2012-13 GLIAC Women's Swimming and Diving All-Academic Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School: Ashland | |||
Courtney Bailey | So. | Political Science | Lebanon, Ohio |
Kelsey Brooks | Jr. | Middle Grades Education | Centerville, Ohio |
Abigail Leboza | So. | Exercise Science | Libertyville, Ill. |
Laurin McClure | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Milford, Ohio |
Sara Reidler | Jr. | Integrated Mathematics | Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln |
Gabriela Verdugo-Arzaluz | Jr. | Sport Management | Chihuahua, Mexico/Institute Technologico |
School: Findlay | |||
Maddie Bell | Sr. | Education | Cincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy |
Emily Green | So | Biology | Marion, Ohio/Harding |
Jillian Herbst | Sr. | Health Professions | Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Kenston |
Tanya Tikhonova | Sr. | Business | Jerusalem, Israel/Dr Yisrael Goldstein |
Ashleigh Weddington | So. | Health Professions | Twinsburg, Ohio |
School: Grand Valley State | |||
Lauren Foor | So. | Marketing | Chesteron, Ind. |
Amanda Miller | So. | Computer Science & Arts for Teaching | Erie, Mich./Monroe |
Sarah Roeser | So. | Biomedical Science | West Bloomfield, Mich./Walled Lake Central |
Sarah Sultana | So. | Exercise Science | Novi, Mich. |
Danielle Vallier | Jr. | Exercise Science | Clinton Twp., Mich./Fraser |
School: Hillsdale | |||
Ali Bauer | So. | Undeclared | Lyons, Mich./Ionia |
Molly Birrer | Jr. | Biology | Indianapolis, Ind./Brownsburg |
Annemarie Brinkman | Sr. | Biology | Commerce Township, Mich./Ladywood |
Lauren Burt | Sr. | History | Rochester, Mich./Stoney Creek |
Cayley Cruickshank | So. | Undeclared | Santa Barbara, Cal./Dos Pueblos |
Gretchen Geist | So. | Undeclared | Beverly Hills, Mich./Groves |
Emily Peltier | Sr. | Biology | Bay City, Mich./John Glenn |
Jordan Rucinski | So. | Biology | Saline, Mich./Saline |
Catherine Shilka | Sr. | History | Batavia, Ill./Homeschooled |
Megan Smith | Jr. | Accounting | Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Pine Crest School |
Sami Ward | Sr. | Biology | Rochester, Mich./Adams |
School: Indianapolis | |||
Samantha Asencio | So. | Psychology | Valencia, Calif. / William S. Hart |
Hayley Good | So. | Communication | Valencia, Calif. / William S. Hart |
Risa Ricard | So. | Excercise Science | Rochester, Minn. / John Marshall |
Greta Slabach | So. | Psychology | Middlebury, Ind. / Northridge |
Haley Tisdale | Jr. | Enviromental Science | Brazil, Ind. / Terre Haute North |
School: Lake Erie | |||
Andy Armstrong | So. | Equestrian Teacher/Trainer | Troy, Ohio/Troy |
Ashley Rand | Jr. | Marketing | Uniontown, Ohio/Uniontown |
School: Malone | |||
Emily Duncan | Jr. | English | Lancaster, Ohio/Bloom-Carroll |
School: Northern Michigan | |||
Lauren Cockels | Sr. | Sports Science | West Bloomfield, Mich./Walled Lake Northern |
Megan Crowder | So. | Public Relations | Mikado, Mich./Oscoda |
Tara Dowling | So. | Management of Health & Fitness | Marquette, Mich./Marquette Senior |
Sophia Garris | So. | Art & Design | Ann Arbor, Mich./Pioneer |
Debbi Lawrence | So. | Sports Science | Pflugerville, Texas/Pflugerville |
Dakota Sechena | So. | Nursing | Great Falls, Mont./Charles M. Russell |
School: Wayne State | |||
Michelle Adamic | Jr. | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Chesterfield, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North |
Ashley Corriveau | Sr. | Nursing | Metamora, Mich./Lapeer East |
Kelsey Dischler | Jr. | Nursing | Macomb, Mich./Henry Ford II |
Jenelle Gondek | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Clinton Twp., Mich./Fraser |
Nicole Kudla | Jr. | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Lake Orion, Mich. |
Shaina Kulczycki | So. | Business/Accounting | Clinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley |