2023-24 Track & Field Athletes of the Week

INDOOR

Week 1
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: JC Ramirez, Purdue Northwest
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Rachel Blaskowski, Parkside

Week 2
Men's Track Athlete of the Week:
 Damarcus Rouse Jr., Davenport
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Maria Mitchell, Grand Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Jonathan Rankins-James, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State

Week 3
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Noah Evers, Davenport
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Alaina Omonode, Grand Valley State

Week 4 
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Nik Shilling, Davenport
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Natalie Graber, Grand Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Valley State

Week 5
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Shane Byrne, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Taylor DeHommel, Grand Valley State

Week 6
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Dominic Suliman, Saginaw Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Alaina Omonode, Grand Valley State

Week 7
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Dominic Suliman, Saginaw Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: Katja Baeuerle, Parkside
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: Eli Kosiba, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: Reette Thorns, Grand Valley State


OUTDOOR

Week 1
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: 
Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: 
Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: 
Jaivon Harrison, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: 
Margaret Stevenson, Grand Valley State

Week 2
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Andrew Pizzico, Grand Valley State
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: 
Whitney Farrell, Ferris State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: 
D'Shawn Dorsey, Purdue Northwest
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: 
Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State

Week 3
Men's Track Athlete of the Week: Kalen Cummings, Purdue Northwest
Women's Track Athlete of the Week: 
Thailyia Christensen, Wayne State
Men's Field Athlete of the Week: 
Matt Thomas, Grand Valley State
Women's Field Athlete of the Week: 
Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State