Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

Tue Mar 05
10:00 AM
Barton
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 05
10:00 AM
Ferris State
at Flagler
Tue Mar 05
10:00 AM
Barton
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 05
10:00 AM
Ferris State
at Flagler
Tue Mar 05
10:30 AM
Millersville
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | VDM
Tue Mar 05
12:15 PM
Holy Family
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
1:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (DiamondPlex - F4)
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Indianapolis
Tue Mar 05
2:30 PM
Walsh
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Melbourne, FL
Tue Mar 05
4:45 PM
Ferris State
vs. Cedarville
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Tue Mar 05
6:00 PM
Southwest Minn. St.
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
7:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Cedarville
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Wed Mar 06
10:00 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Holy Family
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Wed Mar 06
10:00 AM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Neurtral
Wed Mar 06
10:30 AM
Augusta
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ The Citadel
Wed Mar 06
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Maryville (MO)
Wed Mar 06
12:15 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Holy Family
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Wed Mar 06
1:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 06
1:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Neutral
Wed Mar 06
2:30 PM
Sacred Heart
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Wed Mar 06
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Walsh
@ AZ Classic
Wed Mar 06
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at UC-Colo. Springs
Wed Mar 06
5:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at William Jewell
Wed Mar 06
5:30 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ferris State
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinal
Wed Mar 06
5:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northern Mich.
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
6:00 PM
Parkside
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Quarterfinals - High seeds host
Wed Mar 06
6:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Wed Mar 06
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
7:30 PM
Parkside
at Ferris State
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinal
Wed Mar 06
8:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Quarterfinals - High seeds host
Thu Mar 07
9:15 AM
Minn. Duluth
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
9:30 AM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 07
9:30 AM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 07
10:00 AM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
11:30 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Walsh
@ AZ Classic
Thu Mar 07
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Florida National
Thu Mar 07
12:15 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Saint Rose
@ Auburndale Softball Complex
Thu Mar 07
12:15 PM
Cedarville
vs. Ferris State
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Thu Mar 07
12:15 PM
Minn. Duluth
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
2:30 PM
Ferris State
vs. Mercy
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Thu Mar 07
2:30 PM
Walsh
vs. Davenport
@ Melbourne, FL
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
Ferris State
at Saint Leo
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Rollins
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
Ferris State
at Saint Leo
Thu Mar 07
4:30 PM
Walsh
vs. Davenport
@ Melbourne, FL
Thu Mar 07
5:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
Thu Mar 07
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Nova Southeastern
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
Ferris State
at Ill.-Springfield
USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
Franklin Pierce
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ N- Melbourne, Fl Space Coast Spring Games - Field: Blue Easton
Fri Mar 08
10:15 AM
California (Pa.)
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
10:30 AM
Tiffin
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ HIlton Head, S.C. | VDM
Fri Mar 08
11:30 AM
Concordia-St. Paul
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ AZ Classic
Fri Mar 08
1:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
at Parkside
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
vs. Fort Lewis
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Fri Mar 08
12:15 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Ferris State
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Fri Mar 08
12:30 PM
Mo.-St. Louis
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Maryville (Mo.)
Vetta Sunset
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Maryville (Mo.)
Vetta Sunset
Fri Mar 08
3:30 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
at Parkside
Fri Mar 08
3:00 PM
Albany St. (GA)
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | Shipyard
Fri Mar 08
3:00 PM
Southwest Minn. St.
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ AZ Classic
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Eckerd
Fri Mar 08
5:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Missouri Western State
Fri Mar 08
4:45 PM
Davenport
vs. Mercy
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Nova Southeastern
Fri Mar 08
6:30 PM
Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Neutral
Fri Mar 08
7:00 PM
Davenport
vs. Nova Southeastern
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex Melbourne, FL
Fri Mar 08
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Eckerd
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Lake Superior St.
at TBA
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Michigan Tech
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Semifinals - Highest remaining seed hosts
Sat Mar 09
9:15 AM
Minn. Duluth
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Barry
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Ferris State
vs. Mercy
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Tiffin
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Michigan Tech
at Mo.-St. Louis
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Michigan Tech
at Mo.-St. Louis
Sat Mar 09
11:00 AM
Ashland
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Neutral
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sat Mar 09
12:15 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Auburndale - Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
11:30 AM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
11:30 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Malone
@ AZ Classic
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Rockhurst
@ Orlando, Fla. Florida Spring Break
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Palm Beach Atl.
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Rockhurst
@ Orlando, Fla. Florida Spring Break
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Davenport
at Indianapolis
Sat Mar 09
12:15 PM
Ferris State
vs. Barry
@ Melbourne, Fla. USSSA Space Coast Spring Games
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Nova Southeastern
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sat Mar 09
1:45 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Winter Haven, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Sat Mar 09
2:30 PM
Davenport
vs. Holy Family
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
2:45 PM
Flagler
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Rollins
Sat Mar 09
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Minn.-Crookston
@ Winter Haven, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Sat Mar 09
4:00 PM
Davenport
at Nova Southeastern
Sat Mar 09
7:15 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Northwood
@ Davenport, Fla. Northeast Regional Park #2
Sun Mar 10
TBA
Lake Superior St.
at TBA
Sun Mar 10
TBA
Michigan Tech
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Championship - TBD
Sun Mar 10
9:15 AM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Wayne St. (Neb.)
@ Neutral
Sun Mar 10
11:00 AM
Oakland
at Davenport
Sun Mar 10
12:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sun Mar 10
12:15 PM
Lewis
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Embry-Riddle
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Florida Tech
@ USSSA Space Coast Stadium
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Maryville (MO)
Sun Mar 10
2:45 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. New Haven
@ Winter Haven, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Sun Mar 10
4:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Florida Tech
@ USSSA Space Coast Stadium
Sun Mar 10
5:15 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Winter Haven, Fla. NTC Spring Games
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2023 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 6-0 11-2
2. Ferris State 5-1 8-3
3. Davenport 4-2 8-2
4. Saginaw Valley 3-3 6-5
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 2-4 3-8
6. Michigan Tech 1-5 5-5
7. Northern Mich. 0-6 0-11

2023 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Parkside 7-2-1 9-5-3
2. Purdue Northwest 5-3-2 10-4-4
3. Davenport 4-3-3 6-5-5
4. St. Cloud St. 3-3-4 3-6-6
5. Saginaw Valley 2-5-3 4-8-6
6. Northern Mich. 1-6-3 2-10-4

2023 GLIAC Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northern Mich. 9-1-4 15-1-4
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1-5 15-3-6
3. Michigan Tech 7-2-5 8-5-7
4. Saginaw Valley 6-3-5 9-5-5
5. Ferris State 4-7-3 7-9-4
6. Parkside 3-7-4 8-7-4
  Davenport 2-6-6 5-7-6
8. Purdue Northwest 0-12-2 2-14-3

2023 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 16-2 27-5
2. Ferris State 15-3 27-8
3. Parkside 12-6 19-12
4. Michigan Tech 10-8 15-16
5. Northern Mich. 9-9 12-18
6. Purdue Northwest 8-10 13-17
  Davenport 8-10 12-18
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-13 10-19
  Lake Superior St. 5-13 8-22
10. Saginaw Valley 2-16 5-24

2023-24 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northern Mich. 14-4 21-9
2. Lake Superior St. 13-5 21-7
3. Ferris State 12-6 22-7
4. Grand Valley St. 11-7 14-14
5. Parkside 8-10 13-15
  Michigan Tech 8-10 11-16
7. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-11 13-14
  Purdue Northwest 7-11 13-15
9. Saginaw Valley 6-12 13-14
10. Davenport 4-14 9-19

2023-24 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 17-1 26-2
2. Ferris State 15-3 21-4
3. Northern Mich. 13-5 19-8
4. Michigan Tech 11-7 15-11
5. Parkside 10-8 15-11
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-9 16-11
7. Saginaw Valley 7-11 10-18
8. Purdue Northwest 6-12 11-17
9. Davenport 1-17 3-25
  Lake Superior St. 1-17 2-25

2024 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 7-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 7-1
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 4-1
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 8-3
  Parkside 0-0 4-7
  Davenport 0-0 3-9

2024 GLIAC Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 10-3
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 8-8
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 5-5
  Ferris State 0-0 7-10
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 2-3
  Parkside 0-0 6-9
  Davenport 0-0 5-11

2024 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northern Mich. 0-0 5-2
  Concordia-St. Paul 0-0 2-3
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 4-0
  Davenport 0-0 2-1

2023-24 GLIAC Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 4-1
  Davenport 0-0 9-3
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 8-3
  Ferris State 0-0 3-4
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 2-4
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 2-4
  Michigan Tech 0-0 2-8

2023-24 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Purdue Northwest 0-0 4-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-0
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 3-1
  Ferris State 0-0 5-2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 6-4
  Davenport 0-0 8-8
  Michigan Tech 0-0 2-9

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider