Lake Superior State at Davenport
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (DU Student Center)
09/24/2022 at 01:00 PM

Final 1 2 3 Score
Lake Superior St. (1-13,0-6) 19 23 20 0
Davenport (11-4,4-2) 25 25 25 3

Lake Superior St.

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 8 40 .150
2 11 9 42 .048
3 12 3 38 .237

Davenport

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 1 32 .375
2 14 8 39 .154
3 17 6 45 .244

Lake Superior St.

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Sydney Briney 3 0 0 1 .000 1 1 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Taylor Fleming * 3 10 5 31 .161 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10.0
5 Maggie Morris * 3 7 2 19 .263 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 8.0
8 Mariana Velasque * 3 8 4 28 .143 1 1 2 1 7 0 3 2 0 10.5
10 Nina White 1 2 0 5 .400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
11 Emilee McDaniel * 3 7 3 18 .222 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 8.5
12 Valeriya Varnakova 2 1 4 10 -.300 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
14 Kaitlyn Bishop 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Emily Kalinowski * 3 2 2 7 .000 28 0 0 0 16 0 1 0 1 2.5
16 Jordyn Haller 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Ally Lasley 3 0 0 0 .000 4 1 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 1.0
22 Emily Hagelthorn * 3 0 0 0 .000 2 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 37 20 120 .142 36 3 5 4 53 0 10 2 1 45.0

Davenport

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Hayley Kreiger * 3 21 4 47 .362 2 1 1 0 7 1 1 0 0 23.5
5 Lexie Beeke * 3 5 0 9 .556 21 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 6.5
6 Nicole Odeen 3 2 0 3 .667 13 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 1 2.0
7 Lindsay Taylor * 3 9 3 28 .214 2 0 0 0 12 0 2 0 1 10.0
8 Kenzy Corstange 3 0 0 0 .000 2 1 1 1 22 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Stephanie Kalinowski * 3 0 0 0 .000 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Bethany Wilson * 3 5 4 13 .077 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 7.0
16 Emma Turnquist 3 2 1 5 .200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
17 Ola Nowak 2 0 0 0 .000 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2.0
19 Lilly LaFleur * 3 0 1 4 -.250 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1.0
20 Emmy Webb 1 0 2 7 -.286 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 44 15 116 .250 43 4 4 3 57 1 12 1 3 55.0
Other Information
Arena: DU Student Center
Attendance: 125
Time:
1st Referee: David Alexander
2nd Referee: Betty Near
Line Judge: Andrew Hall
Line Judge: Ken Parrish
* = Starter