2024 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

TEAM STANDINGS

FINAL

Men

1.  Grand Valley State  279
2. Saginaw Valley State  111
3.  Davenport  86
4. Parkside  80 
5. Purdue Northwest  50
6. Ferris State 34 
7. Lake Superior State  13 


Women

1. Grand Valley State  250.5
2. Saginaw Valley State 102
3. Northern Michigan 97 
3. Parkside  63.5 
5. Wayne State  62
6. Davenport 61 
7. Ferris State 27
7. Purdue Northwest 27 
9. Lake Superior State 


INDIVIDUAL/RELAY CHAMPIONS 

Saturday, February 24   

Pentathlon Annabelle Schafer, Davenport 3343 
     
Women's Weight Throw Alaina Omonode, Grand Valley State  19.23m 
     
Women's Long Jump Rachel Blaskowski, Parkside  5.84m 
     
Men's Pole Vault Colton Emeott, Grand Valley State  4.93m 
     
Men's Weight Throw Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State  20.37m 
     
Men's Long Jump Chrisly Kelly-Cannon, Grand Valley State  7.37m 
     
Women's 5000m Anastasia Tucker, Grand Valley State  16:20.86 
     
Men's 5000m Koby Fraaza, Grand Valley State  14:22.76 
     
Women's Distance Medley Relay Saginaw Valley State  11:40.05 
  J. Picard, Greer, K. Picard, Keiser   
     
Men's Distance Medley Relay Saginaw Valley State  9:57.12 
  Bowers, Burrell, Husen, Suliman   



Sunday, February 25

Heptathlon Christian Purchase-Ofoeme, Saginaw Valley State  4484
     
Women's High Jump Claudia Wilkinson, Ferris State  1.63m 
     
Men's High Jump Jaivon Harrison, Grand Valley State  2.23m 
     
Women's Shot Put Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State  14.72m
     
Men's Triple Jump JC Ramirez, Purdue Northwest   14.74m 
     
Men's Shot Put Noah Evers, Davenport 19.16m 
     
Women's Triple Jump Kiara Spates, Purdue Northwest  11.13m 
     
Women's Pole Vault Taylor DeHommel, Grand Valley State  4.00m 
     
Women's Mile Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State  4:46.37 
     
Men's Mile Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State  4:03.29 
     
Women's 60m Hurdles Cassie Campbell, Saginaw Valley State  8.63 
     
Men's 60m Hurdles Joshua Hurt, Grand Valley State 8.10
     
Women's 400m Catherine Guckenberger, Grand Valley State  56.29 
     
Men's 400m Zach Pray, Grand Valley State  47.98 
     
Women's 60m Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State 7.62 
     
Men's 60m Solomon King, Davenport  6.86 
     
Women's 800m Erin Dorn, Davenport 2:10.14 
     
Men's 800m Dominic Suliman, Saginaw Valley State  1:50.17 
     
Women's 200m Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State  24.07 
     
Men's 200m Solomon King, Davenport  21.91 
     
Women's 3000m Natalie Graber, Grand Valley State  9:22.20 
     
Men's 3000m Koby Fraaza, Grand Valley State 8:03.17 
     
Women's 1600m Relay Wayne State  3:48.38 
  Miller, Thomas, Kutcha, Wilson   
     
Men's 1600m Relay Grand Valley State  3:14.08 
  Harris, Ireland, Balenda, Rhodes   


AWARDS

Men
Track Athlete of the Meet: Dominic Suliman, Saginaw Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Solomon King, Davenport
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Christian Purchase-Ofoeme, Saginaw Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Solomon King, Davenport
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State

Women
Track Athlete of the Meet: Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Alaina Omonode, Grand Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Julia Ott, Davenport
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Catherine Guckenberger, Grand Valley State
Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State


PARTICIPANTS

DAVENPORT

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

   

FERRIS STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results


 

GRAND VALLEY STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

   

LAKE SUPERIOR STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results


 

NORTHERN MICHIGAN

Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

 

PARKSIDE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results


 

PURDUE NORTHWEST

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

    

SAGINAW VALLEY STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 


 

WAYNE STATE

Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

     

 


ARCHIVES: MEN | WOMEN