Track Athlete of the Year: Emily Oren - Hillsdale
Field Athlete of the Year: Megan Tomei - Ashland
Track Athlete of the Meet: Emily Oren - Hillsdale
Field Athlete of the Meet: Megan Tomei - Ashland
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Emily Oren - Hillsdale
Freshman of the Year Meet - Field Events: Holly Averesch - Findlay
Freshman of the Year Meet - Running Events: Gina Patterson - Grand Valley State
Coach of the Year: Jerry Baltes - Grand Valley State
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
60 Meters | Theresa Scott - Tiffin | Angela Ritter - Grand Valley St. | Kierra Johnson - Wayne State |
60 Hurdles | Beatriz Indurain Grand Valley St. |
Karrington Seals - Wayne State |
Milani Glass - Findlay |
200 Meters | Angela Ritter Grand Valley St. |
Lauren Ellsworth - Ashland |
Maud Sanmiquel - Findlay |
400 Meters | Irene Skinner - Ashland | Robyn Banks - Tiffin |
Ce'Aira Richardson - Saginaw Valley |
800 Meters | Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley |
Samantha Grippe - Findlay | DeAnna Stickler-Gatson - Saginaw Valley |
Mile | Emily Oren - Hillsdale | Gina Patterson - Grand Valley St. | Kendra Foley - Grand Valley St. |
3000 Meters | Emily Oren - Hillsdale | Molly Oren - Hillsdale | Hannah McIntyre - Hillsdale |
5000 Meters | Amy Cymerman - Grand Valley | Kristina Galat - Hillsdale | Hannah Campbell -Malone |
4x400 Relay | Ashland Lee, Ellsworth, Kick, Skinner |
Wayne State Bush, Ellis, Carr, Baker |
Grand Valley State Ritter, O'Connell, Dantzler, Puente |
Distance Medley Relay | Hillsdale McIntyre, Guy, Watts, Oren |
Grand Valley State |
Saginaw Valley |
Weight Throw | Megan Tomei - Ashland | Rachael Tolsma - Hillsdale | Erica King - Findlay |
Long Jump | Elaina Meadows - Northwood | Sarah Talbott - Grand Valley | Danielle Corbin - Lake Erie |
High Jump | Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley |
Lydia Guagenti - Findlay | Michelle Juergen - Northern Michigan |
Triple Jump | Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley |
Nadia Lee - Lake Erie | Chloe Ohlgren - Hillsdale |
Shot Put | Megan Tomei - Ashland | Holly Averesch - Findlay |
Emerald Joiner - Saginaw Valley |
Pole Vault | Jaime Roberts Grand Valley St. |
Skylar Schoen - Grand Valley St. | Kaitlyn Barber - Walsh |
Pentathlon | Lydia Guagenti - Findlay | Hannah Bartlome - Ashland | Marie Hammer - Ashland |