Posted: Mar 04, 2015
119 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (GLIAC) entries have earned trips to the 2015 NCAA Division II Championships on March 13-14 in Birmingham, Ala. after last weekend's indoor conference meet. On the men's side, 63 entries were earned with 56 entries achieved in the women's competition.
Complete NCAA Field: MEN | WOMEN
The following are the 2015 NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships GLIAC selections:
2015 NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Men's Qualifiers - 63 Entries |
|||
Event | Name | School | Seed Time/Mark |
400 Meter | Elijha Owens | Ashland | 47.48 |
800 Meter | Drew Windle | Ashland | 1:48.41 |
1 Mile | Nick Hall | Ashland | 4:07.31 |
60 Hurdles | Elijha Owens | Ashland | 7.86 |
DMR | D. Windle, E. Owens, J. Davis, N. Hall |
Ashland | 9:52.37 |
Shot Put | Jason Zahn | Ashland | 17.25m |
Shot Put | Elijah Talk | Ashland | 17.13m |
Weight Throw | Zac Ball | Ashland | 21.89m |
Weight Throw | Jared Conklin | Ashland | 21.88m |
Weight Throw | Bryn Campbell | Ashland | 20.00m |
Weight Throw | Clayton Jury | Ashland | 19.95m |
Weight Throw | Jordan Crayon | Ashland | 19.93m |
Weight Throw | Mack Taylor | Ashland | 19.70m |
Weight Throw | James Clay Harris | Ashland | 19.57m |
Weight Throw | Justin Welch | Findlay | 22.15m |
400 Meter | Sergi Torres | Findlay | 47.42 |
800 Meter | Dillon Webster | Findlay | 1:50.05 |
4x400 Relay | S. Torres, M. Briggs D. Collins, D. Webster |
Findlay | 3:12.32 |
Long Jump | Alexander Zolotoglavyy | Findlay | 7.45m |
Long Jump | Michael Bruce | Findlay | 7.41m |
Triple Jump | Michael Bruce | Findlay | 15.31m |
Triple Jump | Alexander Zolotoglavyy | Findlay | 14.99m |
Shot Put | Taylor Miller | Findlay | 18.45m |
Shot Put | Mathieu Marcoccia |
Findlay | 17.62m |
Shot Put | Ben Hahler | Findlay | 17.58m |
Shot Put | Justin Welch | Findlay | 17.01m |
Shot Put | Brian Jennings | Findlay | 16.99m |
Weight Throw | Darien Thornton | Grand Valley State | 21.91m |
Weight Throw | Jay Lechner | Grand Valley State | 19.96m |
Weight Throw | Blake Donson | Grand Valley State | 19.80m |
800 Meter | Ethan Barnes | Grand Valley State | 1:49.58 |
1 Mile | Wuoi Mach | Grand Valley State | 4:07.75 |
3000 Meter | Bryce Bradley | Grand Valley State | 8:11.46 |
5000 Meter | Bryce Bradley | Grand Valley State | 14:12.36 |
60 Hurdles | Sean Wells | Grand Valley State |
7.79 |
4x400 Relay | O. McFarland, D. Pung, TJ Burnett, B. Brock |
Grand Valley State | 3:13.13 |
DMR | E. Barnes, TJ Burnett, J. Rietsma, W. Mach |
Grand Valley State | 9:51.05 |
High Jump | Brandon Bean | Grand Valley State | 2.11m |
High Jump | Trent Chappell | Grand Valley State | 2.10m |
Pole Vault | Patrick Fisch | Grand Valley State | 4.90m |
Shot Put | Chris Saikalis | Grand Valley State | 17.79m |
Shot Put | Darien Thornton | Grand Valley State | 17.50m |
400 Meter | Lane White | Hillsdale | 47.65 |
400 Meter | Colby Clark | Hillsdale | 48.22 |
3000 Meter | Joshua Mirth | Hillsdale | 8:14.01 |
5000 Meter | Joshua Mirth | Hillsdale | 14:17.84 |
4x400 Relay | L. White, T. Etchemendy C. Clark, D. Chase |
Hillsdale | 3:14.30 |
Pole Vault | Jared Schipper | Hillsdale | 5.05m |
High Jump | Joseph Postwaite | Lake Erie | 2.10m |
Triple Jump | Joseph Postwaite | Lake Erie | 15.24m |
High Jump | Robert Valdez | Lake Superior | 2.17m |
Shot Put | Justin Dieck | Lake Superior | 17.33m |
Heptathlon | Andrew Mudd | Saginaw Valley | 5,153 |
Pole Vault | Theo Mancheron | Tiffin | 5.10m |
Long Jump | Marquise Corbett | Tiffin | 7.35m |
Long Jump | Kevin Roberts | Tiffin | 7.32m |
Triple Jump | Kevin Roberts | Tiffin | 15.06m |
Heptathlon | Theo Mancheron | Tiffin | 5,300 |
60 Dash | Lamar Hargrove | Tiffin | 6.70 |
60 Dash | David Hatchett | Tiffin | 6.77 |
200 Meter | Lamar Hargrove | Tiffin | 20.93 |
4000 Meter | Joel Johnson | Tiffin | 47.93 |
4x400 Relay | M. King, R. Mortel, L. Hargrove, J. Johnson |
Tiffin | 3:10.90 |
2015 NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Women's Qualifiers - 56 Selections |
|||
Event | Name | School | Seed Time/Mark |
400 Meter | Irene Skinner | Ashland | 55.35 |
High Jump | Jennifer Foster | Ashland | 1.79m |
High Jump | Rebecca Koval | Ashland | 1.74m |
Shot Put | Jamie Sindelar | Ashland | 16.87m |
Shot Put | Megan Tomei | Ashland | 15.90m |
Shot Put | Jessica Bridenthal | Ashland | 15.90m |
Shot Put | Shatora Lewis | Ashland | 14.77m |
Weight Throw | Shatora Lewis | Ashland | 21.38m |
Weight Throw | Jessica Bridenthal | Ashland | 21.09m |
Weight Throw | Kim Habegger | Ashland | 19.59m |
Weight Throw | Megan Tomei | Ashland | 17.95m |
Pentathlon | Jennifer Bjelac | Ashland | 3,807 |
1 Mile | Samantha Johnson | Ferris State | 4:54.30 |
High Jump | Lydia Guagenti | Findlay | 1.74m |
Shot Put | Kendra Averesch | Findlay | 16.73m |
Weight Throw | Kendra Averesch | Findlay | 18.27m |
Weight Throw | Erica King | Findlay | 18.22m |
Pentathlon | Pam Showman | Findlay | 3,672 |
Pole Vault | Alexandra Kitz | Grand Valley State | 3.96m |
Pole Vault | Jamie Roberts | Grand Valley State | 3.94m |
Pole Vault | Jennifer Schornak | Grand Valley State | 3.81m |
Pole Vault | Whitney Bice | Grand Valley State |
3.73m |
Pole Vault | Krista Nauseda | Grand Valley State | 3.73m |
Long Jump | Alexis Duncan | Grand Valley State | 5.84m |
Weight Throw | Laura Schroeder | Grand Valley State | 19.08m |
3000 Meter | Amy Cymerman | Grand Valley State | 9:36.33 |
3000 Meter | Hannah Osborn | Grand Valley State | 9:39.73 |
3000 Meter | Kendra Foley | Grand Valley State | 9:40.57 |
3000 Meter | Amy Creutz | Grand Valley State |
9:43.97 |
5000 Meter | Amy Cymerman | Grand Valley State | 16:38.35 |
5000 Meter | Kendra Foley | Grand Valley State | 16:51.25 |
5000 Meter | Jessica Janecke | Grand Valley State | 17:01.75 |
60 Hurdles | Breanna Luba | Grand Valley State | 8.61 |
DMR | H. Osborn, B. Luba, N. Nelson, A. Cymerman |
Grand Valley State | 11:46.84 |
Pole Vault | Alexandra Whitford | Hillsdale | 3.75m |
800 Meter | Amy Kerst | Hillsdale | 2:11.43 |
3000 Meter | Emily Oren | Hillsdale | 9:28.11 |
3000 Meter | Kristina Galat | Hillsdale | 9:37.27 |
5000 Meter | Kristina Galat | Hillsdale | 16:38.20 |
5000 Meter | Hannah McIntyre | Hillsdale | 16:56.43 |
4x400 Relay | C. Zehner, F. Shea, E. Guy, A. Duber |
Hillsdale | 3:48.13 |
DMR | K. Galat, A. Duber, A. Kerst, E. Oren |
Hillsdale | 11:34.65 |
High Jump | Destiny Prusky | Lake Erie | 1.73m |
Triple Jump | Nadia Lee | Lake Erie | 12.04m |
800 Meter | Taylor Stepanski | Saginaw Valley | 2:10.89 |
1 Mile | Brittany Johnson | Saginaw Valley | 4:53.40 |
DMR | B. Johnson, K. Balls T. Stepanski, A. Tomlin |
Saginaw Valley | 11:36.99 |
High Jump | Anna Fochesato | Saginaw Valley | 1.73m |
Shot Put | Sarah Clow | Tiffin | 14.68m |
Shot Put | Miranda Mondozzi | Tiffin | 14.28m |
Weight Throw | Miranda Mondozzi | Tiffin | 18.39m |
200 Meter | Brittany Darby | Tiffin | 24.56 |
60 Hurdles | Chyna Davis | Tiffin | 8.69 |
High Jump | Keianna Ingram | Tiffin | 1.72m |
5000 Meter | Lauren Gagnon | Wayne State | 17:01.09 |
5000 Meter | Chelsea Johnson | Wayne State | 17:01.55 |