2019-20 GLIAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Slippery Rock 62 Wayne St. (Mich.) 37 Final
  Indianapolis 24 Ashland 9 Final
  Findlay 23 Ferris St. 24 Final
Sat. 7 Michigan Tech 29 Hillsdale 14 Final
  McKendree 9 Northern Mich. 30 Final
  Tiffin 22 Northwood 19 Final
  Edinboro 10 Grand Valley St. 35 Final
  Saginaw Valley 35 Texas A&M-Kingsville 14 Final
Sat. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 12 Truman 35 Final
  Tiffin 20 Saginaw Valley 35 Final
  Ashland 34 Walsh 12 Final
  Davenport 13 Lake Erie 9 Final
  Michigan Tech 24 McKendree 19 Final
  Northern Mich. 24 UT Permian Basin 40 Final
  Northwood 21 Findlay 31 Final
  Delta St. 24 Grand Valley St. 28 Final
  Ferris St. 62 Central Wash. 28 Final
  ESPN3 - National Game Of Week
Sat. 21 Grand Valley St. *   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Michigan Tech *   Saginaw Valley   1:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Quincy   2:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Ashland   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Lindenwood   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Ashland *   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Michigan Tech   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Northern Mich. *   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 Ferris St. *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
  Family Weekend
  Northwood *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Axe Bowl
  Ashland *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Hillsdale   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Michigan Tech   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   6:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
  Battle of the Valleys
Sat. 19 Michigan Tech *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Northwood *   Ferris St.   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
  Band Day
  Saginaw Valley   Lindenwood   2:00 PM
  Ashland *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Saginaw Valley *   Ferris St.   1:00 PM
  Michigan Tech *   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Michigan Tech   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  William Jewell College   Grand Valley St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Northwood *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   12:00 PM
  Michigan Tech *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Ferris St.   3:07 PM
Sat. 16 Northern Mich. *   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Northwood *   Michigan Tech   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ferris St. %   NCAA Division II Playoffs - First Round   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sat. 30 Ferris St. %   NCAA Division II Playoffs - Second Round   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
 
December
Sat. 7 Ferris St. %   NCAA Division II Playoffs - Super Region Final   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sat. 14 Ferris St. %   NCAA Division II Playoffs - Semifinals   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sat. 21 Ferris St. %   NCAA Division II National Championship Game   TBA
  @ McKinney, Texas
* Conference
% Post season