Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

No Event
Fri Oct 29
Final
60 Ferris State
69 at Hope
Sun Oct 31
Final
49 Northwood
95 at Michigan St.
Sun Oct 31
Final
79 Alma
70 at Lake Superior St.
Exhibition Game
Thu Nov 04
Final
67 Wis.-Oshkosh
71 at Michigan Tech
Thu Nov 04
7:00 PM
Michigan
at Grand Valley St.
Thu Nov 04
Final - OT
73 Wayne St. (Mich.)
66 at Detroit Mercy
Thu Nov 04
Final
67 Saginaw Valley
69 at Central Mich.
Exhibition Game
Sun Nov 07
Final
58 Parkside
70 at Northwestern
Fri Nov 12
Final
72 Maryville (Mo.)
59 at Davenport
Fri Nov 12
Final
57 Purdue Northwest
61 vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Harry M. Statham Sports Center, Lebanon, IL
Fri Nov 12
Final
65 Hillsdale
81 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Fri Nov 12
Final
74 Findlay
84 at Northwood
Fri Nov 12
Final
54 Missouri - St, Louis
61 at Grand Valley St.
Fri Nov 12
Final
78 Parkside
66 vs. Truman
@ Jane and Lee Seidman Gymnasium, Pepper Pike, OH
Fri Nov 12
Final
37 Lake Superior St.
88 at Cedarville
Sat Nov 13
Final
75 Michigan Tech
71 vs. Lewis
@ Berry Events Center, Marquette, MI NMU Invitational
Sat Nov 13
Final
61 Mo.-St. Louis
43 at Davenport
Sat Nov 13
Final
52 Findlay
83 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat Nov 13
Final
84 Purdue Northwest
61 at McKendree
Sat Nov 13
Final
41 William Jewell
61 at Northern Mich.
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sat Nov 13
Final
64 Ohio Dominican
68 vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Callan Athletic Center, Cedarville, OH
Sat Nov 13
Final
59 Parkside
57 vs. Quincy
@ Jane and Lee Seidman Gymnasium, Pepper Pike, OH
Sat Nov 13
Final
32 Maryville (Mo.)
62 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Nov 13
Final
80 Walsh
64 vs. Ferris State
@ Detroit, Michigan Conference Crossover Tourney
Sat Nov 13
Final
70 Hillsdale
79 at Northwood
Sat Nov 13
Final
45 Lake Erie
75 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Nov 14
Final
75 Michigan Tech
49 at William Jewell
NMU Invitational
Sun Nov 14
Final
49 Lake Erie
78 at Ferris State
Conference Crossover Tourney
Sun Nov 14
Final
56 Lewis
61 at Northern Mich.
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sun Nov 14
Final
64 Walsh
82 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Tue Nov 16
Final
52 Saginaw Valley
49 at Ohio Dominican
Tue Nov 16
Final
59 Davenport
86 at Southern Ind.
Wed Nov 17
Final - OT
85 Wayne St. (Mich.)
83 at Cedarville
Wed Nov 17
Final
85 Ferris State
77 at Lewis
Thu Nov 18
Final
73 Roosevelt
92 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Nov 18
Final - OT
64 Northwood
60 at Indianapolis
Thu Nov 18
Final
48 Minn.-Crookston
50 at Northern Mich.
Thu Nov 18
Final
76 Saginaw Valley
64 at Tiffin
Thu Nov 18
Final - OT
69 Minn. Duluth
61 at Parkside
Fri Nov 19
Final - OT
68 Davenport
71 at Findlay
Fri Nov 19
Final
57 Minn.-Crookston
65 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Fri Nov 19
Final
70 Ferris State
57 at Quincy
Quincy Classic
Sat Nov 20
Final
65 Southern Ind.
64 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat Nov 20
Final
46 Northern Mich.
62 at Concordia-St. Paul
Sat Nov 20
Final
32 McKendree
72 at Ferris State
Quincy Classic
Sat Nov 20
Final
75 Parkside
93 at Minn. St. Mankato
Sat Nov 20
Final
67 Minn. Duluth
50 at Michigan Tech
Sun Nov 21
Final
77 Grand Valley St.
61 at Findlay
Sun Nov 21
Final
88 Ursuline
62 at Lake Superior St.
Tue Nov 23
Final
57 Purdue Northwest
78 at Lewis
Tue Nov 23
Final
76 Saginaw Valley
81 at Drury
Tue Nov 23
Final
52 Ursuline
83 at Ferris State
Wed Nov 24
Final
72 Truman
77 vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Springfield, MO
Wed Nov 24
Final
51 Central St. (Ohio)
102 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Nov 25
Final
62 Southern Nazarene
79 vs. Northwood
@ Fairbanks, AK
Fri Nov 26
Final
70 Grand Valley St.
39 at Rollins
Fri Nov 26
Final
35 Northern Mich.
53 at St. Cloud St.
Fri Nov 26
Final
53 Minn. St. Moorhead
65 at Michigan Tech
NSU Tournament
Fri Nov 26
Final
76 Northwood
61 at Alas. Fairbanks
Sat Nov 27
Final
60 Purdue Northwest
73 at Tiffin
Sat Nov 27
Final
80 Parkside
79 at Lewis
Sat Nov 27
Final
61 Tampa
49 vs. Northwood
@ Fairbanks, Alaska
Sat Nov 27
Final
68 Northern Mich.
57 at Minn. Duluth
Sat Nov 27
Final
67 Grand Valley St.
47 vs. Embry-Riddle
@ Alfond Sports Center, Winter Park, FL
Sat Nov 27
Final
81 Michigan Tech
69 at Northern St.
NSU Tournament
Sat Nov 27
Final
38 Grace Christian (Mich.)
94 at Ferris State
Sun Nov 28
Final
59 Wayne St. (Mich.)
71 at Ashland
Sun Nov 28
Final
55 Lake Superior St.
89 at Hillsdale
Sun Nov 28
Cancelled
Purdue Northwest
at Ursuline
Thu Dec 02
Final
57 Purdue Northwest
67 at Ferris State
Played at Big Rapids HS
Thu Dec 02
Final
76 Parkside
56 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Dec 02
Final
77 Northern Mich.
69 at Northwood
Thu Dec 02
Final
51 Saginaw Valley
45 at Grand Valley St.
Thu Dec 02
Final
58 Wayne St. (Mich.)
50 at Davenport
Sat Dec 04
Final
58 Purdue Northwest
68 at Lake Superior St.
Sat Dec 04
Final
80 Michigan Tech
73 at Northwood
Sat Dec 04
Final
35 Wayne St. (Mich.)
72 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Dec 04
Final
68 Saginaw Valley
39 at Davenport
Sat Dec 04
Final
72 Parkside
87 at Ferris State
Played at Big Rapids HS
Mon Dec 06
Final
53 Northern Mich.
78 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Dec 09
Final
73 Grand Valley St.
49 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Dec 09
Final
51 Lake Superior St.
92 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Dec 09
Final - OT
68 Ferris State
66 at Northern Mich.
Thu Dec 09
Final
72 Northwood
80 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu Dec 09
Final
59 Davenport
99 at Parkside
Sat Dec 11
Final
80 Ferris State
74 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Sat Dec 11
Final
50 Lake Superior St.
78 at Northern Mich.
Sat Dec 11
Final
59 Northwood
62 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Dec 11
Final - OT
65 Davenport
73 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Dec 11
Final
71 Grand Valley St.
57 at Parkside
Sun Dec 12
Final
67 Lindenwood (MO)
65 at Parkside
Wed Dec 15
Final
44 Davenport
81 at Hillsdale
Fri Dec 17
Final
57 Davenport
85 vs. Eckerd
@ Jenkins Field House, Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 17
Final
66 Parkside
78 vs. Tampa
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri Dec 17
Final
38 Aquinas
50 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Dec 18
Final
72 Mont. St.-Billings
58 at Parkside
Sat Dec 18
Final
48 Ohio Dominican
91 at Northwood
Sat Dec 18
Cancelled
Northern Mich.
at Ill.-Springfield
Sat Dec 18
Final
51 Lake Superior St.
86 at Saint Leo
Sat Dec 18
Final
57 Davenport
85 at Florida Southern
Sat Dec 18
Final - 3OT
80 Indianapolis
82 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Dec 18
Final
62 Michigan Tech
79 at Drury
O'Reilly Center
Sun Dec 19
Final
78 Southern N.H.
63 vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Saint Leo, FL
Sun Dec 19
Final
59 Michigan Tech
75 at Lindenwood (MO)
Robert F. Hyland Arena
Mon Dec 20
Final
71 Quincy
62 at Purdue Northwest
Mon Dec 20
Final
65 Grand Valley St.
60 at Lewis
Thu Dec 30
Final
57 Cornerstone
74 at Davenport
Fri Dec 31
Cancelled
Central St. (Ohio)
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Dec 31
Final
66 Ferris State
78 at Indianapolis
Sat Jan 01
Postponed
Purdue Northwest
at Parkside
Sun Jan 02
Final
42 Finlandia
70 at Northern Mich.
Sun Jan 02
Final
67 Wayne St. (Mich.)
69 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu Jan 06
Postponed
Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Thu Jan 06
Final
76 Parkside
93 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Jan 06
Final
60 Wayne St. (Mich.)
45 at Ferris State
Thu Jan 06
Postponed
Saginaw Valley
at Lake Superior St.
Thu Jan 06
Final
65 Grand Valley St.
53 at Northwood
Sat Jan 08
Cancelled
Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Sat Jan 08
Final
59 Saginaw Valley
68 at Ferris State
Sat Jan 08
Final
49 Davenport
89 at Northwood
Mon Jan 10
Final
38 Davenport
73 at Grand Valley St.
Thu Jan 13
Final
64 Parkside
61 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Jan 13
Final
66 Michigan Tech
60 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Wayne State Fieldhouse
Thu Jan 13
Final
59 Ferris State
67 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 15
Final
72 Ferris State
55 at Davenport
Sat Jan 15
Final
56 Northern Mich.
71 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Jan 15
Postponed
Lake Superior St.
at Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 15
Final
78 Northwood
72 at Purdue Northwest
Mon Jan 17
Final
56 Northern Mich.
59 at Purdue Northwest
Mon Jan 17
Final
85 Northwood
78 at Parkside
Thu Jan 20
Final
45 Davenport
59 at Northern Mich.
Thu Jan 20
Final - OT
74 Grand Valley St.
70 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Jan 20
Final
38 Lake Superior St.
90 at Ferris State
Thu Jan 20
Final
60 Saginaw Valley
49 at Purdue Northwest
Thu Jan 20
Final
85 Wayne St. (Mich.)
84 at Parkside
Sat Jan 22
Final
75 Davenport
86 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium - Alumni Day
Sat Jan 22
Final
61 Grand Valley St.
48 at Northern Mich.
Sat Jan 22
Final
74 Northwood
46 at Lake Superior St.
Sat Jan 22
Final
60 Wayne St. (Mich.)
48 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Jan 22
Final
57 Saginaw Valley
59 at Parkside
Mon Jan 24
Final
65 Ferris State
70 at Northwood
Thu Jan 27
Final
50 Lake Superior St.
75 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Jan 27
Final
91 Northwood
81 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Jan 27
Final
34 Parkside
67 at Grand Valley St.
Thu Jan 27
Final
68 Purdue Northwest
55 at Davenport
Thu Jan 27
Final
62 Ferris State
70 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat Jan 29
Final
78 Northwood
75 at Northern Mich.
Sat Jan 29
Final
73 Ferris State
65 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Jan 29
Final
43 Lake Superior St.
73 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena/Youth Day
Sat Jan 29
Final
67 Parkside
66 at Davenport
Sat Jan 29
Final
40 Purdue Northwest
64 at Grand Valley St.
Mon Jan 31
Final
62 Lake Superior St.
64 at Davenport
Rescheduled from Jan. 13
Mon Jan 31
Final
68 Michigan Tech
49 at Northern Mich.
Berry Events Center - FOX U.P.
Mon Jan 31
Final
52 Purdue Northwest
69 at Parkside
Thu Feb 03
Final
55 Davenport
72 at Ferris State
Thu Feb 03
Final
78 Grand Valley St.
21 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 03
Final - OT
62 Saginaw Valley
70 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 03
Final - OT
89 Michigan Tech
93 at Purdue Northwest
John Friend Court - Hammond, Ind.
Thu Feb 03
Final
52 Northern Mich.
73 at Parkside
Sat Feb 05
Final - OT
64 Davenport
65 at Lake Superior St.
Sat Feb 05
Final
75 Grand Valley St.
68 at Ferris State
Sat Feb 05
Final
52 Northern Mich.
53 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 05
Final
67 Michigan Tech
81 at Parkside
De Simone Gymnasium
Sat Feb 05
Final
67 Saginaw Valley
74 at Northwood
Mon Feb 07
Final
81 Wayne St. (Mich.)
65 at Northwood
Thu Feb 10
Final
47 Purdue Northwest
59 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 10
Final
70 Ferris State
47 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 10
Final
42 Northern Mich.
50 at Grand Valley St.
Thu Feb 10
Final
74 Parkside
67 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu Feb 10
Final
71 Michigan Tech
51 at Davenport
DU Student Center
Sat Feb 12
Final
64 Parkside
55 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Feb 12
Final
45 Michigan Tech
61 at Grand Valley St.
Fieldhouse Arena
Sat Feb 12
Final - 2OT
73 Purdue Northwest
81 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat Feb 12
Final
57 Lake Superior St.
89 at Northwood
Sat Feb 12
Final
54 Northern Mich.
43 at Davenport
Mon Feb 14
Final
59 Northern Mich.
39 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena / Makeup from Jan. 13
Mon Feb 14
Final
63 Northwood
88 at Ferris State
Tue Feb 15
Final
80 Wayne St. (Mich.)
44 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 17
Final
54 Saginaw Valley
65 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium
Thu Feb 17
Final
61 Wayne St. (Mich.)
37 at Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 17
Final
57 Ferris State
66 at Parkside
Thu Feb 17
Final
54 Grand Valley St.
44 at Davenport
Fri Feb 18
Final
62 Lake Superior St.
56 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 19
Final - OT
69 Wayne St. (Mich.)
72 at Michigan Tech
SDC Gymnasium - Senior Day
Sat Feb 19
Final
56 Saginaw Valley
49 at Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 19
Final
61 Northwood
70 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 19
Final
84 Ferris State
70 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 19
Final
66 Lake Superior St.
87 at Parkside
Sun Feb 20
Final
56 Parkside
62 at Northern Mich.
Mon Feb 21
Final
71 Northwood
64 at Davenport
Tue Feb 22
Final
70 Michigan Tech
79 at Saginaw Valley
James E O'Neill Jr. Arena (Makeup from Jan. 15)
Thu Feb 24
Final
59 Northern Mich.
51 at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 24
Final
63 Grand Valley St.
54 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 24
Final
63 Michigan Tech
59 at Ferris State
Jim Wink Arena
Thu Feb 24
Final
67 Purdue Northwest
75 at Northwood
Thu Feb 24
Final
57 Davenport
65 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat Feb 26
Final
78 Michigan Tech
63 at Lake Superior St.
Ronald Cooper Gymnasium
Sat Feb 26
Final
62 Northern Mich.
72 at Ferris State
Sat Feb 26
Final
91 Parkside
96 at Northwood
Sat Feb 26
Final
56 Grand Valley St.
49 at Saginaw Valley
James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena/Senior Day/Alumni Day
Sat Feb 26
Final
35 Davenport
74 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Wed Mar 02
Final - OT
77 Northwood
87 at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Quarterfinals - Houghton, Mich.
Wed Mar 02
Final
65 Parkside
70 at Wayne St. (Mich.)
GLIAC Quarterfinal
Wed Mar 02
Final
68 Saginaw Valley
82 at Ferris State
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 02
Final
52 Northern Mich.
71 at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 05
Final
57 Michigan Tech
71 at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Semifinals - Allendale, Mich.
Sat Mar 05
Final
60 Wayne St. (Mich.)
62 vs. Ferris State
@ Allendale, MI GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun Mar 06
Final
59 Ferris State
51 at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Tournament Championship
Fri Mar 11
Final
46 Wayne St. (Mich.)
72 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Ashland, OH NCAA Midwest Regional First Round
Fri Mar 11
Final
73 Ferris State
76 at Ashland
NCAA Midwest Regional Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 12
Final
69 Drury
74 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Charles Kates Gymnasium, Ashland, OH NCAA Midwest Region Semifinal
Mon Mar 14
Final
61 Walsh
64 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Charles Kates Gymnasium, Ashland, OH NCAA DII Midwest Regional Championship
Mon Mar 21
Final
44 Missouri Western University
67 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Birmingham CrossPlex-Basketball, Birmingham, AL
Wed Mar 23
Final
77 Glenville St.
53 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Birmingham CrossPlex-Basketball, Birmingham, AL
View Full Schedule
Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 18-1 31-3
2. Ferris State 13-7 22-10
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-7 18-10
4. Michigan Tech 12-7 18-11
5. Northwood 12-8 18-10
  Parkside 12-8 15-14
7. Saginaw Valley 11-8 16-11
8. Northern Mich. 7-13 12-16
9. Purdue Northwest 5-14 8-18
10. Lake Superior St. 3-15 4-20
11. Davenport 1-19 2-26

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider