2019 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Michigan Tech   Lawrence Tech   Postponed
  Match abandoned after two rain delays
Sat. 7 Notre Dame (OH) 1 Ashland 6 Final
  Judson (IL) 1 Purdue Northwest 6 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan 0 Ashland 7 Final
Sun. 8 Walsh 4 Ashland 3 Final
  Tiffin 5 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
Tue. 10 Ashland 7 Edinboro 0 Final
Sat. 14 Michigan Tech * 6 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Northwood * 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Ashland * 5 Davenport 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Purdue Northwest 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 2 Ferris St. 5 Final
Sun. 15 Northwood * 3 Ferris St. 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Davenport 0 Final
  Ashland * 4 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
Wed. 18 Aquinas 2 Davenport 5 Final
Fri. 20 Northwood   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Michigan Tech   TBA   TBA
  @ ITA Regionals
  Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by Davenport University
  TBA   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Davenport University (Caledonia, Mich.)
Sat. 21 Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by Davenport University
  TBA   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Davenport University (Caledonia, Mich.)
  Michigan Tech   TBA   TBA
  @ ITA Regionals
  Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Northwood   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 22 Saginaw Valley   ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by Davenport University
  Michigan Tech   TBA   TBA
  @ ITA Regionals
  Northwood   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  TBA   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Davenport University (Caledonia, Mich.)
  Ashland   Ursuline   10:00 AM
Wed. 25 Lawrence Tech   Davenport   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Lake Superior St. *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Northwood   10:00 AM
  Michigan Tech *   Ashland   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Lourdes   Ashland   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Michigan Tech *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Lake Superior St. *   Ashland   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Northwood   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Saginaw Valley   11:00 AM
 
October
Wed. 2 Grand Valley St. *   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
Sat. 5 Saginaw Valley *   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  Northwood *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Davenport   10:00 AM
  Grand Valley St. *   Purdue Northwest   11:00 AM
  Ashland *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   11:00 AM
Sun. 6 Northwood *   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  Ferris St. *   Purdue Northwest   10:00 AM
  Saginaw Valley *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Grand Valley St.   10:00 AM
  Bellarmine   Ashland   1:00 PM
Sat. 12 Michigan Tech *   Grand Valley St.   10:00 AM
  Lake Superior St. *   Ferris St.   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Davenport   10:00 AM
  Ashland *   Saginaw Valley   11:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Northwood   1:00 PM
Sun. 13 Lake Superior St. *   Grand Valley St.   TBA
  Michigan Tech *   Ferris St.   10:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Saginaw Valley   11:00 AM
  Ashland *   Northwood   1:00 PM
Sat. 19 Davenport *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Ashland   10:00 AM
  Grand Valley St. *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Michigan Tech   11:00 AM
Sun. 20 Purdue Northwest *   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  Davenport *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Northwood *   Saginaw Valley   11:00 AM
  Grand Valley St. *   Ashland   1:00 PM
Fri. 25 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Michigan Tech %   GLIAC Championships   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich.
  TBA %   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Ashland *   TBA   TBA
  GLIAC Championships
  Saginaw Valley   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sat. 26 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  TBA %   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  Saginaw Valley   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Michigan Tech %   GLIAC Championships   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich.
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Ashland *   TBA   TBA
  GLIAC Championships
Sun. 27 TBA %   Lake Superior St.   TBA
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
  Ashland *   TBA   TBA
  GLIAC Championships
  Michigan Tech %   GLIAC Championships   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich.
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament Finals   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Saginaw Valley   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
 
January
Fri. 31 Davenport   Hope   6:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 2 Tiffin   Davenport   TBA
  Saginaw Valley   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hillsdale   Davenport   TBA
Sun. 16 Tiffin   Northwood   TBA
  Purdue Northwest   Hillsdale   11:30 AM
Sat. 22 Ashland   Tiffin   TBA
  Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lakewood, Ohio
Sun. 23 Ferris St.   Tiffin   TBA
  Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lakewood, Ohio
  Michigan Tech   Hillsdale   TBA
  Mercyhurst   Ashland   3:00 PM
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) @ Lexington, Ohio
Sat. 29 Hillsdale   Ferris St.   TBA
  Ashland   Southern Ind.   3:30 PM
 
March
Thu. 5 McKendree   Ashland   11:00 AM
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) @ Lexington, Ohio
Fri. 6 Michigan Tech   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest (March 6-14) - Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 10 Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Rollins   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Ashland   Coastal Caro.   10:00 AM
  Spring Break 2020 (Tusculum)
Fri. 13 Ashland   Coker   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Ashland   Oberlin   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Ashland   Davis & Elkins   TBA
  Tiffin   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Hillsdale   Wayne St. (Mich.)   TBA
  Tiffin   Saginaw Valley   TBA
Sun. 29 Daemen   Ashland   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
 
April
Wed. 1 Ashland   Findlay   2:00 PM
Sat. 11 Michigan Tech   Wis.-Green Bay   2:00 PM
Tue. 14 Davis & Elkins   Ashland   12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season