Fall Sports

Sport

Tournament/
Championship Location

Date/Champion

Men's & Women's Cross Country


Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, Mich.
(hosted by Saginaw Valley)

October 23

 

Women's Soccer

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

Quarterfinals: Nov. 9

Semifinals: Nov. 12

Finals: Nov. 14

Men's Soccer

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

Quarterfinals: Nov. 8

Semifinals: Nov. 12

Finals: Nov. 14

Football

N/A

--

Volleyball

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

Quarterfinals: Nov. 17

Semifinals: Nov. 20

Finals: Nov. 21

Winter Sports

Sport

Tournament/
Championship Location

Date/Champion

Men's Swimming & Diving

Saginaw Valley State
University Center, Mich.
(hosted by SVSU, SCSU, & WSU)

February 4-7

Women's Swimming & Diving

Saginaw Valley State
University Center, Mich.
(hosted by SVSU, SCSU, & WSU)

February 4-7

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Grand Valley State
Allendale, Mich.
(hosted by Grand Valley)

February 26-27

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Grand Valley State
Allendale, Mich.
(hosted by Grand Valley)

February 26-27

Men's Basketball

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

 

Quarterfinals: March 2

Semifinals: March 5

Finals: March 6 

Women's Basketball

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

Quarterfinals: March 2

Semifinals: March 5

Finals: March 6

Spring Sports

Sport

Tournament/
Championship Location

Date

Men's Golf

Gull Lake View Golf Club & Resort | Stoatin Brae
Augusta, Mich.

Tournament

April 15-17

Women's Golf

Gull Lake View Golf Club & Resort | Stonehedge North
Augusta, Mich.

Tournament

April 22-24

Men's Tennis

Greater Midland Tennis Center
Midland, Mich.

Tournament

April 29 - May 1 

Women's Tennis

Greater Midland Tennis Center
Midland, Mich.

Tournament

April 29 - May 1 

Women's Lacrosse

First round: campus site.

Remaining Rounds: Highest Remaining Seed

 

Semifinals: April 29

Finals: May 1

Men's & Women's Outdoor
Track
 & Field

Grand Valley State
Allendale, Mich.
(hosted by Grand Valley)

Tournament

May, 5-7

Softball

Sports Force Parks
at Cedar Point Sports Center

Sandusky, Ohio

Tournament

May 6-8

Baseball

U.S. SteelYard, Gary, Ind. 

Tournament

May 12-15