Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Aug 25
Final
100 Ferris State
82 at University of Toronto
Fri Aug 26
Final
70 Ferris State
59 at Waterloo
Sun Aug 28
Final - OT
105 Ferris State
100 at Western Ontario
Sun Oct 23
Final
69 Alumni
107 at Ferris State
Sat Oct 29
Final
38 Finlandia
118 at Lake Superior St.
Exhibition
Sat Oct 29
Final
61 Calvin
85 at Ferris State
Tue Nov 01
Final
58 Mich.-Dearborn
113 at Lake Superior St.
Exhibition
Thu Nov 03
Final - OT
78 Hope
82 at Saginaw Valley
Thu Nov 03
Final
66 Michigan Tech
72 at Wis.-Green Bay
Exhibition - Kress Center
Fri Nov 04
Final
75 Ferris State
88 at Michigan
Sun Nov 06
Final
61 Alma
86 at Lake Superior St.
Exhibition
Mon Nov 07
Final
78 Henry Ford CC
81 at Saginaw Valley
Mon Nov 07
Final
66 Wayne St. (Mich.)
75 at Eastern Mich.
Fri Nov 11
Final
85 Southwest Baptist
82 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Trojan Fieldhouse, Nashville, TN
Fri Nov 11
Final - OT
89 Lake Superior St.
90 vs. Missouri S and T
@ O'Reilly Family Event Center, Springfield, MO
Fri Nov 11
Final
69 Ferris State
70 at Trevecca Nazarene
Robert Garrett Crossover Classic
Fri Nov 11
Final
76 Davenport
90 vs. William Jewell
@ Hammond, IN
Fri Nov 11
Final
64 Wayne St. (Mich.)
66 at Hillsdale
Fri Nov 11
Final
59 Ky. Wesleyan
73 at Parkside
Fri Nov 11
Final
76 Rockhurst
85 at Purdue Northwest
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Fri Nov 11
Final
53 Saginaw Valley
97 at Malone
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover
Sat Nov 12
Final
93 McKendree
100 vs. Northern Mich.
@ SDC
Sat Nov 12
Final
71 Lewis
67 at Michigan Tech
Crossover Tournament - Houghton, Mich.
Sat Nov 12
Final
83 Rockhurst
72 vs. Davenport
@ Hammond, IN
Sat Nov 12
Final
65 Ferris State
72 vs. Southwest Baptist
@ Trojan Fieldhouse, Nashville, TN Robert Garrett Crossover Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
78 Lake Superior St.
92 at Drury
Sat Nov 12
Final
62 William Jewell
77 at Purdue Northwest
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sat Nov 12
Final
82 Grand Valley St.
55 at Trevecca Nazarene
Robert Garrett Crossover Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
66 Ashland
74 at Parkside
Sun Nov 13
Final
60 Lewis
73 vs. Northern Mich.
@ SDC Gymnasium
Sun Nov 13
Final
67 McKendree
77 at Michigan Tech
Crossover Tournament - Houghton, Mich.
Sun Nov 13
Final
71 Hillsdale
55 at Saginaw Valley
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover
Sun Nov 13
Final
66 Malone
61 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Tue Nov 15
Final
75 Ind.-Northwest
85 at Saginaw Valley
Tue Nov 15
Final
67 East-West U.
100 at Purdue Northwest
Wed Nov 16
Postponed
Algoma University (Ontario)
at Lake Superior St.
Wed Nov 16
Final
73 Grand Valley St.
65 at Findlay
Wed Nov 16
Final
68 Hillsdale
58 at Davenport
Thu Nov 17
Final
81 Minn.-Crookston
97 at Northern Mich.
Thu Nov 17
Final
74 Wayne St. (Mich.)
73 at Lake Erie
Fri Nov 18
Final
82 Purdue Northwest
61 vs. Northwood
@ Kenosha, WI 5 p.m. Central Time
Fri Nov 18
Final
72 Minn.-Crookston
76 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Fri Nov 18
Final
89 Ferris State
69 at Northern St.
SCB Champions Classic
Fri Nov 18
Final - OT
86 Concordia-St. Paul
90 at Northern Mich.
Fri Nov 18
Final - OT
75 Winona St.
74 at Parkside
Sat Nov 19
Final
65 Gannon
78 at Saginaw Valley
Sat Nov 19
Final
52 Northwood
66 at Parkside
3 p.m. Central Time
Sat Nov 19
Final
65 Winona St.
59 vs. Purdue Northwest
@ De Simone Arena, Kenosha, WI UWP Tourney
Sat Nov 19
Final
71 Ferris State
64 vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Wachs Arena, Aberdeen, SD SCB Champions Classic
Sun Nov 20
Final
53 Northern Mich.
74 at Hillsdale
Toys For Tots Drive
Sun Nov 20
Final
72 Indianapolis
66 at Grand Valley St.
Sun Nov 20
Final
77 Tiffin
83 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Mon Nov 21
Final
66 Grace Christian (Mich.)
102 at Lake Superior St.
Tue Nov 22
Final
77 Michigan Tech
86 vs. Maryville (Mo.)
@ Mark Twain Building, St. Louis, MO UMSL Tournament
Tue Nov 22
Final
66 Grand Valley St.
78 at Mo.-St. Louis
Tue Nov 22
Final
70 Great Lakes Christian
114 at Ferris State
Ferris State Thanksgiving Classic
Tue Nov 22
Final
85 Findlay
73 at Saginaw Valley
Tue Nov 22
Final
66 Wayne St. (Mich.)
79 at Lewis
Wed Nov 23
Final
75 Grand Valley St.
81 vs. Maryville (Mo.)
@ Mark Twain Building, St. Louis, MO
Wed Nov 23
Final
57 Michigan Tech
75 at Mo.-St. Louis
UMSL Tournament
Wed Nov 23
Final
75 Calumet College of St. Joseph (Ind.)
101 at Purdue Northwest
Wed Nov 23
Final
69 Ashland
75 at Ferris State
Ferris State Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
70 Saint Leo
72 vs. Parkside
@ Lakeland, FL
Fri Nov 25
Final
70 Davenport
77 at Eckerd
Fri Nov 25
Final
59 Saint Rose
58 vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Colchester, VT Eracism Invitational
Sat Nov 26
Final
65 Michigan Tech
99 at Minn. Duluth
Romano Gymnasium
Sat Nov 26
Final
69 Northern Mich.
76 at St. Cloud St.
Sat Nov 26
Final
62 Saginaw Valley
93 at Hillsdale
Sat Nov 26
Final
77 Cedarville
65 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Nov 26
Final
58 Tampa
64 vs. Davenport
@ St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Nov 26
Final
73 Parkside
74 at Florida Southern
Sat Nov 26
Final
64 Mich.-Dearborn
101 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Nov 26
Final
58 Lake Superior St.
68 at St. Michael's
Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western
Sun Nov 27
Final
56 Michigan Tech
74 at St. Cloud St.
Hallenbeck Hall
Sun Nov 27
Final
90 Northern Mich.
76 at Minn. Duluth
Tue Nov 29
Final
86 Great Lakes Christian
91 at Saginaw Valley
Thu Dec 01
Final
61 Davenport
81 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Dec 01
Final
68 Grand Valley St.
97 at Ferris State
Thu Dec 01
Final
85 Northern Mich.
77 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Dec 01
Final
49 Michigan Tech
72 at Parkside
De Simone Arena
Sat Dec 03
Final - OT
75 Grand Valley St.
79 at Lake Superior St.
Sat Dec 03
Final
66 Wayne St. (Mich.)
75 at Saginaw Valley
Sat Dec 03
Final
68 Northern Mich.
76 at Parkside
Sat Dec 03
Final
68 Michigan Tech
73 at Purdue Northwest
John Friend Court
Sun Dec 04
Final
54 Davenport
103 at Ferris State
Mon Dec 05
Final
68 Concordia Chicago
76 at Parkside
Tue Dec 06
Final
41 Mich.-Dearborn
93 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Tue Dec 06
Final
73 Saginaw Valley
79 at Findlay
Tue Dec 06
Final
63 Grand Valley St.
59 at Quincy
Wed Dec 07
Final
78 Great Lakes Christian
91 at Davenport
Fri Dec 09
Final
77 Ferris State
89 at Northern Mich.
Fri Dec 09
Final
55 Purdue Northwest
74 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Dec 09
Final
73 Lake Superior St.
63 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Fri Dec 09
Final
77 Parkside
62 at Saginaw Valley
Sun Dec 11
Final
72 Lake Superior St.
87 at Northern Mich.
Sun Dec 11
Final
73 Davenport
87 at Grand Valley St.
Sun Dec 11
Final
66 Parkside
52 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Dec 11
Final
78 Purdue Northwest
86 at Saginaw Valley
Sun Dec 11
Final
68 Ferris State
69 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Wed Dec 14
Final
62 Lawrence
89 at Northern Mich.
Fri Dec 16
Final
56 Aquinas
64 at Davenport
Sat Dec 17
Final
80 Southwest Baptist
62 vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Pepsi Arena, Quincy, IL
Sat Dec 17
Final
81 Ill.-Springfield
87 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Dec 17
Final
71 Mich.-Dearborn
129 at Ferris State
Sun Dec 18
Final
50 Finlandia
125 at Northern Mich.
Sun Dec 18
Final
69 McKendree
72 at Grand Valley St.
Sun Dec 18
Final - OT
54 Lake Superior St.
59 at Quincy
Mon Dec 19
Final
77 Saginaw Valley
41 at Northwood
Mon Dec 19
Final
96 Indianapolis
78 at Purdue Northwest
Mon Dec 19
Final
66 Lewis
74 at Parkside
Mon Dec 19
Final
99 McKendree
89 at Davenport
Mon Dec 19
Final
85 Findlay
101 at Ferris State
Mon Dec 19
Final
65 Michigan Tech
85 at Ky. Wesleyan
Owensboro Sportscenter
Thu Dec 29
Final
60 Fanshawe
114 at Ferris State
Fri Dec 30
Final
81 Ashland
70 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Dec 30
Final
68 Grace Christian (Mich.)
87 at Saginaw Valley
Fri Dec 30
Final
84 Cornerstone
82 at Davenport
Fri Dec 30
Final
95 Purdue Northwest
71 vs. Ind.-Northwest
@ Savannah Center
Sat Dec 31
Final
73 Lewis
97 at Ferris State
Sat Dec 31
Final
61 Parkside
83 at Mo.-St. Louis
Sat Dec 31
Final
45 Aquinas
93 at Grand Valley St.
Mon Jan 02
Final
81 Northern Mich.
52 at Northwood
Mon Jan 02
Final
78 East-West U.
86 at Davenport
Wed Jan 04
Final
53 Lake Superior St.
74 at Lewis
Wed Jan 04
Final
78 Grace Christian (Mich.)
113 at Ferris State
Thu Jan 05
Final - OT
64 Northern Mich.
62 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Jan 05
Final
58 Michigan Tech
69 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Arena
Thu Jan 05
Final
75 Davenport
82 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Jan 05
Final
72 Grand Valley St.
81 at Parkside
Sat Jan 07
Final
71 Northern Mich.
68 at Saginaw Valley
Camper Reunion
Sat Jan 07
Final - OT
65 Michigan Tech
72 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Wayne State Fieldhouse
Sat Jan 07
Final
72 Davenport
58 at Parkside
Sat Jan 07
Final
74 Grand Valley St.
62 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Jan 07
Final
78 Lake Superior St.
72 at Ferris State
Wed Jan 11
Final
35 Finlandia
103 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Jan 12
Final
55 Purdue Northwest
75 at Ferris State
Thu Jan 12
Final
78 Parkside
64 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Jan 12
Final
77 Saginaw Valley
65 at Davenport
Thu Jan 12
Final
72 Wayne St. (Mich.)
63 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 14
Final
65 Michigan Tech
90 at Northern Mich.
Berry Events Center
Sat Jan 14
Final
62 Saginaw Valley
66 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 14
Final
80 Wayne St. (Mich.)
66 at Davenport
Sat Jan 14
Final
71 Parkside
93 at Ferris State
Sat Jan 14
Final
63 Purdue Northwest
65 at Lake Superior St.
Mon Jan 16
Final
56 Cardinal Stritch
80 at Parkside
Thu Jan 19
Final
82 Grand Valley St.
77 at Northern Mich.
Thu Jan 19
Final
69 Lake Superior St.
60 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Jan 19
Final
90 Davenport
77 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Jan 19
Final
79 Ferris State
72 at Saginaw Valley
Sat Jan 21
Final
73 Lake Superior St.
79 at Saginaw Valley
Alumni Weekend
Sat Jan 21
Final
74 Grand Valley St.
61 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gynasium - T-Shirt Giveaway
Sat Jan 21
Final
74 Ferris State
55 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Jan 21
Final
74 Davenport
89 at Northern Mich.
Sat Jan 21
Final
82 Parkside
90 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Jan 26
Final
50 Michigan Tech
78 at Ferris State
Jim Wink Arena
Thu Jan 26
Final
61 Northern Mich.
65 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Jan 26
Final
78 Parkside
60 at Davenport
Thu Jan 26
Final
74 Purdue Northwest
77 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 28
Final - OT
93 Northern Mich.
106 at Ferris State
Sat Jan 28
Final
61 Saginaw Valley
48 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Jan 28
Final
76 Michigan Tech
71 at Lake Superior St.
Bud Cooper Gymnasium
Sat Jan 28
Final
73 Parkside
62 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 28
Final
90 Purdue Northwest
73 at Davenport
Thu Feb 02
Final
64 Saginaw Valley
81 at Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 02
Final
71 Lake Superior St.
67 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 02
Final
58 Wayne St. (Mich.)
78 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium - Pink Weekend
Thu Feb 02
Final
66 Ferris State
86 at Parkside
Sat Feb 04
Final
58 Wayne St. (Mich.)
63 at Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 04
Final
87 Grand Valley St.
61 at Davenport
Sat Feb 04
Final
67 Saginaw Valley
75 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium - Pink Weekend
Sat Feb 04
Final
79 Lake Superior St.
82 at Parkside
Sat Feb 04
Final
85 Ferris State
75 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 09
Final
72 Saginaw Valley
83 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 09
Final
58 Wayne St. (Mich.)
85 at Ferris State
Thu Feb 09
Final
81 Northern Mich.
64 at Davenport
Thu Feb 09
Final
74 Michigan Tech
79 at Grand Valley St.
Fieldhouse Arena
Sat Feb 11
Final
75 Saginaw Valley
80 at Ferris State
Sat Feb 11
Final
71 Michigan Tech
77 at Davenport
DU Student Center
Sat Feb 11
Final
59 Wayne St. (Mich.)
76 at Lake Superior St.
Sat Feb 11
Final
75 Northern Mich.
81 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 11
Final
66 Purdue Northwest
77 at Parkside
Thu Feb 16
Final
47 Parkside
73 at Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 16
Final
70 Purdue Northwest
71 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Feb 16
Final
63 Davenport
68 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 16
Final
80 Grand Valley St.
93 at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 18
Final
78 Purdue Northwest
84 at Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 18
Final
72 Ferris State
58 at Lake Superior St.
Senior Day / Alumni Weekend
Sat Feb 18
Final
71 Grand Valley St.
67 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Feb 18
Final
76 Parkside
58 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium / Alumni Day
Sat Feb 18
Final
90 Davenport
95 at Saginaw Valley
Senior Day
Thu Feb 23
Final
83 Saginaw Valley
80 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 23
Final
90 Ferris State
75 at Davenport
Thu Feb 23
Final
47 Wayne St. (Mich.)
69 at Parkside
Thu Feb 23
Final
65 Lake Superior St.
57 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 25
Final
84 Ferris State
90 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 25
Final
65 Northern Mich.
57 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium - Senior Day - Fox UP
Sat Feb 25
Final
82 Lake Superior St.
80 at Davenport
Sat Feb 25
Final
48 Wayne St. (Mich.)
69 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 25
Final
65 Saginaw Valley
73 at Parkside
Wed Mar 01
Final
66 Saginaw Valley
75 at Northern Mich.
GLIAC Quarterfinal | Berry Events Center | Marquette, Mich.
Wed Mar 01
Final
68 Grand Valley St.
64 at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 01
Final
69 Purdue Northwest
79 at Ferris State
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Mar 01
Final
73 Michigan Tech
68 at Parkside
GLIAC Quarterfinals - De Simone Gymnasium - Kenosha, Wis.
Sat Mar 04
Final
67 Northern Mich.
59 at Ferris State
GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
Sat Mar 04
Final
73 Michigan Tech
69 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Ferris State host GLIAC Semifinals - Big Rapids, Mich. - Y-101 WUPY
Sun Mar 05
Final
66 Michigan Tech
79 vs. Northern Mich.
@ Ferris State host GLIAC Championship - Big Rapids, Mich. - 920 AM WMPL
Sat Mar 11
Final
71 Ferris State
70 vs. Ashland
@ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN NCAA Midwest Regional Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 11
2:30 PM
Parkside
at Mo.-St. Louis
Sat Mar 11
Final
86 Northern Mich.
81 vs. Hillsdale
@ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN NCAA DII Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 12
Final
68 Ferris State
82 vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinals
Sun Mar 12
Final
93 McKendree
83 vs. Northern Mich.
@ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN
View Full Schedule

2023-24 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northern Mich. 14-4 21-9
2. Lake Superior St. 13-5 21-7
3. Ferris State 12-6 22-7
4. Grand Valley St. 11-7 14-14
5. Parkside 8-10 13-15
  Michigan Tech 8-10 11-16
7. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-11 13-14
  Purdue Northwest 7-11 13-15
9. Saginaw Valley 6-12 13-14
10. Davenport 4-14 9-19
Sun. March 12, 2023
68
Ferris State
82
Mo.-St. Louis
NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinals @ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN
93
McKendree
83
Northern Mich.
@ Nicoson Hall, Indianapolis, IN

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider