Top Stories

More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Lindenwood
Fri Feb 21
1:30 PM
Ferris State
vs. Bellarmine
@ Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 21
2:30 PM
Ashland
vs. McKendree
@ Rosemont, Ill. (Lewis Dome Invitational)
Fri Feb 21
3:30 PM
Ferris State
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 21
4:30 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill. Rosemont Dome Invitational
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Hillsdale
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Rosemont, IL The Dome at the Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Ferris State
at Findlay
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Rosemont, Ill. (Lewis Dome Invitational)
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
Lewis
at Northern Mich.
Fri Feb 21
9:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Rosemont, IL
Fri Feb 21
9:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
Ashland
vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Rosemont, Ill. (Lewis Dome Invitational)
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. William Jewell
@ Rosemont, IL
Sat Feb 22
11:00 AM
Bellarmine
vs. Northwood
@ Westfield, Ind.
Sat Feb 22
11:00 AM
Ferris State
vs. Lake Erie
@ Grand Park in Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill. (Lewis Dome Invitational)
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. / Shipyard Park
Sat Feb 22
12:30 PM
Davenport
at Missouri S&T
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ashland
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Harrogate, Tenn. / Lincoln Memorial University
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Indianapolis
@ Westfield, IN
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: First Bank
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Tiffin
@ Lexington, Ohio Lakewood Racquet Club
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Lindenwood
Sat Feb 22
1:30 PM
Findlay
vs. Parkside
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Truman
@ Westfield, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Ferris State
at Parkside
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 22
2:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. / Shipyard Park
Sat Feb 22
2:30 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: First Bank
Sat Feb 22
3:30 PM
Davenport
at Missouri S&T
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
William Jewell
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, IL
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Ashland
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Harrogate, Tenn. / Lincoln Memorial University
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Ferris State
at Parkside
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Northwood
at Walsh
North Canton Racquet Club
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Lindenwood
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 22
7:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill. Rosemont Dome Invitational
Sat Feb 22
9:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Hillsdale
@ Rosemont, IL The Dome at the Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Sat Feb 22
9:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 23
9:00 AM
Winona St.
vs. Parkside
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 23
9:00 AM
Purdue Northwest
at Lewis
Sun Feb 23
9:30 AM
Ferris State
vs. Tiffin
@ Lexington, Ohio Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
Northwood
at West Liberty
Sun Feb 23
11:00 AM
Parkside
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 23
11:00 AM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Harrogate, Tenn. / Lincoln Memorial University
Sun Feb 23
11:00 AM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 23
11:00 AM
Michigan Tech
at Hillsdale
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ West Virginia State University
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. / Shipyard Park
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Ashland
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Truman
at Northwood
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Quincy
at Northern Mich.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Lewis
at Concordia-St. Paul
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ashland
at Tiffin
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Notre Dame (OH)
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Lindenwood
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Davenport
at Missouri S&T
Sun Feb 23
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst
vs. Ashland
@ Lexington, Ohio Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Mon Feb 24
8:00 AM
Lake Superior St.
at Lawrence Tech
Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Michigan
Mon Feb 24
2:00 PM
Davenport
at Missouri S&T
Mon Feb 24
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Tampa
Mon Feb 24
6:00 PM
Davenport
at UC-Colo. Springs
Mon Feb 24
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Tampa
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
Davenport
vs. Florida Southern
@ USTA National Training Center (Orlando, Fla.)
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Tue Feb 25
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Wed Feb 26
5:30 PM
Davenport
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Wed Feb 26
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Mo.-St. Louis
Wed Feb 26
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (OH)
at Ashland
Thu Feb 27
10:00 AM
Cedarville
vs. Davenport
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu Feb 27
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lawrence Tech
Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Mich.
Thu Feb 27
2:30 PM
Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs. Davenport
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu Feb 27
6:00 PM
Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 27
5:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 27
5:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Ferris State
Thu Feb 27
5:30 PM
Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 27
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Thu Feb 27
6:00 PM
Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 27
8:00 PM
Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Ferris State
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 27
8:00 PM
Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Thu Feb 27
8:00 PM
Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 14-4 25-5
  Grand Valley St. 14-4 21-5
3. Michigan Tech 12-6 18-8
4. Davenport 11-7 19-9
5. Ashland 9-9 16-10
  Saginaw Valley 9-9 15-11
  Northwood 9-9 14-12
  Lake Superior St. 9-9 12-14
9. Northern Mich. 8-10 11-15
10. Parkside 6-12 10-16
11. Wayne St. (Mich.) 4-14 7-15
12. Purdue Northwest 3-15 8-18

2019-20 Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 18-0 26-0
2. Grand Valley St. 16-2 24-2
3. Ferris State 13-5 19-7
4. Parkside 11-7 14-12
5. Northern Mich. 9-9 12-14
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-10 14-12
  Saginaw Valley 8-10 12-14
  Michigan Tech 8-10 10-15
9. Northwood 7-11 9-17
10. Purdue Northwest 5-13 6-20
11. Lake Superior St. 3-15 7-18
12. Davenport 2-16 7-19

2020 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Saginaw Valley 0-0 3-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 2-0
  Davenport 0-0 2-1
  Northwood 0-0 1-2
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Parkside 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0

2020 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northern Mich. 0-0 0-1
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Upper Iowa 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 1-1
  Concordia-St. Paul 0-0 2-0

2020 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Saginaw Valley 0-0 3-0
  Parkside 0-0 2-0
  Northwood 0-0 2-1
  Davenport 0-0 1-2
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-1-1
  Ferris State 0-0 1-3
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-1

Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-0 12-0
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1 12-2
3. Michigan Tech 7-2 9-3
4. Ferris State 6-3 8-5
5. Northwood 4-5 5-8
6. Ashland 3-6 9-10
  Saginaw Valley 3-6 4-9
8. Lake Superior St. 2-7 2-7
  Purdue Northwest 2-7 3-12
10. Davenport 1-8 2-13

2020 Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 5-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 2-0
  Northwood 0-0 1-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 1-0
  Davenport 0-0 7-1
  Ashland 0-0 3-3
  Ferris State 0-0 1-1
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 0-0
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 8-0 12-1
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-1 8-3
3. Ashland 6-2 7-4
4. Grand Valley St. 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 5-5
  Michigan Tech 3-5 5-5
  Saginaw Valley 3-5 5-6
8. Northwood 1-7 1-10
9. Northern Mich. 0-8 1-9

2019-20 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 14-2 25-6
2. Ashland 13-3 24-7
  Michigan Tech 13-3 24-8
4. Saginaw Valley 12-4 20-9
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-7 17-12
6. Grand Valley St. 8-8 13-15
  Northern Mich. 8-8 13-16
8. Davenport 6-10 11-16
  Parkside 6-10 11-18
10. Northwood 5-11 5-22
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 8-19
12. Purdue Northwest 0-16 3-26

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 25-1
2. Ashland 7-2 14-5-1
  Saginaw Valley 7-2 12-7
4. Ferris State 5-3-1 13-5-2
5. Northwood 5-4 9-9
  Davenport 4-3-2 6-9-2
7. Parkside 2-6-1 7-11-1
8. Michigan Tech 2-7 5-10-1
  Northern Mich. 2-7 5-13
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 2-14-1

2019 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Parkside 10-2-2 13-5-2
2. Saginaw Valley 10-4 13-6-1
3. Davenport 9-4-1 10-8-1
4. Northwood 8-6 11-8-1
5. Northern Mich. 7-7 8-11
6. Ashland 6-7-1 6-11-1
7. Purdue Northwest 2-9-3 2-13-3
8. Upper Iowa 0-13-1 0-16-1

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider