>> LIVE RESULTS
2021 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, Feb. 27 |
Pentathlon (W) |
Heptathlon (M) 10:25 am| 60 Meter 11:10 am *| Long Jump 12:40 pm *| Shot put 1:10 pm * | Long Jump *Times will be adjusted to allow for the required 30-minute break between events |
5000 Meters (W) (heat 1 if necessary)
|
5000 Meters (M) (heat 1 if necessary)
|
60 Hurdles - prelims (W) 4:05 pm |
60 Hurdles - prelims (M) 4:15 pm |
400 Meter - prelims (W) 4:30 pm |
400 Meter - prelims (M) 4:45 pm |
5000 Meter (W) |
5000 Meter (M) |
200 Meter - prelims (W) 6:20 pm |
200 Meter - prelims (M) 6:35 pm |
Distance Medley Relay (W) |
Distance Medley Relay (M) |
Weight Throw (W) Judith Essemiah, GVSU 19.99M |
Weight Throw (M) |
Long Jump (W) Cheyenne Williamson, SVSU 5.99m |
Long Jump (M) |
Pole Vault (M) Marcus Lubbers, GVSU 4.55m |
Sunday, Feb. 28 |
Heptathlon (M) Travis Moore (AU) 5327 |
High Jump (M) 2.01m (6'7") |
High Jump (W) 2.69m (5' 6.5") |
Shot Put (W) Elizabeth Weimer (AU) 14.32m (46' 11.75")
|
Shot Put (M) 18.39m (60 '4") |
Triple Jump (W) 11.56m (37' 11.25" |
Triple Jump (M) 13.65 (44' 9.5") |
Pole Vault (W) 4.02 (13' 2.25") |
Mile (W) 4:52.08 |
Mile (M) 4:04.45 |
60 Hurdles (W) Cheyenne Williamson (SVSU) 8.46 |
60 Hurdles (M) 7.67 |
400 Meters (W) 56.45 |
400 Meter (M) 47.65 |
60 Dash (W) 7.52 |
60 Dash (M) 6.72 |
800 Meters (W) 2:12.63 |
800 Meters (M) 1:51.86 |
200 Meter (W) Nicole Sreenan (GVSU) 23.70 |
200 Meter (M) Trevor Bassitt (AU) 20.40 |
3000 Meters (W) 9:30.16 |
3000 Meters (M) 8:08.34 |
4x400 Relay (W) Eby, Chandler, Chapko, Sreenan
3:46.77
|
4x400 Relay (M) Ashland Rumas, Jones, Phillips, Bassitt
3:08.23
|
2021 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN'S STANDINGS | ||
# | School | Pts |
1 | Grand Valley St | 255.33 |
2 | Saginaw Valley St | 138.50 |
3 | Ashland | 97.50 |
4 | Wayne State | 53 |
5 | Northern Michigan | 51.50 |
6 | Davenport | 28.33 |
7 | Ferris State | 18.83 |
8 | Parkside | 11 |
9 | Northwood | 9 |
10 | Lake Superior St. | -- |
MEN'S STANDINGS | ||
# | School | Points |
1 | Grand Valley St. | 249 |
2 | Ashland | 172 |
3 | Northwood | 63.50 |
4 | Saginaw Valley St | 63.50 |
5 | Davenport | 56.50 |
6 | Parkside | 33.50 |
7 | Ferris State | 13 |
8 | Lake Superior State | 8 |
2021 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD AWARDS
Men's Awards
Track Athlete of the Year: Trevor Bassitt – Ashland
Field Athlete of the Year: Justin Scavarda – Grand Valley
Track Athlete of the Meet: Trevor Bassitt – Ashland
Field Athlete of the Meet Justin Scavarda – Grand Valley
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Trevor Bassitt – Ashland
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Eli Kosiba – Grand Valley
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Andrew Hylen – Grand Valley
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State
Women's Awards
Track Athlete of the Year: Nicole Sreenan – Grand Valley
Field Athlete of the Year: Cheyenne Williamson – Saginaw Valley
Track Athlete of the Meet: Cheyenne Williamson – Saginaw Valley
Field Athlete of the Meet: Cheyenne Williamson – Saginaw Valley
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Cheyenne Williamson – Saginaw Valley
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Selena Johnson – Northern Michigan
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Taryn Chaptko – Grand Valley
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State
Twitter & Instagram: @GLIACsports | #GLIACTF