2013 GLIAC Men's Outdoor Track and Field All-Academic Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School: Ashland | |||
Brian Baum | So. | Exercise Science | Marlington, Ohio |
Tyler Chancellor | Jr. | Exercise Science | Twinsburg, Ohio |
Jacob Cook | Jr. | Psychology | Lima, Ohio/Allen East |
Sean Doty | Jr. | Exercise Science | Wadsworth, Ohio |
Tyler Franz | So. | Exercise Science | Fletcher, Ohio/Miami East |
Gary Haglund | Sr. | History/Political Science | Amherst, Ohio/Amherst Steele |
Kory Herman | So. | Accounting/Finance | Bellevue, Ohio |
Joe Paulucci | Sr. | History/English | Lancaster, Ohio |
Isaac Potes | So. | Chemistry | Fredericktown, Ohio |
Steven Pryatel | Jr. | Marketing | Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Gilmour Academy |
Alan Saunders | Jr. | Management Information Systems | Oregon, Ohio/Clay |
Jacob Sussman | Jr. | Athletic Training | Wadsworth, Ohio |
Mack Taylor | So. | Integrated Science | Loudonville, Ohio |
Drew Windle | So. | History | New Albany, Ohio |
School: Ferris State | |||
Gary Atkins | Sr. | Psychology | Woodhaven, Mich. |
Alex Bladecki | Sr. | Medical Technology | Bay City, Mich./Western |
Andrew Campbell | Sr. | Accounting/Finance | Woodhaven, Mich. |
Luca Cutraro | So. | Pre-Criminal Justice | Rochester, Mich. |
David Dantuma | Fr. | Pre-Science | Big Rapids, Mich./Crossroads Charter |
Carlvin Dorvilier | Sr. | Advert/Integrated Mktg Comm | Fike, Mich. |
Kyle Garner | So. | Biology/Pre-Pharmacy | Richland, Mich./Gull Lake HS |
Andrew Harper | So. | Construction Management | Saline, Mich. |
Connor LaRowe | Jr. | Music Industry Management | Howell, Mich. |
Ryan Stankey | So. | Biology/Pre-Pharmacy | Byron Center, Mich. |
Austin Syrek | Fr. | Business Administration | Williamston, Mich. |
Kyle Walch | Sr. | HVACR Engineering Tech | Hesperia, Mich. |
School: Findlay | |||
Alex Betts | Sr. | Computer Science/Computer Systeming | Bloomdale, Ohio/Elmwood |
Jacob Hayes | So. | Animal Science/Pre-Vet | Mt. Gilead, Ohio |
Jake Miller | So. | Health Science/Pre Physical Therapy | Ontario, Ohio |
Tim Sanders | Sr. | Health Science/PreOccupational Therapy | Delphos, Ohio/Jefferson |
Shane Stein | Jr. | Health Studies | Ft. Recovery, Ohio |
Connor Walthour | So. | Adolescent Young Adult/Integrated Math | Ottawa, Ohio/Ottawa-Glandorf |
School: Grand Valley State | |||
Hayden Brown | So. | Film Video | Fenton, Mich. |
Nathan DeKam | Jr. | Management | McBain, Mich./Christian |
Raphael Gelo | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Kabetogama, Minn./Bemidji State |
Nathaniel Hammersmith | Jr. | Management | Stryker, Ohio/Archbold |
Logan Hoffman | Jr. | Physical Education | Fort Wayne, Ind./Concordia |
Jay Lechner | So. | Biomedical Science | Harbor Springs, Mich. |
Mohamed Mohamed | Jr. | Exercise Science | Kentwood, Mich./East Kentwood |
Donny Stiffler | Sr. | Mathematics | Webberville, Mich./Williamston |
Chris Theis | So. | Electrical Engineering | DeWitt, Mich. |
Lee VanKampen | So. | Management | Zeeland, Mich./East |
School: Hillsdale | |||
John Banovetz | Jr. | Marketing Management | Stevens Point, Wisc./Stevens Point |
John Butler | So. | Undeclared | Loveland, Ohio/St. Xavier |
Luke Hickman | So. | Undeclared | Midland, Mich./Homeschooled |
Andrew Koehlinger | Jr. | Economics | Midland, Mich./Midland |
Zach Meyer | So. | Biochemistry | Ishpeming, Mich./Ishpeming |
Elliot Murphy | Jr. | American Studies | Stromstburg, Neb./Nebraska Christian |
School: Lake Erie | |||
Skyler Nick | Jr. | Communication | Wauconda, Ill./Wauconda |
Spencer Nick | Jr. | Communication | Wauconda, Ill./Wauconda |
School: Lake Superior State | |||
Adam Birkeland | So. | Mathematical Engineering | Rockford, Mich. |
Logan Boutorwick | Jr. | Business Admin. Marketing | Macomb, Mich. |
Jeremy Braman | Sr. | Criminal Justice Corrections | Stanton, Mich. |
Taylor Heath | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering | Hanover, Mich. |
Ben Monroe | Sr. | Fire Science Generalist | Webberville, Mich. |
Hans Riedel | Sr. | Fire Science Generalist | EauClaire, Wis. |
Anthony Silva | Jr. | Criminal Justice Law Enforcement | Crystal Falls, Mich. |
School: Malone | |||
Eric Barto | So. | Exercise Science | Columbiana, Ohio/Columbiana H.S. |
Gage Black | So. | Computer Science | Norwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy |
Joseph DeRosa | So. | Sports Management | North Canton, Ohio/GlenOak H.S. |
Nicholas Fresenko | Jr. | Exercise Science | Louisville, Ohio/Louisville H.S. |
Bradley Gee | Sr. | Bible & Theology | Seven Hills, Ohio/Normandy H.S. |
Matthew Hendrix | So. | Integrated Language Arts | Massillon, Ohio/Jackson H.S. |
Jason Keniston | So. | Physical Education (K-12) | Salem, Ohio/Salem H.S. |
Robert Latta | Jr. | Zoo & Wildlife Biology | Metuchen, N.J./Metuchen H.S. |
Anthony Lombardi | Sr. | Bible & Theology | Navarre, Ohio/Tuslaw H.S. |
Jordan McKelley | Jr. | Exercise Science | Canton, Ohio/St. Thomas Aquinas |
Mtume Msikizi-Jackson | Sr. | Communication Arts | Kea'au, Hawaii/Kea'au H.S. |
Philip Palmer | Jr. | Exercise Science | Gahanna, Ohio/Westerville North H.S. |
Lucas Shroades | Jr. | Youth/Sports Ministries | North Canton, Ohio/Jackson H.S. |
Lepear Smith | So. | Exercise Science | Massillon, Ohio/Perry H.S. |
Michelino Sunseri | Jr. | Exercise Science | Kings Beach, Calif./Incline H.S. |
Jarod Williams | Sr. | Accounting & Business Administration | Louisville, Ohio/Louisville H.S. |
Jared Zollars | Jr. | Integrated Social Studies & History | Killbuck, Ohio/West Holmes H.S. |
School: Michigan Tech | |||
Jacob Wood | So. | Civil Engineering | Saint Louis Park, Minn./Saint Louis Park |
Evan Krzyske | Jr. | Civil Engineering | Carleton, Mich./Airport Sr. |
Dylan Anderson | Sr. | Civil Engineering | Caledonia, Mich./Caledonia |
Samual Kolesar | Sr. | Civil Engineering | Bessemer, Mich./AD Johnston |
Bradon Kampstra | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Middleton, Wis./Middleton |
Patrick Spalding | Sr. | Civil Engineering | Bear Lake, Mich./Bear Lake |
Robert Walker | So. | Mechanical Engineering | Hudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville |
Nathan Hood | So. | Operations and Systems Management | Ferndale, Mich./Ferndale |
Ethan Miltenberger | Sr. | Physics | Kalkaska, Mich./Kalkaska |
James Steffel | Jr. | Forestry | Saint Paul, Minn./Highland Park |
School: Northwood | |||
Travis Blunt | Sr. | Aftermarket/Management | Sebewaing, Mich./USA |
Doug Lander | Sr. | Accounting | Dryden, Mich. |
Marcus Rogers | Jr. | Management | Howell, Mich./Pinckney |
Chris Wierengo | Jr. | Management | Rockford, Mich. |
Matt Williams | So. | Mangement | Livonia, Mich./Stevenson |
Kyle Woodyard | Jr. | Accounting | Ypsilanti, Mich. |
School: Ohio Dominican | |||
Connor Callahan | So. | Sport Management | Columbus, Ohio / Bishop Hartley |
Matthew Richardson | So. | Nursing | Columbus, Ohio / Bishop Watterson |
Jordan Singleton | So. | Sociology | Alpharetta, Ga. / Alpharetta |
School: Saginaw Valley State | |||
Josh Arnold | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Clio, Mich. / Clio HS |
Raetron Bryant | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Burton, Mich. / Atherton HS |
William Gerstenberger | Jr. | Exercise Science | Roseville, Mich. / Roseville HS |
Kyle Henderson | Jr. | Physical Education | Freeland, Mich. / Freeland HS |
Jon Roosen | Jr. | Biology | Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS |
Travis Toye | So. | Physical Education | Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
DaJuawn Wallace | Sr. | Health Science | Clinton Township, Mich. / Mt. Clemens HS |
Matt Wilkinson | Jr. | Math Education | Mt. Clemens, Mich. / De La Salle HS |
School: Tiffin | |||
Isaac Beverly | So. | Management | Chillicothe, Ohio/Chillicothe |
James Charles | So. | Management | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/Woodridge |
Jay Feuerstein | So. | Management | Lorain, Ohio/Amherst Steele |
Emmanuel Grembo | Sr. | Management | Tiffin, Ohio/Calvert |
Michael Grunden | Sr. | Finance | Castalia, Ohio/Margaretta |
Brandon Harris | Jr. | Computer & Information Systems | Heath, Ohio/Sheridan |
Adrian Hutchins | So. | Marketing | Lima, Ohio/Lima Sr. |
Connor Kibler | Jr. | Forensic Science | Newark, Ohio/Newark |
David Knack | So. | History | Medina, Ohio/Medina |
Omar Lane | So. | Sports & Recreation Management | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley |
Steven Lindsay | Jr. | Global Leadership | Oak Harbor, Ohio/Oak Harbor |
Tony Marshall | Sr. | Homeland Security | Columbus, Ohio/Franklin Heights |
Ralph Robinson | Jr. | Marketing | Logan, Ohio/Logan |
Sylvester Watts | Sr. | Computer & Information Systems | Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Cleveland Heights |
School: Walsh | |||
Colin Davis | Sr. | Biology/Bioinformatics | Carrollton, Ohio |
Justin Eddy | Jr. | Business Mgt. | Massillon, Ohio |
Chris Gillis | Jr. | Business | Columbus, Ohio |
Justin Groubert | So. | Biology | Hartville, Ohio |
Chase Harshbarger | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Akron, Ohio |
George Nicolas | Fr. | Biology/Pre-Med | El Paso, Texas |
Matthew Roshak | Jr. | Education | North Canton, Ohio |
Brandon Wollenberg | So. | Business Mgt. | Canton, Ohio |
Jackson Zaremba | So. | Biology/Pre-Med | Canton, Ohio |