2019 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Lewis #   Michigan Tech   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Thu. 22 Northwood # 2 Detroit Mercy 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 25 Adrian #   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 Hurricanes #   Michigan Tech   4:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 30 FC Green Bay #   Michigan Tech   5:30 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 31 Ferris St. #   Findlay   4:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 5 Indianapolis 4 Parkside 0 Final
  Purdue Northwest 0 Southern Ind. 5 Final
  Rollins 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  Allendale Charter Township, Mich.
Fri. 6 Maryville (Mo.) 1 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Northwood 2 Tiffin 0 Final
  Truman 0 Ferris St. 0 Final - 2OT
  Quincy 1 Davenport 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 St. Cloud St. 0 Final - 2OT
  Lewis 0 Ashland 2 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Minn. Duluth 1 Final
Sat. 7 Indianapolis 4 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Lee 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
Sun. 8 Truman 0 Davenport 1 Final - OT
  Quincy 0 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Northwood 1 Findlay 2 Final - OT
  Mo.-St. Louis 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Parkside 2 Ill.-Springfield 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 2 St. Cloud St. 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 3 Minn. Duluth 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 10 Ashland 3 Tiffin 0 Final
Wed. 11 Purdue Northwest 1 Lewis 2 Final
Thu. 12 Walsh 1 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Northwood 1 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
Fri. 13 Winona St. 3 Northern Mich. 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. 2 Bemidji St. 0 Final
  @ Mankato, Minn.
  Ashland 0 Findlay 1 Final
  Parkside 0 Concordia-St. Paul 3 Final
  @ Fayette, Iowa
  Michigan Tech 1 Minn. St. Moorhead 2 Final
  Davenport 1 Upper Iowa 0 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Minot State (N.D.). 0 Final
  Kickoff: 7 pm (CST)
Sat. 14 Robert Morris 2 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
Sun. 15 Michigan Tech 2 Minn.-Crookston 0 Final
  Ferris St. 1 Northern St. 0 Final
  Kickoff: 12 pm (CST) @ Aberdeen, S.D.
  Fairmont St. 1 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Northwood 2 Northern Mich. 1 Final
  Davenport 2 Concordia St. Paul 3 Final
  Ashland 4 Ohio Dominican 3 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 0 Minn. St. Mankato 1 Final
  Parkside 2 Upper Iowa 0 Final
Tue. 17 Winona St. 1 Parkside 2 Final
  Albion 0 Purdue Northwest 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 19 Trevecca Nazarene   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Walsh   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ferris St.   Ohio Valley   Cancelled
  Northern Mich.   Parkside   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Columbus St.   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Northwood   Concordia (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ferris St.   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Ill.-Springfield   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Ashland   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Davenport   Ferris St.   4:00 PM
  Parkside *   Northern Mich.   4:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest   Michigan Tech   5:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Ashland   Ferris St.   12:00 PM
  Parkside   Michigan Tech   12:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Northwood   2:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Davenport   5:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 Saginaw Valley *   Parkside   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Purdue Northwest   1:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Ferris St.   4:00 PM
  Michigan Tech *   Northwood   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Michigan Tech *   Ferris St.   12:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Davenport   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Parkside   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Purdue Northwest   2:30 PM
Fri. 11 Ferris St. *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Davenport   4:00 PM
  Northwood *   Ashland   7:00 PM
  Parkside *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 13 Parkside *   Davenport   11:00 AM
  Northern Mich.   Michigan Tech   12:00 PM
  Northwood *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Purdue Northwest *   Northwood   2:30 PM
  Parkside *   Ferris St.   4:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Northern Mich.   4:00 PM
  Davenport *   Michigan Tech   5:00 PM
Sat. 19 Saginaw Valley   Ashland   3:00 PM
Sun. 20 Grand Valley St. *   Michigan Tech   12:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Ferris St.   12:00 PM
  Parkside *   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Davenport *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
Fri. 25 Saginaw Valley *   Northern Mich.   3:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Davenport   4:00 PM
  Ashland *   Michigan Tech   7:00 PM
  Northwood *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Northwood *   Davenport   11:00 AM
  Saginaw Valley *   Michigan Tech   12:00 PM
  Parkside   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
  Ferris St. *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Michigan Tech *   Parkside   12:00 PM
  Davenport *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Purdue Northwest   3:30 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Ashland   7:00 PM
Sun. 3 Michigan Tech *   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Parkside   12:00 PM
  Davenport *   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Northwood   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Purdue Northwest *   Parkside   12:00 PM
  Ashland *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Northwood *   Ferris St.   1:00 PM
  Michigan Tech *   Northern Mich.   2:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Davenport   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
Tue. 12 Ferris St.   GLIAC Quarterfinals   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Fri. 15 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Semifinals   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sun. 17 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Finals   TBA
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Championship   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Fri. 22 Ferris St.   NCAA Tournament (First Round)   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sun. 24 Ferris St.   NCAA Tournament (Second Round)   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
 
December
Fri. 6 Ferris St.   NCAA Tournament (Third Round)   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Sun. 8 Ferris St.   NCAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)   TBA
  @ Campus Site TBA
Thu. 12 Ferris St.   NCAA Tournament (Semifinals)   TBA
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 14 Ferris St.   NCAA National Championship   TBA
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season