DAY 1 HEAT SHEET | DAY 2 HEAT SHEET | LIVE RESULTS | STREAM
DAY 1 RESULTS (PDF) | FINAL RESULTS
TEAM STANDINGS
Final
Men
1. | Grand Valley State | 300 |
2. | Saginaw Valley State | 98 |
3. | Davenport | 89 |
4. | Parkside | 81.5 |
5. | Ferris State | 43 |
6. | Purdue Northwest | 38.5 |
7. | Lake Superior State | 7 |
Women
1. | Grand Valley State | 237 |
2. | Saginaw Valley State | 108.5 |
3. | Northern Michigan | 84.5 |
4. | Wayne State | 81 |
5. | Davenport | 62 |
6. | Parkside | 45 |
7. | Ferris State | 23 |
8. | Purdue Northwest | 16 |
9. | Lake Superior State | 6 |
INDIVIDUAL/RELAY CHAMPIONS
Saturday, February 25
Pentathlon | Lindsey Strutz, Grand Valley State | 3481 |
Women's Weight Throw | Judith Essemiah, Grand Valley State | 20.17m |
Women's Long Jump | Rachel Blaskowski, Parkside | 5.71m |
Men's Pole Vault | James Nutt, Grand Valley State | 4.77m |
Men's Weight Throw | Jacob Urban, Grand Valley State | 20.15m |
Men's Long Jump | Luke Jelderks, Grand Valley State | 7.13m |
Women's 5000m | Kayce Rypma, Grand Valley State | 16:42.17 |
Men's 5000m | Samuel Martens, Grand Valley State | 14:21.81 |
Women's Distance Medley Relay | Saginaw Valley State | 11:29.70 |
Buckner, Campbell, Picard, Keiser | ||
Men's Distance Medley Relay | Grand Valley State | 9:44.94 |
Hoffman, Rhodes, Lyell, Futter |
Sunday, February 26
Heptathlon | Noah Dooley, Davenport | 5283 |
Women's High Jump | Jenna Doyle, Grand Valley State | 1.62m |
Men's High Jump | Eli Kosiba, Grand Valley State | 2.21m |
Women's Shot Put | Emma Richards, Grand Valley State | 15.59m |
Men's Triple Jump | JC Ramirez, Purdue Northwest | 13.90m |
Men's Shot Put | Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State | 19.56m |
Women's Triple Jump | Victoria Lendal, Parkside | 11.71m |
Women's Pole Vault | Kassidie Stimmel, Grand Valley State | 3.84m |
Women's Mile | Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State | 4:49.23 |
Men's Mile | Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State | 4:04.16 |
Women's 60m Hurdles | Cassie Campbell, Saginaw Valley State | 8.78 |
Men's 60m Hurdles | Jackson Blanchard, Grand Valley State | 8.19 |
Women's 400m | Kate Zang, Grand Valley State | 56.02 |
Men's 400m | Ben Ireland, Grand Valley State | 47.92 |
Women's 60m | Makayla Sumrall, Wayne State | 7.67 |
Men's 60m | Jacody Sikora, Grand Valley State | 6.87 |
Women's 800m | Taryn Chapko, Grand Valley State | 2:08.68 |
Men's 800m | Scott Spaanstra, Grand Valley State | 1:53.84 |
Women's 200m | Kate Zang, Grand Valley State | 24.84 |
Men's 200m | Jacody Sikora, Grand Valley State | 21.44 |
Women's 3000m | Natalie Graber, Grand Valley State | 9:24.57 |
Men's 3000m | Donis Harris, Ferris State | 8:21.11 |
Women's 1600m Relay | Wayne State | 3:51.30 |
Miller, Kutcha, Wilson, Wellner | ||
Men's 1600m Relay | Grand Valley State | 3:12.11 |
Ireland, Blanchard, Harris, Rhodes |
2023 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD AWARDS
Men
Track Athlete of the Year: Myles Rhodes, Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Year: Eli Kosiba, Grand Valley State
Track Athlete of the Meet: Jacody Sikora, Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Jacody Sikora, Grand Valley State
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Ryan Brenner, Saginaw Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Ben Ireland, Grand Valley State
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State
Women
Track Athlete of the Year: Natalie Graber, Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Year: Judith Essemiah, Grand Valley State
Track Athlete of the Meet: Kate Zang, Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Victoria Lendal, Parkside/Crystal Walker, Northern Michigan
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Crystal Walker, Northern Michigan
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Rachel Blaskowski, Parkside
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Kate Zang, Grand Valley State
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State
Twitter & Instagram: @GLIACsports | #GLIACTF