Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

Sat Feb 20
Final
23 Lindenwood (Mo)
2 at Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 20
Final
1 Concordia-St. Paul
20 at Indianapolis
Sun Feb 21
Final
13 Concordia-St. Paul
3 at Lewis
Sun Feb 28
Final
16 Northern Mich.
7 at Quincy
Sun Feb 28
Final
21 Grand Valley St.
3 at Tiffin
Sun Feb 28
3:00 PM
Upper Iowa
at Lewis
Tue Mar 02
Final
18 Northern Mich.
8 at Maryville (MO)
Sun Mar 07
Final
11 Davenport
8 at Tiffin
Wed Mar 10
Final
18 Grand Valley St.
4 at Findlay
Fri Mar 12
Final
14 Grand Valley St.
8 at Indiana (Pa.)
Fri Mar 12
Final
17 Davenport
11 at Findlay
Sat Mar 13
Final
10 Concordia Ann Arbor
15 at Ashland
Tue Mar 16
Final
11 Ashland
23 at Walsh
Wed Mar 17
Final
8 Lawrence Tech
17 at Davenport
Fri Mar 19
Final
6 Ashland
16 at Concordia-St. Paul
Sat Mar 20
Final
11 Northern Mich.
16 at Chicago
No Spectators Allowed at Home Games
Sun Mar 21
Final
5 Ashland
18 at Concordia-St. Paul
Sun Mar 21
Final
9 Indianapolis
7 at Grand Valley St.
Mon Mar 22
Final
20 Northern Mich.
21 at Findlay
Wed Mar 24
Final
23 Tiffin
13 at Ashland
Fri Mar 26
Postponed
Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Fri Mar 26
Final
23 Davenport
10 at Ashland
Fri Mar 26
Final - OT
15 Concordia-St. Paul
16 at Northern Mich.
Sun Mar 28
Final
10 Concordia-St. Paul
13 at Northern Mich.
Sun Mar 28
Final
23 Davenport
3 at Ashland
Thu Apr 01
Final
2 Concordia-St. Paul
21 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Apr 03
Final
2 Concordia-St. Paul
18 at Grand Valley St.
Sat Apr 03
Final
15 Davenport
12 at Walsh
Tue Apr 06
Cancelled
Concordia-St. Paul
at Lindenwood (Mo)
Wed Apr 07
Cancelled
Concordia-St. Paul
at Rockhurst
Fri Apr 09
Final
5 Ashland
19 at Northern Mich.
Sat Apr 10
Final
13 Davenport
15 at Grand Valley St.
Sun Apr 11
Final
13 Ashland
25 at Northern Mich.
Thu Apr 15
Final
19 Findlay
8 at Ashland
Fri Apr 16
Final
15 Davenport
9 at Concordia-St. Paul
Fri Apr 16
Final
19 Grand Valley St.
9 at Northern Mich.
Sun Apr 18
Final
16 Davenport
7 at Concordia-St. Paul
Sun Apr 18
Final
18 Grand Valley St.
6 at Northern Mich.
Senior Day
Sun Apr 18
Final - OT
11 Ashland
12 at Ursuline (Ohio)
Thu Apr 22
Final
9 Grand Valley St.
12 at Roberts Wesleyan
Fri Apr 23
Cancelled
Concordia-St. Paul
at Upper Iowa
Fri Apr 23
Final
4 Northern Mich.
18 at Davenport
Fri Apr 23
Final
20 Grand Valley St.
2 at Ashland
Sun Apr 25
Final
5 Northern Mich.
21 at Davenport
Sun Apr 25
Final
17 Grand Valley St.
3 at Ashland
Sun Apr 25
Cancelled
Upper Iowa
at Concordia-St. Paul
Tue Apr 27
Final
20 Grand Valley St.
15 at Davenport
Fri May 07
Cancelled
Ashland
at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Conference Tournament | Semifinals
Fri May 07
Final
7 Northern Mich.
17 vs. Davenport
@ Allendale, Mich. GLIAC Conference Tournament | Semifinals
Sun May 09
Final
12 Davenport
21 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Allendale, Mich. GLIAC Championship
View Full Schedule

GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 8-0 12-2
2. Davenport 6-2 11-3
3. Northern Mich. 4-4 6-8
4. Concordia-St. Paul 2-6 3-7
5. Ashland 0-8 1-12

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider