VIDEO - Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Live coverage of the 2021 NCAA DII outdoor track & field championships
Men's Team Scores | Final
Place | School | Points |
1 | Grand Valley St. | 76 |
4 | Ashland | 37 |
11 | Saginaw Valley St. | 26 |
48 | Davenport | 4 |
50 | Northwood | 3 |
Women's Team Scores | Final
Place | School | Points |
2 | Grand Valley St. | 77 |
5 | Saginaw Valley St. | 39 |
38 | Ashland | 5 |
52 | Davenport | 1 |
-- | Northwood | 0 |
DAY 1 ALL AMERICANS: TOP 8 FINALS FINISHERS (9)
M HAMMER THROW - Alex Hill AU (4th 69.22m), Brent Fairbanks AU (8th 64.11m)
M HAMMER THROW - Judith Essemiah GVSU (1st 62.62)
W LONG JUMP - Cheyenne Williamson SVSU (3rd 6.24m)
W POLE VAULT - Ellianne Kimes GVSU (2nd 4.15m)
M 10,000m - Isaac Harding GVSU (2nd 29:09.70), Tanner Chada GVSU (4th 29:16.71), Enael Woldemichael GVSU (7th 29:19.47)
M 10,000m - Jessica Gockley GVSU (4th 34:11.53)
DAY 2 ALL AMERICANS: TOP 8 FINALS FINISHERS (7)
M DISCUS THROW - Alex Hill AU (5th 53.24m), Justin Scavarda GVSU (6th 52.51m), Noah Koch AU (7th 52.28m)
W DISCUS THROW - Emma Richards GVSU (7th 47.43)
DAY 3 ALL AMERICANS: TOP 8 FINALS FINISHERS (41)
M SHOT PUT - Isaiah Schafer DU (5th 18.13), Zechariah Stickler NU (6th 17.93), Justin Scavarda GVSU (8th 17.72)
M 4x100 - Ashland - Tim Rumas, Travis Marx, Doniven Jackson, Trevor Bassitt (2nd 10.43)
M 400 - Channing Phillips AU (1st 46.41)
M 5000m - Isaac Harding GVSU (1st 14:13.78), Enael Woldemichael GVSU (6th 14:16.63), Tanner Chada GVSU (7th 14:16.82)
M 4x400 - Ashland - Travis Marx, Brayden Chaney, Channing Phillips, Trevor Bassitt (1st 3:09.38), Grand Valley State - Jaylen Hasan, Jackson Blanchard, Myles Rhodes, Daniel Walker (3rd 3:10.09)
W HIGH JUMP - Ellie Jindra AU (8th 1.70m)
W 4x100 - Grand Valley State Ashley Perryman, Nicole Sreenan, Marcedes Chandler, Angelica Floyd (1st 44.86)
W 1500m - Allie Ludge GVSU ( 3rd 4:18.43), Klaudia O'Malley GVSU (4th 4:19.42)
W 400 - Nicole Sreenan GVSU (1st 53.48) Alona Olshevska SVSU (6th 55.00)
W 400m HURDLES - Lauren Huebner SVSU (2nd 57.74), Rachel Miller AU (5th 59.06), Jessica Eby GVSU (7th 59.85)
W 5000m - Hannah Roeske GVSU (5th 16:13.95), Jessica Gockley GVSU (7th 16:17.71)
W 4x400 - Saginaw Valley Lauren Huebner, Alona Olshevska, Morgan Fuerst, Cheyenne Williamson - (1st 3:39.46), Grand Valley State Jessica Eby, Marcedes Chandler, Taryn Chapko, Nicole Sreenan (4th 3:44.26)