2023 GLIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Saturday August 27, 2022
Lake Forest
2
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Plainfield East HS
Illinois Tech
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. North Central Women's Tennis Invite - Plainfield East HS
Friday September 09, 2022
Davenport Invitational
Friday, September 09
TBA
Walsh
3
Friday, September 09
Final
Saturday September 10, 2022
Davenport Invitational
Saturday, September 10
TBA
Friday September 16, 2022
Friday, September 16
3:00 PM
Saturday September 17, 2022
Saturday, September 17
9:30 AM
Sunday September 18, 2022
Hillsdale
3
Sunday, September 18
Final
Saturday September 24, 2022
ITA Falls Regionals
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. ITA Midwest Regional Championships
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
ITA Fall Regionals
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich. ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Hosted by Grand Valley State ITA Midwest Regional Tournament
Sunday September 25, 2022
ITA Fall Regionals
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich. ITA Regionals
ITA Falls Regionals
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Monday September 26, 2022
ITA Falls Regionals
Monday, September 26
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. ITA Midwest Regional Championships
ITA Fall Regionals
Monday, September 26
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich. ITA Regionals
Friday September 30, 2022
Ashland
Friday, September 30
TBA
Ashland University Doubles Invitational
Friday October 07, 2022
Ashland
Friday, October 07
TBA
Ashland Doubles Invitational
Saturday October 08, 2022
Ashland
Saturday, October 08
TBA
Ashland Doubles Invitational
Cornerstone
Saturday, October 08
10:00 AM
Farmers Insurance Athletic Complex
Lawrence Tech
1
Saturday, October 08
Final
University of Detroit Mercy Tennis Courts
Sunday October 09, 2022
Ashland
Sunday, October 09
TBA
Ashland Doubles Invitational
Tuesday October 11, 2022
Alma
0
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Match ended early due to weather
Friday October 14, 2022
Friday, October 14
TBA
@ Hammond, Ind. Purdue Northwest Invitational
Bucknell
Friday, October 14
6:00 PM
Farmers Insurance Athletic Complex
Saturday October 15, 2022
Saturday, October 15
TBA
@ Hammond, Ind. Purdue Northwest Invitational
Bucknell
1
Saturday, October 15
Final
Played at Ferris State
Sunday October 16, 2022
Sunday, October 16
TBA
@ Hammond, Ind. Purdue Northwest Invitational
Sunday January 22, 2023
Wednesday February 01, 2023
Thursday February 02, 2023
Thursday, February 02
10:00 AM
Lawrence Tech
Thursday, February 02
12:30 PM
Saturday February 04, 2023
Northwood
Saturday, February 04
10:30 AM
Saturday, February 04
3:00 PM
Challenge Fitness - Lockport, Ill.
Sunday February 05, 2023
Hillsdale
Sunday, February 05
TBA
Indianapolis
Sunday, February 05
10:00 AM
Sunday, February 05
1:00 PM
Friday February 10, 2023
Tiffin
Friday, February 10
TBA
Northwood
Friday, February 10
TBA
Hillsdale
Friday, February 10
10:00 AM
Saturday February 11, 2023
Saturday, February 11
TBA
Walsh
Saturday, February 11
TBA
Northwestern Ohio
Saturday, February 11
12:00 PM
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, February 11
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 11
5:00 PM
Sunday February 12, 2023
Findlay
Sunday, February 12
11:00 AM
Northwood
Sunday, February 12
1:00 PM
Thursday February 16, 2023
Lawrence Tech
Thursday, February 16
12:00 PM
Friday February 17, 2023
Tiffin
Friday, February 17
12:00 PM
Findlay
Friday, February 17
4:00 PM
Friday, February 17
6:00 PM
Saturday February 18, 2023
Hillsdale
Saturday, February 18
TBA
Walsh
Saturday, February 18
TBA
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 18
4:00 PM
Sunday February 19, 2023
Northwood
Sunday, February 19
TBA
Indiana (PA)
Sunday, February 19
1:00 PM
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Hillsdale
Sunday, February 19
4:00 PM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Friday February 24, 2023
Northwood
Friday, February 24
TBA
Friday, February 24
9:30 AM
Southwest Baptist
Friday, February 24
11:00 AM
@ Springfield, Mo.
Maryville (Mo.)
Friday, February 24
2:00 PM
Dwight Davis/Vetta Sunset - St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday February 25, 2023
Hillsdale
Saturday, February 25
TBA
Northwest Mo. St.
Saturday, February 25
7:00 PM
@ Springfield, Mo.
Lindenwood
Saturday, February 25
8:30 PM
Lindenwood Tennis Courts - St. Charles, Mo.
Sunday February 26, 2023
Northwood
Sunday, February 26
TBA
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM
Friday March 03, 2023
Bowling Green
Friday, March 03
1:00 PM
Saturday March 04, 2023
Hillsdale
Saturday, March 04
2:00 PM
Sunday March 05, 2023
Sunday, March 05
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Monday March 06, 2023
Augustana (S.D.)
Monday, March 06
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Tuesday March 07, 2023
Saint Leo
Tuesday, March 07
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Training Center
Wednesday March 08, 2023
Rollins
Wednesday, March 08
TBA
Thursday March 09, 2023
Winona St.
Thursday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Friday March 10, 2023
Friday, March 10
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Palm Beach Atl.
Friday, March 10
10:00 AM
Florida National
Friday, March 10
12:00 PM
Saturday March 11, 2023
Saturday, March 11
10:00 AM
Monday March 13, 2023
Palm Beach Atl.
Monday, March 13
3:30 PM
Tuesday March 14, 2023
Nova Southeastern
Tuesday, March 14
12:00 PM
Friday March 17, 2023
Friday, March 17
TBA
Friday, March 17
1:00 PM
Saturday March 18, 2023
Saturday, March 18
10:00 AM
Gates Tennis Center - Houghton, Mich.
Saturday, March 18
11:00 AM
Friday March 24, 2023
Friday, March 24
TBA
Farmers Insurance Athletic Complex - Caledonia, Mich.
Friday, March 24
12:30 PM
Friday, March 24
1:00 PM
Midland Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Friday, March 24
1:30 PM
Saturday March 25, 2023
Saturday, March 25
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 25
1:45 PM
Park Forest Tennis Club - Park Forest, Ill.
Saturday, March 25
5:00 PM
Sunday March 26, 2023
Sunday, March 26
11:00 AM
Midland Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Friday March 31, 2023
Friday, March 31
TBA
Friday, March 31
10:00 AM
Midland Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Friday, March 31
10:00 AM
Friday, March 31
2:00 PM
Saturday April 01, 2023
Saturday, April 01
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 01
2:00 PM
Gates Tennis Center - Houghton, Mich.
Tuesday April 04, 2023
Tuesday, April 04
12:00 PM
Thursday April 06, 2023
Thursday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday April 08, 2023
Saturday, April 08
TBA
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM
Midland Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Saturday, April 08
5:00 PM
Premier Athletic Club - Grandville
Sunday April 09, 2023
Indiana Tech
Sunday, April 09
1:00 PM
Thursday April 13, 2023
Thursday, April 13
10:00 AM
Gates Tennis Center - Houghton, Mich.
Friday April 14, 2023
Friday, April 14
10:00 AM
Friday, April 14
2:00 PM
Saturday April 15, 2023
Saturday, April 15
TBA
Saturday, April 15
10:00 AM
Gates Tennis Center - Houghton. Mich.
Saturday, April 15
2:00 PM
Friday April 21, 2023
Friday, April 21
TBA
GLIAC Quarterfinals
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, April 21
TBA
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, April 21
TBA
Saturday April 22, 2023
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, April 22
TBA
Sunday April 23, 2023
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, April 23
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season