2012-13 GLIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field All-Academic Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School: Ashland | |||
Emily Bon | Jr. | Biology | Ashland, Ohio/Hillsdale |
Jessica Bridenthal | So. | Exercise Science | Akron, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Abigail Burgdorf | So. | Exercise Science | Oberlin, Ohio/Amherst Steele |
Macy Caldwell | Jr. | Exercise Science | Port Clinton, Ohio |
Caileigh Colo | Sr. | Exercise Science | Euclid, Ohio |
Jennifer Foster | So. | Biology | Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
Kim Habegger | So. | Marketing | Jeromesville, Ohio/Hillsdale |
Alex Maus | Sr. | Psychology | Wilmington, Ohio |
Morgan Myers | Jr. | Psychology/Criminal Justice | Upper Sandusky, Ohio |
Kaylie Snyder | Sr. | International Business/Spanish | Navarre, Ohio/Perry |
Stephanie Stoffel | Sr. | Middle Grades Education | Cincinnati, Ohio/Glen Este |
School: Ferris State | |||
Jordan Best | Sr. | Medical Technology | Shepherd, Mich. |
Kayla Smith | So. | Biology/Pre-Optometry | Leslie, Mich. |
Shea Van Klompenberg | So. | Nuclear Medicine Technology | Allegan, Mich. |
School: Findlay | |||
Taylor Ackerman | So. | Health Professions | Pioneer, Ohio/North Central |
Kendra Averesch | So. | Health Professions | Leipsic, Ohio |
Emily Caudill | Jr. | Health Professions | Upper Sandusky, Ohio |
Stephanie Donaldson | Jr. | Health Professions | Paulding, Ohio/Van Wert |
Shelby Geyer | Jr. | Health Professions | New Philadelphia, Ohio |
Rachel Hallman | Jr. | Animal Science | Brunswick, Ohio |
Rachel Hosie | Sr. | Health Professions | Mottville, N.Y./Skaneateles |
Laura Kelly | Sr. | Health Professions | Sunbury, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Kayla Sendelbach | Sr. | Physical Sciences | New London, Ohio |
Alexa Stults | Jr. | Business | Fremont, Ohio/Old Fort |
School: Grand Valley State | |||
Caley Faulkner | Jr. | Physical Education | Naperville, Ill./Central |
Leiah Hess | Jr. | Supply Chain Management | Battle Creek, Mich./Lakeview |
Ashlyn Howell | Jr. | Biology | Fenton, Mich./Lake Fenton |
Andrea Kober | Jr. | Therapeutic Recreation | Conklin, Mich./Sparta |
Alessandra Kozlowski | So. | Nursing | Fenton, Mich. |
Jamie Smith | Sr. | Health Communication | Hickory Corners, Mich./Gull Lake |
Jacqueline Williams | So. | Advertising & Public Relations | St. Clair Shores, Mich.Lakeview |
School: Hillsdale | |||
Katherine Brunk | Sr. | International Business | Lemont, Ill./Benet Academy |
Kayla Caldwell | Sr. | Physical Education | Tuscarawas, Ohio/Indian Valley |
Becky Caywood | Sr. | Psychology | Rockford, Mich./Rockford |
Heather Lantis | So. | Undeclared | Hillsdale, Mich./Hillsdale Academy |
Victoria McCaffrey | Sr. | Biology | Naples, Fla./St., John Neumann |
Rachel Nyberg | Jr. | Sport Management | Ann Arbor, Mich./Saline |
School: Lake Erie | |||
Ariana Jorgensen | So. | Business Administration | Kleinburg, Ontario / Emily Carr Secondary |
Destiny Prusky | So. | Early Childhood Education | Newton Falls, Ohio/Newton Falls |
School: Lake Superior State | |||
Elizabeth Dachs | Jr. | Exercise Science | Waterford, Mich |
Sarah Gallagher | Jr. | Biology | Sault Ste Marie, Ontario, Calif. |
Kelsey Lewis | Jr. | Nursing | Berrien Center, Mich |
Carolinne Strasser | Jr. | Environmental Science | Westland, Mich. |
Giselle Gomez | So. | Elementary Education | Manton, Mich. |
Adriana Gonzales | So. | Biology | Muskegon, Mich |
School: Malone | |||
Courtney Armsey | Jr. | Zo and Wildlife Biology | Clinton, Ohio/Jackson H.S. |
Amber Bourcier | Sr. | Community Health Education | Middleburg Heights, Ohio/Midpark H.S. |
Katherine Mansill | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Sherrodsville, Ohio/Tuscarawas Valley H.S. |
Samantha Soeder | So. | Exercise Science | Mentor, Ohio/Mentor H.S. |
Ashley Spurlock | Sr. | Nursing | Smithville, Ohio/Smithville H.S. |
Jessica Winkler | Sr. | Nursing | Creston, Ohio/Norwayne H.S. |
School: Northern Michigan | |||
Chelsea Farquhar | Jr. | Nursing | Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge |
Olivia Howard | So. | Social Work | Muskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer |
Delaney Lovett | Sr. | English/Writing | Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata |
Kelsey Noah | So. | Biology | Honor, Mich./Benzie Central |
Jaime Roberts | Jr. | Clinical Laboratory Science | Iron Mountain, Mich./Kingsford |
Alicia Romano | Jr. | Biology/Secondary Education | Marquette, Mich./Marquette Senior |
Sydney Schultz | Jr. | Biology/Physiology | Appleton, Wis./Appleton North |
Colby West | Sr. | Management of Health & Fitness | Stevens Point, Wis./Stevens Point |
School: Northwood | |||
Tiffani Cross | Jr. | Advertising/Marketing | Brown City, Mich. |
Valencia Lynch | So. | Fashion Marketing & Management | Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth |
Amanda McManus | Sr. | Fashion Marketing & Management | Canton, Mich./Plymouth |
Caili Powelson | Sr. | ESPM/Management | Riverdale, Mich./Vestaburg |
School: Ohio Dominican | |||
Charde Gaiter | So. | Criminal Justice | Westerville, Ohio/Westerville Centeral |
Michelle McKean | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial |
School: Saginaw Valley | |||
Mallory Metzer | So. | Psychology | Williamston, Mich. / Williamston HS |
Elizabeth Sampson | Jr. | Psychology | Willis, Mich. / Lincoln HS |
Cady Sandel | So. | Occupational Therapy | Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
School: Tiffin | |||
Chyna Davis | So. | Undecided | Youngstown, Ohio/Cardinal Mooney |
Taylor Deskins | Jr. | General Science | Garfield Hts., Ohio/Garfield Heights |
D'Wanda Ford | So. | Forensic Psychology | Cleveland, Ohio/John Kennedy |
School: Walsh | |||
Alyssa Akers | Sr. | Psychology | Twinsburg, Ohio/HS |
Kayla Braun | Jr. | Biology/Pre-PT | Hudson, Ohio/HS |
Elizabeth Broome | Jr. | Biology/Pre-PT | Doylestown, Ohio/Chippewa |
Renee Genetin | Sr. | Nursing | Navarre, Ohio/Fairless |
Kristine Sokol | Jr. | Education | Akron, Ohio/Archbishop Hoban |
Carly Walters | Jr. | Physical Therapy | Twinsburg, Ohio/Trinity |
Amanda White | Jr. | Biology/pre-Med | Spencer, Ohio/Black River |
Lissa Yoder | Jr. | Physical Therapy | Cortland, Ohio/Maplewood |
School: Wayne State | |||
Kayla Gagnon | R-So. | Nursing | Riverview, Mich. |
Britney Robinson | R-Jr. | Criminal Justice | Dearborn, Mich./Fordson |
Jen Rock | Sr. | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Macomb, Mich./Utica Eisenhower |