Month/Year | Student-Athlete | Year | School | Sport | Major | Hometown |
September 2022 | Jaelianna Primus | Sr. | Grand Valley State | Volleyball | Social Work | Hudsonville, Mich. |
Colton Hyble | Sr. | Grand Valley State | Football | International Business | Mount Pleasant, Mich. | |
Morgan Radtke | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Volleyball | Biological Sciences | Elk Mound, Wis. | |
Hayden Huttula | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Football | Mechanical Engineering | Hartland, Mich. | |
Maria Arakelian | Jr. | Northern Michigan | Swimming | Accounting | Livonia, Mich. | |
Rico DiMateo | Jr. | Northern Michigan | Ice Hockey | Psychology | Brasher Falls, Mich. | |
Jamie Mohs | Sr. | Parkside | Soccer | Psychology/Criminal Justice | Germantown, Wis. | |
David Milan | Jr. | Parkside | Soccer | Computer Science/Math | Madrid, Spain | |
Reagan Justice | So. | Wayne State | Cross Country | Elementary Education | Canton, Mich. | |
Griffin Milovanski | R-So. | Wayne State | Football | Criminal Justice | Saugatuck, Mich. | |
October 2022 | Kendall Robertson | So. | Grand Valley State | Soccer | Nursing | Jackson, Mich. |
Andrew Hylen | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Cross Country | Education: English Teaching | Nunica, Mich. | |
Haley Ruiter | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Soccer | Biological Sciences | Muskegon, Mich. | |
Nick McKenzie | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Cross Country | Electrical Engineering | Dexter, Mich. | |
Maddie Crowley | So. | Northern Michigan | Volleyball | Speech Pathology | Green Bay, Wis. | |
Jason Dudek | Fr. | Northern Michigan | Basketball | Undeclared | Kimberly, Wis. | |
Abbey Canfield | Jr. | Parkside | Soccer | Nursing | Jackson, Wis. | |
Ramon Romero | Gr. | Parkside | Cross Country | Sports Management (M.A.) | Arcadia, Wis. | |
Lauryn Tillmon | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Soccer | Marketing | Plainfield, Ill. | |
Ben Barrette | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Soccer | Finance | Kenosha, Wis. | |
Halle Shell | Gr. | Wayne State | Volleyball | Business Administration (M.A.) | Port Huron, Mich. | |
Kendall Williams | R-Jr. | Wayne State | Football | Management | Farmington Hills, Mich. | |
November 2022 | Natalie Graber | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Cross Country | Exercise Science | Loogootee, Ind. |
Kobe Hayward | So. | Grand Valley State | Football | Sport Management | Lansing, Mich. | |
Mady VanWieren | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Cross Country | Mechanical Engineering | West Olive, Mich. | |
Luke Terrian | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Football | Human Biology | Kingsford, Mich. | |
Kiley Akey | Sr. | Parkside | Softball | Kinesiology/Sports Performance & Psych | Weyauwega, Wis. | |
Max Bruff | Sr. | Parkside | Baseball | Criminal Justice | Kenosha, Wis. | |
Ashley Defrain | Sr. | Wayne State | Cross Country | Geology | Fort Gratiot, Mich. | |
Luka Cvetko | Sr. | Wayne State | Swimming | Computer Science | Varazdin, Croatia | |
December 2022 | Taylor Reid | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Soccer | Elementary Teaching | Lees Summit, Mo. |
Elias Bergman | So. | Grand Valley State | Cross Country | Biomedical Sciences | Chillicothe, Ill. | |
Janie Grindland | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Volleyball | Biomedical Sciences | Woodbury, Mich. | |
Michael Bates Jr. | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Football | Exercise Science | Dearborn, Mich. | |
Alysha Brickl | Sr. | Parkside | Volleyball | Applied Health Sciences | Chilton, Wis. | |
Lars Popp | So. | Parkside | Soccer | Kinesiology/Sports Performance & Psych | Fürth, Germany | |
Becca Fugate | Sr. | Wayne State | Basketball | Nursing | Holly, Mich. | |
Ransom Allen | R-Jr. | Wayne State | Cross Country | Mechanical Engineering | Ithaca, Mich. | |
January 2023 | Katelyn Meister | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Pre-Health | Wisconsin Dells, Wis. |
Eric Carl | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Mechanical Engineering | Kaukauna, Wis. | |
Elle Truckenbrod | So. | Parkside | Volleyball | Communication and Sport Management | Hartford, Wis. | |
Tanner Olson | So. | Parkside | Golf | Marketing | Peoria, Ariz. | |
Kennedy Jackson | Sr. | Purdue Northwest | Basketball | Multidisciplinary Studies | Carson, Calif. | |
Brady Serafin | So. | Purdue Northwest | Golf | Finance | Beecher, Ill. | |
Maxine Moore | R-Sr. | Wayne State | Basketball | Communication Studies | Southfield, Mich. | |
Trevor Jones | So. | Wayne State | Swimming & Diving | Finance | Southfield, Mich. | |
February 2023 | Chloe Idoni | Jr. | Ferris State | Basketball | Elementary Education | Fenton, Mich. |
Jimmy Scholler | So. | Ferris State | Basketball | Finance | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |
Maryellen Trewhella | So. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Biomedical Engineering | Houghton, Mich. | |
Tyler Robarge | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Mechanical Engineering | Chippewa Falls, Wis. | |
Sienna Lopez | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Tennis | Health Studies | Glendale Heights, Ill. | |
Bruce Leipart | So. | Purdue Northwest | Track & Field | Biological Sciences | Hobart, Ind. | |
Jordan Fox | Sr. | Wayne State | Swimming & Diving | Accounting | Melbourne, Australia | |
Daniel Grey | Jr. | Wayne State | Tennis | Neuroscience | Wiesbaden, Germany | |
March 2023 | Ellie Zimmerman | Sr. | Michigan Tech | Track & Field | Mechanical Engineering | Paynesville, Minn. |
Stephen Loparo | So. | Michigan Tech | Track & Field | Mechanical Engineering | Kalamazoo, Mich. | |
Mikaela Senkus | Jr. | Wayne State | Swimming & Diving | Civil Engineering | Macomb, Mich. | |
Karter Fitzpatrick | Sr. | Wayne State | Baseball | Civil Engineering | Monroe, Mich. | |
April 2023 | Mikayla Williams | Sr. | Wayne State | Track & Field | Management | St. Charles, Mich. |
Cedric Drenth | So. | Wayne State | Tennis | Management | Sulzbach, Germany | |
September 2023 | Rachel Jacquay | Sr. | Grand Valley State | Volleyball | Engineering | Fort Wayne, Ind. |
Cody Tierney | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Football | Marketing | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |
Gianna Hoving | So. | Northern Michigan | Cross Country | Elementary Education | Ypsilanti, Mich. | |
William LaCount | So. | Northern Michigan | Swimming & Diving | Clinical Lab Science | West Lafayette, Ind. | |
Sarah Nyaanga | So. | Purdue Northwest | Track & Field | Computer Graphics Technology | Buffalo, N.Y. | |
Hugo Lorenzo | Sr. | Purdue Northwest | Soccer | Mechanical Engineering | Madrid, Spain | |
Kayla Giroux | So. | Wayne State | Volleyball | Accounting | Flat Rock, Mich. | |
Ransom Allen | Gr. | Wayne State | Cross Country | Mechanical Engineering | Ithaca, Mich. | |
October 2023 | Kendall Robertson | So. | Grand Valley State | Soccer | Nursing | Jackson, Mich. |
Andrew Hylen | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Cross Country | Education: English Teaching | Nunica, Mich. | |
Emily Kalinowski | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Volleyball | Forensic Chemistry | South Lyon, Mich. | |
Roy Bowman | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Cross Country | Conservation Biology | Jerome, Mich. | |
Becca Burrows | Jr. | Northern Michigan | Swimming & Diving | Psychology | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |
November 2023 | Mackenzie Jones | Sr. | Grand Valley State | Soccer | Marketing | St. Peters, Mo. |
JT Popp | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Football | Supply Chain Management | Loveland, Ohio | |
Brittany Bowman | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Biochemistry | Kingsley, Mich. | |
Xander Okerlund | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Business Administration - Marketing | Empire, Mich. | |
Livia Thomsen | So. | Purdue Northwest | Volleyball | Biology | Bettendorf, Iowa | |
Quinton Bock | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Cross Country | Computer Science | Crown Point, Ind. | |
December 2023 | Jordyn Gates | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Volleyball | Communications | Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Koby Fraaza | Jr. | Grand Valley State | Cross Country | Biomedical Science | Richland, Mich. | |
Emilee McDaniel | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Volleyball | Pre-Veterinary | Manistique, Mich. | |
Blake Cassidy | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Business Adminstration | Pellston, Mich. | |
Vanessa Steigauf | Jr. | Northern Michigan | Swimming & Diving | Neuroscience | Singen, Germany | |
Keilyn Carpenter | Sr. | Wayne State | Volleyball | Psychology | Vermontville, Mich. | |
Drake Reid | Gr. | Wayne State | Football | Master's of Business Adminstration | Rochester Hiils, Mich. | |
January 2024 | Julia Fraile Raton | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Tennis | Manufacturing Engineering Technology | Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain |
Andy Soma | Sr. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Finance and Economics | Traverse City, Mich. | |
Isabella Lenz | Jr. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Scientific and Technical Communications | Prescott, Wis. | |
Josh Terrian | Fr. | Michigan Tech | Basketball | Business Administration | Pewaukee, Wis. | |
Dash Shaw | Sr. | Purdue Northwest | Basketball | Criminal Justice | Crown Point, Ind. | |
Jayden Smith | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Baseball | Marketing | Allegan, Mich. | |
Mikaela Senkus | Sr. | Wayne State | Swimming & Diving | Civil Engineering | Macomb, Mich. | |
Cedric Drenth | Jr. | Wayne State | Tennis | Finance | Sulzbach, Germany | |
February 2024 | Grace Bradford | So. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Nursing | Maple City, Mich. |
Hunter Soper | Jr. | Lake Superior State | Basketball | Social Science - Secondary Teaching | Lexington, Mich. | |
Ahna Larson | Jr. | Northern Michigan | Track & Field | Biology | Gladstone, Mich. | |
Caleb Rice | So. | Northern Michigan | Swimming & Diving | Biology | Ann Arbor, Mich. | |
Kiara Spates | Jr. | Purdue Northwest | Track & Field | Applied Math & Stats/Secondary Teaching | Markham, Ill. | |
Brody Pass | So. | Purdue Northwest | Golf | Finance | Lino Lakes, Minn. | |
Mikaela Senkus | Sr. | Wayne State | Swimming & Diving | Civil Engineering | Macomb, Mich. | |
Karter Fitzpatrick | R-Sr. | Wayne State | Baseball | Civil Engineering | Monroe, Mich. |