at McKendree
Sat Mar 06
4:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sat Mar 06
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Quincy
Sun Mar 07
10:00 AM
Mid-Atlantic Christian
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Wilson N.C. Fleming Stadium
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Purdue Northwest
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Davenport
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Davenport
at Tiffin
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ill.-Springfield
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Northwood
at Keiser
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ill.-Springfield
Sun Mar 07
12:00 PM
Northwood
at Keiser
Sun Mar 07
1:00 PM
Parkside
at McKendree
Sun Mar 07
1:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sun Mar 07
12:30 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christian
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Wilson N.C. Fleming Stadium
Sun Mar 07
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Quincy
Sun Mar 07
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Toledo
Sun Mar 07
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ursuline
Sun Mar 07
2:00 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sun Mar 07
2:30 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Purdue Northwest
Sun Mar 07
2:00 PM
Davenport
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sun Mar 07
3:15 PM
Hillsdale
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Mon Mar 08
10:45 AM
Michigan Tech
at Lewis
Mon Mar 08
10:45 AM
Michigan Tech
at Lewis
Mon Mar 08
3:00 PM
Dordt
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Auburndale, FL 2021 RussMatt Invitational/Lake Myrtle Field 6
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2020-21 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 12-5 12-5
2. Michigan Tech 12-6 12-6
3. Grand Valley St. 11-6 11-6
4. Ashland 11-7 11-8
5. Northern Mich. 8-8 8-8
  Purdue Northwest 8-8 8-8
  Ferris State 8-8 9-10
8. Parkside 9-10 9-10
9. Lake Superior St. 8-10 8-10
10. Northwood 6-12 6-12
11. Davenport 5-11 5-11
12. Saginaw Valley 4-11 4-11

2020-21 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Michigan Tech 17-1 17-1
2. Grand Valley St. 14-4 14-4
3. Ashland 11-7 12-7
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 11-7 12-7
  Northwood 11-7 11-7
6. Northern Mich. 10-8 10-9
7. Parkside 9-9 10-9
  Saginaw Valley 9-9 9-9
9. Ferris State 6-12 6-13
10. Davenport 5-13 6-13
11. Purdue Northwest 4-14 4-15
12. Lake Superior St. 1-17 1-18

2020-21 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 4-0 4-0
2. Ferris State 3-1 3-1
  Grand Valley St. 3-1 3-1
  Michigan Tech 3-1 3-1
  Northern Mich. 3-1 3-1
  Northwood 3-1 3-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3-1 3-1
8. Davenport 2-2 2-2
9. Lake Superior St. 0-4 0-4
  Parkside 0-4 0-4
  Purdue Northwest 0-4 0-4
  Saginaw Valley 0-4 0-4

2020-21 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 0-0 3-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 1-0
  Davenport 0-0 2-1
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Parkside 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 0-0

2020-21 GLIAC Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Saginaw Valley 0-0 5-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 3-0
  Northwood 0-0 7-2
  Ferris State 0-0 6-3
  Parkside 0-0 3-2
  Ashland 0-0 2-2
  Davenport 0-0 2-2
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 0-0

GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Upper Iowa 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-0
  Concordia-St. Paul 0-0 1-1
  Northern Mich. 0-0 2-1
  Ashland 0-0 0-0

2020-21 Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-0
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 1-0
  Ferris State 0-0 4-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 3-3
  Northwood 0-0 1-2
  Davenport 0-0 1-6
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0
  Ashland 0-0 0-1
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-3
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-3

2020-21 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 0-0 4-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 2-1
  Davenport 0-0 5-3
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 1-3
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0
  Ashland 0-0 0-1
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 0-1
  Northwood 0-0 0-4

2020-21 Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 0-0 0-1
  Upper Iowa 0-0 0-0
  Parkside 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-0
  Northwood 0-0 0-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  GLIAC Tournament 0-0 0-0
  Northern Mich. 0-0 0-0

2020-21Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-0
  Ferris State 0-0 0-0
  GLIAC Tournament 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0
  Northern Mich. 0-0 0-0
  Northwood 0-0 0-0
  Parkside 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-0

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 8-0 12-1
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-1 8-3
3. Ashland 6-2 7-4
4. Grand Valley St. 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 5-5
  Michigan Tech 3-5 5-5
  Saginaw Valley 3-5 5-6
8. Northwood 1-7 1-10
9. Northern Mich. 0-8 1-9

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider